BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
1 : 491pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Jonah Charnock
Kieran Hall
200m24.3s =
24.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Morgan Webster
Sam Harding
300m38.8s =
37.9s =
26pts
28pts
 Ainsley Currey
Christian Parilla Sprengel
800m2m18.0s =
2m08.0s =
17pts
22pts
 Jack James
Matthew Clark
1500m4m25.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Tom Angell
:
Hurdles11.3s =
11.9s =
28pts
25pts
 Callum Dickson-Earle
Dan Cruise
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.65m =
15pts
21pts
 Ainsley Currey
Sam Harding
Long Jump4.96m =
4.77m =
14pts
12pts
 Jonah Charnock
Morgan Webster
Triple Jump11.00m =
11.35m =
17pts
18pts
 Jack James
Dan Cruise
Shot11.41m =
10.24m =
20pts
16pts
 Alfie Hickman
Kieran Hall
Discus35.60m =
27.52m =
26pts
19pts
 Callum Dickson-Earle
Connor Haddow
Javelin32.48m =
32.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Clark
Christian Parilla Sprengel
Hammer =
27.22m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Kieron Lewis
2 : 394pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m12.0s =
11.5s =
23pts
28pts
 Billy Ecott
Benjamin Clements
200m26.8s =
25.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Sam Collins
Liam Everett
300m42.1s =
41.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Michael Kerringan
Daniel Pearson
800m2m13.0s =
2m35.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Jake Keech
Aaron Foll
1500m4m11.0s =
5m43.0s =
27pts
5pts
 Benjamin Davies
Noah Biswell
Hurdles12.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Charlie Fleckney
Cameron Pierce
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Pearson
Aaron Foll
Long Jump5.17m =
5.46m =
16pts
19pts
 Billy Ecott
Benjamin Clements
Triple Jump10.97m =
7.54m =
16pts
0pts
 Noah Biswell
Aneil Taylor
Shot11.71m =
7.82m =
21pts
8pts
 Charlie Fleckney
Cameron Pierce
Discus15.55m =
25.35m =
7pts
16pts
 Michael Kerringan
Liam Everett
Javelin30.10m =
30.26m =
14pts
14pts
 Jake Keech
Jordan Ward
3 : 369pts : Sharnbrook Upper School
100m =
11.7s =
0pts
26pts
 Sam Lucas
Lachlan Milligan
200m26.0s =
27.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Tosin Amisu
Ollie Fforde-Butler
300m41.4s =
40.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Sam Banghard
Charles Morton
800m2m13.0s =
2m15.0s =
20pts
19pts
 James Enwright
Callum Mullins
1500m4m19.0s =
4m58.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Will Mullins
Izaak Wright
Hurdles13.5s =
11.9s =
17pts
25pts
 Jacob Smith
Tyrese Stewart-Belgrave
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Matt O'Connor
Ollie Fforde-Butler
Long Jump5.44m =
4.87m =
19pts
13pts
 Jacob Smith
Sam Lucas
Triple Jump10.37m =
10.35m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Banghard
Tyrese Stewart-Belgrave
Shot9.27m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charles Morton
:
Discus14.12m =
13.70m =
5pts
5pts
 Tosin Amisu
James Enwright
Javelin20.60m =
17.92m =
7pts
5pts
 Callum Mullins
Will Mullins
Hammer26.45m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Davenport
:
4 : 368pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.8s =
11.5s =
15pts
28pts
 Eden Camacho
Thomas Palutikof
200m25.1s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Brandon East
Junior Okyere
300m40.1s =
40.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Reuben Augustin
Tom Davis
800m2m24.0s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Nicholls
James Brown
1500m =
5m01.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Marcus Burnett
Kieran White
Hurdles11.3s =
13.5s =
28pts
17pts
 William Tillett
Konard Temple
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Marcus Burnett
Kieran White
Long Jump4.60m =
4.55m =
11pts
10pts
 Brandon East
Konard Temple
Triple Jump11.57m =
8.95m =
19pts
6pts
 William Tillett
Oliver Habermehl
Shot7.13m =
9.78m =
6pts
15pts
 Harry Nicholls
Tom Davis
Discus23.21m =
19.86m =
14pts
11pts
 Reuben Augustin
Junior Okyere
Javelin27.90m =
33.92m =
12pts
16pts
 Chandler Geary
Thomas Palutikof
