BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park sports stadium : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 423pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Oliver Pizzey
Alexander Forsyth
200m25.5s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Tom Webster
Callum Hambrecht
300m42.3s =
41.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Ewan Ainsworth
Oliver Hassell-Collins
800m2m22.9s =
2m24.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Jordan Hole
Rory McNeill
1500m5m09.0s =
5m05.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Maughan
Howard Drury
Hurdles13.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Murphy
Nicholas Haynes
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Tom Murphy
Jordan Hole
Long Jump5.13m =
4.93m =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Pizzey
Ewan Ainsworth
Triple Jump11.15m =
10.93m =
17pts
16pts
 Rory McNeill
Oliver Hassell-Collins
Shot10.30m =
10.31m =
17pts
17pts
 Callum Hambrecht
Alex Zenda
Discus32.85m =
23.89m =
24pts
15pts
 Daniel Eggleton
Alexander Forsyth
Javelin37.17m =
33.59m =
18pts
16pts
 Howard Drury
Nicholas Haynes
2 : 365pts : Kennet School
100m12.4s =
13.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Dylan Suppo
Josh Goodes
200m25.0s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Mitchell Tate
Harry Green
300m42.8s =
42.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Connor Banbury
George Way
800m2m17.9s =
2m24.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Ryan Holland
George Armstrong
1500m4m39.7s =
5m06.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Vinnie Mills
Daniel Loughrey
Hurdles13.9s =
13.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Jamie Killner
Shaun Davis
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Daniel Loughrey
Jamie Killner
Long Jump4.58m =
4.98m =
10pts
14pts
 George Way
Dylan Suppo
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.89m =
12pts
16pts
 George Armstrong
Mitchell Tate
Shot11.11m =
8.85m =
19pts
12pts
 Josh Goodes
Vinnie Mills
Discus17.34m =
23.21m =
8pts
14pts
 Shaun Davis
George Briggs
Javelin36.35m =
25.39m =
18pts
10pts
 Adam Conway
Connor Banbury
3 : 364pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Leach
Matthew Herbert
200m23.2s =
27.6s =
28pts
12pts
 Alex Kotelawala
Matthew Montgomery
300m41.4s =
42.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Michael Green
James McGonigle
800m2m16.1s =
2m28.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Bakker-Noguer
Connor Dawson
1500m4m26.5s =
4m26.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Matthew Rawlings
Peter Cook
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Luke Hayden
William Dexter
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Marcus Tait
William Dexter
Long Jump4.91m =
5.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Luke Hayden
Matthew Herbert
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.34m =
17pts
13pts
 James McGonigle
Matthew Montgomery
Shot8.43m =
8.53m =
10pts
11pts
 Edward Wisener
Michael Green
Discus18.89m =
16.91m =
10pts
8pts
 Connor Dawson
Peter Cook
Javelin40.19m =
4.78m =
20pts
0pts
 Alex Kotelawala
Alex Bakker-Noguer
4 : 312pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Owen Parr
David Mollett
200m24.7s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Tyrese King
Alex McCallum
300m44.3s =
43.9s =
13pts
14pts
 George Strong
Sam Z-Shahabi
800m2m15.5s =
3m05.2s =
18pts
1pts
 Sam Rodda
Russell Hallett
1500m4m51.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nick Park
Mohammed Tahir
Hurdles13.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Pele Hagger
:
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
12pts
4pts
 Tyrese King
Russell Hallett
Long Jump5.35m =
4.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Alex McCallum
George Strong
Triple Jump12.07m =
10.21m =
22pts
13pts
 Pele Hagger
Keiran White
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Nick Park
:
Shot10.39m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Mohammed Tahir
Christian Plummer
Discus20.11m =
16.44m =
11pts
7pts
 Jacob Fitton
Sam Z-Shahabi
Javelin29.30m =
12.74m =
13pts
2pts
 David Mollett
Sam Rodda
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park sports stadium : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 270pts : Park House School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Monger
Rafael Riberio
200m25.6s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Matt Berry-Hargreaves
Kameron Etherington
300m42.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Frazer King
:
800m2m27.3s =
2m32.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Joshua Reeves
Cian Weedon
1500m =
5m16.1s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Benji Fry
Hurdles =
13.9s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Oliver Harrison
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Kameron Etherington
Oliver Harrison
Long Jump4.31m =
4.96m =
8pts
14pts
 Frazer King
Dion Sankoh
Triple Jump10.93m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Matt Berry-Hargreaves
:
Shot =
5.91m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Benji Fry
Discus23.02m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harry Monger
:
Javelin33.70m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rafael Riberio
:
Hammer44.60m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Oliver Hewitt
:
6 : 267pts : Reading School
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Joe R Wilson
Harry Millar
200m28.3s =
27.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Jonathan Umerah
George Chen
300m40.6s =
45.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Peter Lane
James Lin
800m2m24.3s =
2m29.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Joe H Wilson
Ollie Skiel
1500m4m40.9s =
5m11.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Alessandro Giacometto
Andrew Prowse
Hurdles16.2s =
15.5s =
4pts
7pts
 Roy Wang
Ruben Beechan
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Roy Wang
:
Long Jump4.62m =
3.83m =
11pts
3pts
 Ollie Skiel
Alessandro Giacometto
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.93m =
7pts
6pts
 Minh Bradshaw
Jack Lawrence
Shot8.83m =
7.43m =
12pts
7pts
 George Chen
Joe H Wilson
Discus22.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Lin
:
Javelin26.95m =
30.34m =
11pts
14pts
 Ruben Beechan
Andrew Prowse
7 : 257pts : Trinity School
100m13.1s =
17.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Max Gibbs
Chris Daymond
200m25.5s =
28.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Owen Bradley
Tinashe Gwavava
300m40.6s =
49.0s =
22pts
6pts
 Alex Fragata
Silas Russell
800m2m19.2s =
2m37.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Dom Demonte
Josh Rees
1500m5m23.7s =
5m55.1s =
9pts
2pts
 Andrew McNey
Chris Skingley
Hurdles15.5s =
16.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Liam Cooke
Tobias Turnham
Relay60.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Owen Bradley
Max Gibbs
Long Jump4.14m =
4.69m =
6pts
11pts
 Dom Demonte
Chris Hayes
Triple Jump9.34m =
10.52m =
8pts
14pts
 Alex Fragata
Tinashe Gwavava
Shot9.19m =
7.45m =
13pts
7pts
 John Hosier
Andrew McNey
Discus26.03m =
19.26m =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Hall
Chris Skingley
Javelin25.63m =
19.38m =
11pts
6pts
 Tobias Turnham
Josh Rees