ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2013

Round 3 : National Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
186Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
2101Dame Allan's, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
3109Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
4116Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
5141Truro School, Truro
6147St Anselm's College, Prenton
7159Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
8160Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
9166St Columba's College, St Albans
10204The Judd School, Tonbridge
11211Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
12220Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral
13229Helsby High School, Frodsham
14231Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
15239Bridgewater High School, Warrington
16243Tapton School, Sheffield
17256St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate
18256The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
19256The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells
20265Marling School, Stroud
21270Robert May's School, Hook
22275Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Altrincham
23303Holmfirth High School, Holmfirth
24386Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1104Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
2105Queen's College, Taunton
3136Thomas Telford School, Telford
4146The Judd School, Tonbridge
5159Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
6160Dulwich College, London
7175Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
8176St Albans School, St Albans
9183Ryedale School, York
10210Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford
11212Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
12212Sacred Heart Catholic College, Liverpool
13213Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College, Camberley
14220Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
15232South Hunsley School, North Ferriby
16237Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
17238St Anselm's College, Prenton
18238Sandbach Boys School, Sandbach
19250The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
20273The Perse School, Cambridge
21274Hummersknott Academy, Darlington
22302Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral
23317Shrewsbury School, Shrewsbury
24376Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
25390The Queen Katherine School, Kendal

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
165Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
268James Allen's Girls' School, London
3109Putney High School, London
4128Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
5136Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
6172Skipton Girls' High School, Skipton
7176Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks
8183Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield
9188Charters School, Ascot
10191St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
11203Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds
12209The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
13210Queen's College, Taunton
14213The Holt School, Wokingham
15222Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton
16231Giggleswick School, Settle
17234Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
18253Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
19266Toot Hill School, Nottingham
20273Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
21285Bridgewater High School, Warrington
22304St Julie's Catholic High School, Liverpool
23310Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
24376Holmfirth High School, Holmfirth

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
197Putney High School, London
2111Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School, Lymm
3132Arden School, Solihull
4148The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
5166Queen's College, Taunton
6168Loughborough High School, Loughborough
7168The Godolphin and Latymer School, London
8171St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
9183The School of St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon
10187Charters School, Ascot
11188Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
12196Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
13204Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
14205Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks
15213Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
16214Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
17220St Catherine's School, Guildford
18226Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
19240Tapton School, Sheffield
20249Carmel College A Catholic Academy, Darlington
21274Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
22276Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
23286Tudor Hall School, Banbury
24337St Hilda's Church of England High School, Liverpool