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium : 15/05/14
Inter Boys
5 : 347pts : Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise College
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Miles Brown
Cairan Rinaldi
200m28.2s =
26.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Farid Mirzai
Silviu Panaite
300m46.6s =
43.1s =
10pts
15pts
 Connor Brown
Matthew Holdway
800m2m29.0s =
2m40.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Clarke
Bradley Marsh
1500m5m38.0s =
6m33.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Rhys Jarvis
Mason Matthews
Hurdles12.0s =
12.2s =
25pts
24pts
 Jeandy Mibanzo
Kieran Suri
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Louey Holden
Matthew Holdway
Long Jump4.97m =
4.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Jeandy Mibanzo
Kieran Suri
Triple Jump11.65m =
9.22m =
20pts
8pts
 Miles Brown
Silviu Panaite
Shot11.31m =
10.11m =
20pts
16pts
 Kamarl Gabriel-Wilson
Cairan Rinaldi
Discus31.37m =
26.35m =
22pts
17pts
 Connor Brown
Farid Mirzai
Javelin23.20m =
24.10m =
9pts
10pts
 Harry Clarke
Bradley Marsh
6 : 294pts : Cedars Upper School
100m =
12.2s =
0pts
21pts
 Ben Tabram
Luke Carr
200m27.1s =
26.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Andrew Harris- Smith
Ben Sanders
300m47.4s =
43.4s =
8pts
15pts
 Luke Williams
Martin Arnold
800m2m29.0s =
2m32.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Nathan Ashburner
Jack Hoskin
1500m4m56.0s =
5m28.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Liam Doody
Harry Tiller
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harry Gilleons
:
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 Andrew Harris- Smith
Luke Carr
Long Jump4.11m =
4.81m =
6pts
13pts
 :
Ben Sanders
Triple Jump10.76m =
9.57m =
15pts
9pts
 Harry Gilleons
Harry Tiller
Shot7.43m =
8.55m =
7pts
11pts
 Luke Williams
Daniel Challis
Discus =
16.87m =
0pts
8pts
 Nathan Ashburner
Jack Hoskin
Javelin35.66m =
43.77m =
17pts
23pts
 Liam Doody
Harry McBrearty
Hammer19.60m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joseph Perry
:
7 : 290pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m13.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Hamayum Shahid
Jordan Stafford
200m24.7s =
24.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Matthew Shatford
Jack Hollyhand-Adams
300m38.8s =
50.1s =
26pts
4pts
 Jozef Forrest
Freddie Owens
800m2m36.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Daykin
Charlie Hislop
1500m5m25.0s =
5m01.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Jonathan Barnacle
Ben Feltham
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Jakub Olendzki
Bilal Awan
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Jonathan Barnacle
Charlie Hislop
Long Jump3.10m =
4.64m =
0pts
11pts
 Oliver Daykin
Ismail Khan
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.96m =
11pts
6pts
 Hamayum Shahid
Bilal Awan
Shot10.88m =
9.86m =
18pts
15pts
 Jakub Olendzki
Freddie Owens
Discus20.27m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Hollyhand-Adams
Ben Feltham
Javelin29.80m =
29.42m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Trainer
Jordan Stafford
8 : 214pts : Sandy Upper School
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Ty Davies
Alex Clarke
200m27.4s =
29.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Bradley Strong
Cameron Walsingham
300m =
53.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Halliwell
Baileigh Lynch
800m2m53.0s =
2m53.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Edward Lamb
Sam Barrow
1500m5m34.0s =
6m58.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Tom Walker
Dion Chirico
Hurdles13.0s =
15.3s =
20pts
8pts
 Tom Radley
:
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Radley
Charlie Hardy
Long Jump5.20m =
4.22m =
17pts
7pts
 Ty Davies
Baileigh Lynch
Triple Jump7.90m =
8.92m =
2pts
6pts
 Cameron Walsingham
Dion Chirico
Shot6.39m =
8.49m =
3pts
10pts
 Bradley Strong
Alex Clarke
Discus18.88m =
19.27m =
10pts
10pts
 Edward Lamb
Max Levy
Javelin23.71m =
23.11m =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Walker
Josh Burley