BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike stadium, Bracknell : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 400pts : Forest School
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Bayley Thacker
Mattie Wilson
200m29.6s =
26.6s =
13pts
21pts
 Sam Jordan
Rohan O'Donkor
300m42.4s =
44.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Harry Wright
Finlay Jay
800m2m44.4s =
2m34.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Aleem Qayuum
James Southern
1500m5m14.6s =
5m14.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Rollings
Connor Holland
Hurdles12.2s =
15.2s =
28pts
13pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Long Jump4.53m =
4.14m =
17pts
13pts
 Bayley Thacker
Mattie Wilson
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.62m =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Jordan
Finlay Jay
Shot9.55m =
9.82m =
18pts
19pts
 Aleem Qayuum
Rohan O'Donkor
Discus20.68m =
18.24m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Wright
Louis Hawtin
Javelin22.25m =
19.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Brooklyn Robinson
Connor Holland
2 : 267pts : Charters School
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Matthew Vlatas
Alex Robinson
200m30.2s =
29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Freddie Laxton
Lawrence Grant
300m46.1s =
51.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Joe Dandy
Ollie Coughlin
800m2m43.9s =
2m31.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Jon Page
Fraser Hadaway
1500m5m57.4s =
5m33.9s =
6pts
10pts
 Connor Brenton
Chris McKay
Hurdles15.8s =
18.6s =
10pts
0pts
 Jamie Fielding
Ollie Hand
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Vlatas
George Underwood
Long Jump3.77m =
5.21m =
9pts
24pts
 Freddie Laxton
Alex Robinson
Triple Jump8.11m =
8.27m =
9pts
10pts
 Jamie Fielding
Lawrence Grant
Shot4.83m =
7.75m =
3pts
12pts
 Connor Brenton
Fraser Hadaway
Discus12.93m =
11.92m =
7pts
5pts
 Jon Page
Ollie Hand
Javelin21.14m =
23.72m =
14pts
16pts
 Joe Dandy
Elliot Tully
3 : 199pts : Furze Platt Senior School
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Matt Shaw
Amaan Butt
200m29.3s =
30.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Freddie Yuill
Oli Humphries
300m49.4s =
50.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Max Yuill
Tom Garner
800m2m39.1s =
2m45.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Frankie Harris
Branko Borkovitch
1500m6m22.8s =
5m41.1s =
2pts
8pts
 Tom Hassel
Sonny Lewis
Hurdles18.0s =
16.8s =
2pts
6pts
 Luc O'Kelly
Elijah Agyeman
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Harrison Thorne
Branko Borkovitch
Long Jump4.29m =
3.43m =
14pts
6pts
 Luc O'Kelly
Elijah Agyeman
Triple Jump8.03m =
8.60m =
8pts
12pts
 Matt Shaw
Sonny Lewis
Shot4.48m =
7.37m =
2pts
10pts
 Frankie Harris
Ted Salter
Discus12.27m =
16.89m =
6pts
11pts
 Oli Humphries
Tom Hassel
Javelinnr =
3.59m =
0pts
0pts
 Amaan Butt
Tom Garner
4 : 182pts : Slough and Eton CofE Business and Enterprise College
100m14.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Farshad Islam
:
200m27.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Denzil Dambaza
:
300m44.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kofi Opoku-Berchie
:
800m2m30.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Abdullahi Ismail
:
1500m5m32.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lee Coner
:
Hurdles13.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sohail Sheikh
:
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Farshad Islam
:
Long Jump5.00m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Kofi Opoku-Berchie
:
Triple Jump8.26m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Madalin Baboi
:
Shot7.72m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sohail Sheikh
:
Discus24.46m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Shiraz Armadzai
:
Javelin22.61m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Shadeke Richardson
:
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike stadium, Bracknell : 15/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 155pts : The Brakenhale School
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
7pts
5pts
 Robbie Harrison
Kamran Khan
200m29.8s =
37.2s =
13pts
0pts
 Thomas Nower
Jordan Leftley
300m45.5s =
51.1s =
16pts
8pts
 Allan Bacol
Jack Boother
800m2m56.5s =
2m53.7s =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Frater
James Fallows
1500m5m42.9s =
5m38.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Kai Meggison
Jordan Penn
Hurdles =
17.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Aaron Knibbs
Michael Adams
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Kai Meggison
Jack Boother
Long Jump3.92m =
3.40m =
11pts
6pts
 Robbie Harrison
James Fallows
Triple Jump7.58m =
7.31m =
4pts
2pts
 Callum Richardson
Charlie Burton
Shot4.92m =
=
3pts
0pts
 William Heathturrall
:
Discus11.98m =
17.41m =
5pts
11pts
 Sam Frater
Aaron Knibbs
Javelin20.22m =
14.58m =
13pts
7pts
 Thomas Nower
Michael Adams
6 : 119pts : Upton Court Grammar School
100m15.4s =
14.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Taha Sikafi
Bharath Balendran
200m30.5s =
30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Umesh Manivannan
Thusan Nithiyarajan
300m50.5s =
71.6s =
9pts
0pts
 Sukhraj Sekhon
Raja Saad Kamal
800m2m40.2s =
3m20.4s =
13pts
1pts
 Robert Ogden
Aaryaman Walia
1500m7m33.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harmanjot Herr
Dishant Dattani
Hurdles20.9s =
18.3s =
0pts
1pts
 Vithush Manoharan
Omid Hussaini
Relay66.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rageeth Chandrakumar
Syed Naqvi
Long Jump3.49m =
3.29m =
6pts
4pts
 Umesh Manivannan
Sukhraj Sekhon
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Taha Sikafi
Bharath Balendran
Shot6.17m =
10.28m =
6pts
20pts
 Vithush Manoharan
Harmanjot Herr
Discusnr =
16.21m =
0pts
10pts
 Dishant Dattani
Robert Ogden
Javelin16.86m =
9.60m =
9pts
2pts
 Omid Hussaini
Raja Saad Kamal