AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
1 : 342pts : Clevedon School
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Finlay Smith
Matt Northcott
200m28.4s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Caleb Selway
Stephan Padfield
300m47.3s =
46.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Ethan Thomas
Dane Richardson
800m2m25.8s =
2m29.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Linnitt Fraser
Lewis Smith
1500m5m02.5s =
6m04.1s =
18pts
4pts
 Lucca Murray
Rory McGuigan
Hurdles15.8s =
16.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Jamie Sandy
Jack Thorne
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.39m =
16pts
16pts
 Caleb Selway
Jamie Sandy
Long Jump4.36m =
4.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Matt Northcott
Jack Thorne
Triple Jump7.85m =
9.21m =
7pts
15pts
 Rory McGuigan
Finlay Smith
Shot8.44m =
8.84m =
14pts
15pts
 Dane Richardson
Lewis Smith
Discus23.74m =
20.94m =
18pts
15pts
 Linnitt Fraser
Fil Madzelewski
Javelin20.89m =
20.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Scott Ford
Ethan Thomas
2 : 300pts : Colston's School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Blake Boyland
Jack Bates
200m30.4s =
28.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Davey
Alexander Hadrell
300m44.9s =
55.3s =
17pts
3pts
 Jake Whitfield
Peter Berry
800m2m52.4s =
2m40.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Sam Godden
Jacob Reeves
1500m5m20.1s =
5m46.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Harry Fletcher
Ethan Preddy
Hurdles16.0s =
16.5s =
9pts
7pts
 James Tregaskis
Mohammad Rahman
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.70m =
4.48m =
9pts
16pts
 Sam Godden
Mohammad Rahman
Triple Jump =
8.00m =
0pts
8pts
 Harry Fletcher
Jack Bates
Shot9.05m =
10.29m =
16pts
20pts
 Jake Whitfield
Blake Boyland
Discus15.48m =
21.49m =
9pts
15pts
 Peter Berry
Sean Ihegie
Javelin30.25m =
25.64m =
23pts
18pts
 Tom Whitfield
Jacob Reeves
Hammer26.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alexander Hadrell
:
3 : 229pts : Beechen Cliff School
100m13.1s =
15.9s =
19pts
2pts
 Finton Coyle
Tom Calvert
200m28.9s =
33.2s =
15pts
4pts
 Levi Bolwell
George Duncan
300m46.5s =
45.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Owen Dudman
Gabriel Hamer-Webb
800m2m50.4s =
2m50.7s =
10pts
10pts
 Lucas Lambourne
Ethan McNiel
1500m =
5m26.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Jack Wosika
Hugo McNiel
Hurdles15.6s =
19.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Freddie Thompson
Fred Veal
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 George Duncan
Jack Holman
Long Jump4.28m =
3.98m =
14pts
11pts
 Levi Bolwell
Lucas Lambourne
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.97m =
13pts
13pts
 Owen Dudman
Finton Coyle
Shot8.36m =
5.52m =
14pts
4pts
 Gabriel Hamer-Webb
Kieran Bye
Discus15.10m =
10.79m =
9pts
4pts
 Freddie Thompson
Jack Wosika
Javelin15.74m =
16.21m =
8pts
9pts
 Fred Veal
Tom Calvert
4 : 209pts : Nailsea School
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Will Hodges
Henry Symonds
200m30.7s =
30.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Will Symonds
Charlie Clode
300m50.2s =
48.3s =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Williams
Tom Flaherty
800m2m43.0s =
2m55.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Ben Watts
Ed Starzak
1500m5m15.8s =
5m59.5s =
15pts
5pts
 Jack Sell
Nat Pinkney
Hurdles15.6s =
17.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Finlay Williams
Jai Williams
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.79m =
4.06m =
9pts
12pts
 Will Symonds
Oscar Dicks
Triple Jump7.79m =
7.41m =
6pts
3pts
 Oli Camp
Henry Symonds
Shot7.17m =
5.20m =
10pts
4pts
 Will Hodges
Tom Flaherty
Discus15.87m =
20.03m =
10pts
14pts
 Ed Starzak
Tom Williams
Javelin17.42m =
10.45m =
10pts
3pts
 Jack Sell
Nat Pinkney
