AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 08/05/14
Junior Girls
1 : 280pts : Royal High School GDST
100m14.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Anna Kyrastopik
Willa Gravell
200m30.6s =
33.7s =
16pts
7pts
 Lauren McGuire
Eva Lynch
800m2m36.9s =
2m43.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Jess Brain
Martha Brain
1500m6m32.6s =
6m06.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Laura McNab
Ava Spencer Jones
Hurdles16.9s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Katie Benfall
Inca Bayley
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.15m =
13pts
12pts
 Eva Lynch
Laura McNab
Long Jump3.83m =
3.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Katie Benfall
Jess Brain
Shot6.65m =
7.68m =
14pts
19pts
 Lauren McGuire
Alex John
Discus16.74m =
15.85m =
15pts
14pts
 Natasha Reid
Martha Brain
Javelin12.38m =
15.90m =
9pts
14pts
 Willa Gravell
Inca Bayley
2 : 245pts : Colston's School
100m15.4s =
18.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Regan Illes
Samantha Peters
200m30.1s =
31.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Libby Hayett
Ciera Parsons
800m3m05.8s =
3m27.5s =
13pts
5pts
 Neve Cussen
Freja Gordon
1500m5m22.3s =
6m00.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Katie Jones
Phoebe Gould
Hurdles13.0s =
19.0s =
24pts
1pts
 Amelia Davies
Catrina Denton
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.51m =
3.85m =
24pts
14pts
 Xenia Butler
Ciera Parsons
Shot6.97m =
5.88m =
15pts
11pts
 Amy Oram
Regan Illes
Discus16.70m =
17.70m =
15pts
16pts
 Freja Gordon
Neve Cussen
Javelin10.41m =
14.46m =
6pts
12pts
 Catrina Denton
:
3 : 203pts : The Red Maids' School
100m15.4s =
16.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Molly Lewis
Isy Valentine
200m33.0s =
31.8s =
9pts
12pts
 Kathryn Kelly
Gaby Collings
800m3m08.9s =
2m55.1s =
12pts
16pts
 Zara Bloom
Niki Mehta
1500m6m24.5s =
6m39.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Kimberly Higgins
Caitlin McGinn
Hurdles15.1s =
17.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Niamh Callaghan
Ella-Sophia Brown
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Ella-Sophia Brown
Zara Bloom
Long Jump3.69m =
3.22m =
12pts
7pts
 Isy Valentine
Kathryn Kelly
Shot6.53m =
5.06m =
13pts
8pts
 Amy Achha
Niki Mehta
Discus16.79m =
9.85m =
15pts
6pts
 Gaby Collings
Kimberly Higgins
Javelin17.68m =
12.45m =
16pts
9pts
 Jocelyn Lumby
Caitlin McGinn
4 : 195pts : Brimsham Green School
100m14.1s =
15.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Tilly Wyatt
Molly Cook
200m31.8s =
30.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Amy Williamson
Lucy Durham
800m3m06.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Morgan Creed
Kelsey Mastouras
1500m6m25.6s =
6m19.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Maria Cook
Tierney Tudor
Hurdles17.1s =
16.3s =
7pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.24m =
11pts
15pts
 Tierney Tudor
T'Yanna Wigginton
Long Jump =
3.80m =
0pts
13pts
 Kelsey Mastouras
Maia Poole
Shot5.00m =
5.60m =
8pts
10pts
 Lauren Pinker
Maria Cook
Discus =
14.70m =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin8.94m =
6.78m =
4pts
2pts
 Molly Cook
Morgan Creed
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 08/05/14
Junior Girls
5 : 186pts : Clevedon School
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Beth Barzotelli
Georgia Houston
200m30.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mary Tilling
Lucy Symes
800m2m59.6s =
3m14.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Jasmine Poole
Emily Craig
1500m5m54.1s =
6m10.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Olivia Burton
Megan McCrum
Hurdles18.3s =
15.8s =
3pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.00m =
13pts
7pts
 Jasmine Poole
Lucy Evans
Long Jump3.39m =
3.30m =
9pts
8pts
 Beth Barzotelli
Emily Craig
Shot5.80m =
4.09m =
11pts
5pts
 Mary Tilling
Georgia Houston
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Sophie Holland
Lucy Symes
Javelin8.36m =
11.22m =
4pts
8pts
 Megan McCrum
Anna Webster
6 : 180pts : The Castle School
100m15.1s =
16.9s =
11pts
2pts
 Maddi Howell
Megan Stone
200m32.8s =
33.8s =
9pts
7pts
 Hannah Stone
Elizabeth Wolter
800m3m18.8s =
3m04.6s =
8pts
13pts
 Pfeiffer Georgi
Megan McLachlan
1500m5m15.1s =
6m34.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Ellie Hobbs
Jess Taylor
Hurdles14.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Cerys Lamb
:
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Cerys Lamb
Megan Stone
Long Jump4.36m =
3.49m =
21pts
10pts
 Pfeiffer Georgi
Ellie Hobbs
Shot6.19m =
3.74m =
12pts
4pts
 Emily Harbord
Megan Allen
Discus12.82m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ria Annett
:
Javelin15.60m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Megan McLachlan
Jess Taylor
7 : 163pts : Sidcot School
100m16.1s =
15.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Valentina Tsaroullas
Elizabeth Dolley
200m33.1s =
35.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Lucy Slingsby
Lucy Chen
1500m5m29.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Immy Moroney
:
Hurdles16.2s =
16.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Robyn Stock
Frida Cardale
Relay =
67.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Dolley
:
Long Jump3.33m =
3.20m =
8pts
7pts
 Robyn Stock
Valentina Tsaroullas
Shot7.82m =
6.10m =
20pts
12pts
 Savina Mu
Immy Moroney
Discus14.79m =
14.39m =
12pts
12pts
 Ellie Cooke
Hema Shah
Javelin13.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Millie Ashdown
:
8 : 157pts : Gordano School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
200m31.4s =
35.6s =
13pts
3pts
 :
:
800m2m50.5s =
3m05.1s =
18pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m6m31.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.83m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot5.60m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus10.44m =
11.04m =
7pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin14.76m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 08/05/14
Junior Girls
9 : 149pts : Nailsea School
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Maisie Flower
Isobel Wade
200m32.2s =
34.7s =
10pts
5pts
 Jessica-Rose Stevens
Hannah Thornton
800m3m30.5s =
3m20.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Hannah Pike
Elizabeth Geaney
Hurdles15.7s =
15.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Isobel Wesbroom-Warr
:
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.00m =
0pts
7pts
 Elizabeth Geaney
Alice Foster
Long Jump3.60m =
3.38m =
11pts
9pts
 Jessica-Rose Stevens
Chloe Trickey
Shot5.28m =
5.27m =
9pts
9pts
 Molly Draper
:
Discus11.70m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hannah Thornton
:
Javelin7.32m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Hannah Pike
:
10 : 58pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m16.1s =
16.3s =
6pts
5pts
 Hannah Ipinson-Flemming
Naima Milhofer
200m31.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Takisha Sargent
:
1500m6m01.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kishanna Douglas
:
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thalia Marriage
Raye Bradley