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
5 : 208pts : Gordano School
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Isaac Barr
Keiran Smith
200m28.6s =
30.8s =
16pts
10pts
 Kai Murray
Euan Jenkins
300m49.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Evan Clarke
Louis Boyce
800m2m22.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Adam Major
Charlie Dangerfield
1500m5m40.4s =
5m50.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Cocker
Finlay Milnes
Hurdles15.8s =
15.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Warner Stevens
Harry Ford
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Connor Adams
Sam Cocker
Long Jump4.65m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Isaac Barr
Keiran Smith
Triple Jump7.49m =
7.69m =
3pts
5pts
 Warner Stevens
Euan Jenkins
Shot6.55m =
6.30m =
8pts
7pts
 Kody Golding
Evan Clarke
Discus20.64m =
17.39m =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Major
Kai Murray
Javelin8.40m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Charlie Dangerfield
Louis Boyce
6 : 181pts : The Castle School
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Ben Rodriquez
Leighton Tuodolo
200m31.4s =
30.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Ethan Roberts
Brandon Dack
800m3m12.1s =
2m57.6s =
3pts
8pts
 David Thomas
William Baldwin
1500m5m44.5s =
5m59.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Fraser Moss
Alex Thornton
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Barnes
Sam Paton
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
16pts
0pts
 David Thomas
Ethan Roberts
Long Jump3.29m =
4.43m =
4pts
16pts
 Alex Thornton
Leighton Tuodolo
Shot6.91m =
7.11m =
9pts
10pts
 Joe Barnes
Sam McManus
Discus14.55m =
18.19m =
9pts
12pts
 Brandon Dack
Jacob Budd
Javelin11.56m =
13.64m =
4pts
6pts
 Ben Rodriquez
Fraser Moss
7 : 163pts : Brimsham Green School
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Bayley Winter
Kieron Kay
200m32.6s =
32.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Curtis Molton
Tom Groves
300m =
49.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Reece Rogers
Mason England
800m2m54.7s =
2m53.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Cato Dacres
Simeon Griffiths
1500m5m19.4s =
5m12.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Friis
Nathan Marchant
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.25m =
3.58m =
4pts
7pts
 Mason England
James Bennett
Shot5.17m =
0.00m =
3pts
0pts
 Reece Rogers
Curtis Molton
Discus21.20m =
12.61m =
15pts
6pts
 Bayley Winter
Tyrese Tucker
Javelin13.87m =
21.44m =
6pts
14pts
 Nathan Marchant
Kieron Kay
8 : 145pts : Sidcot School
100m15.5s =
14.3s =
4pts
10pts
 Jack Reed
Oscar Browne
200m35.0s =
30.3s =
0pts
11pts
 Lennon Coles
Jacob McGurl
300m51.1s =
55.2s =
8pts
3pts
 Joe Jonas
Dan Corbett
800m2m46.8s =
3m06.1s =
11pts
5pts
 James King
Billy Lindsay
1500m5m51.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Mitchell
Matthew Fisher
Relay65.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dan Corbett
:
Long Jump3.40m =
3.08m =
6pts
2pts
 Jack Reed
Lennon Coles
Triple Jump8.91m =
=
13pts
0pts
 James King
:
Shot8.51m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charlie Derham
Oscar Browne
Discus =
15.08m =
0pts
9pts
 Matthew Fisher
Tom Hawkins
Javelin23.14m =
15.16m =
16pts
8pts
 Jacob McGurl
William Ford
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2014
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports centre : 08/05/14
Junior Boys
9 : 66pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 John Barraclough
:
200m30.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
300m51.6s =
52.6s =
7pts
6pts
 Nicholas Dacosta
Paul Hooper
800m2m51.6s =
2m44.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Jack White
Toby Yapp
1500m5m34.9s =
6m13.3s =
10pts
3pts
 Greg Colwell-Hector
Ben Davidson
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts