NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2013
National Final - Southend High School for Girls - 30/11/13
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
1116Finn BirnieTruroSch11:18
71102George WinserRobrtMay12:47
27Adam CaulfieldNSB11:25
7239William DixonDmAllen12:47
358Joshua EdwardsColumbia11:35
73130Ben HarrisonBridgwHS12:48
44Joe RyanRBloomfd11:39
7454Will ThompsonErmystd12:49
5128Sam EvansBridgwHS11:41
7566Oliver WoodsCoopers12:49
622Ben RouseLoughGS11:47
76111Oliver Haines-FrancisMillfldP12:49
718Cameron ReidDrChallG11:49
7748Rob WhiteJFisher12:50
8139Jacob BirtlesHelsbyHS11:50
7871Harrison OakleySthndBoy12:50
923Ollie RouseLoughGS11:52
7945David LyonJFisher12:50
10101Billy SmithRobrtMay11:53
8063Daniel HawkesCoopers12:51
1159Henry FultonColumbia11:54
81122Louis BrownBlueCoat12:51
1237James AndersonDmAllen11:56
8292Gideon GoldringJudd12:52
1310Cole MasonNSB11:57
8393James KingstonJudd12:52
14114Thomas WeissMillfldP12:01
8464Harry JonesCoopers12:52
15125Eddie SteveniBlueCoat12:02
85110Harry GardnerMillfldP12:52
16133Jamie BremnerMarling12:03
8662Kieron Davison-PearceCoopers12:52
1765Thomas KeevilCoopers12:03
8757Elby CinnamondColumbia12:52
182Sam KingRBloomfd12:07
88134Callum DavisMarling12:53
19112Rory NicholsonMillfldP12:08
8932Thomas LeeTapton12:53
2076Martin HurstStAnselm12:10
90143Eddie JonesHelsbyHS12:54
21119Harris MierTruroSch12:11
91103Harry CohenSkinner12:54
22123Max CooperBlueCoat12:12
92104Oliver BinghamSkinner12:55
2316Michael HazellDrChallG12:15
93121Javier Bakker-NoguerBlueCoat12:55
2494Oscar LewtasJudd12:15
94115Fred BarehamTruroSch12:56
258Mason DickNSB12:16
9549Tom BarrettErmystd12:56
2642James RitchieDmAllen12:17
9635Finn MoffettTapton12:56
2731Matthew FullerTapton12:18
9720Antoney KrupaLoughGS13:02
2826Jimmy BurkeHolmfth12:19
9874Max ClarkeStAnselm13:05
29144Rob HughesHelsbyHS12:19
99106Cian RichardsonSkinner13:06
3038Joe AndersonDmAllen12:20
10072Harry SmithSthndBoy13:07
3133David LewisTapton12:20
10150Ben JacksonErmystd13:08
32108James StoneySkinner12:20
102140Max CleworthHelsbyHS13:11
3341Ben DykinsDmAllen12:22
10329Fionn KerryHolmfth13:11
3414Rupert EmpsonDrChallG12:22
10475Kian HughesStAnselm13:12
3540Charles DownsDmAllen12:22
105141Sonny DeanHelsbyHS13:12
36138Ben McIntyreMarling12:23
10628Ned JohnsonHolmfth13:13
3780Tom JordanCalday12:24
107126Will TateBlueCoat13:14
3886Luke ChestersAltrGSB12:25
108127Owen BallBridgwHS13:14
393Morgan NobleRBloomfd12:26
10934Magnus LinnTapton13:15
4077Arron KearneyStAnselm12:27
11011Sam PageNSB13:16
41105Josh MartinSkinner12:27
11125Jim BrownHolmfth13:17
4244Tom DudleyJFisher12:30
11261Joshua AdolpheCoopers13:18
4378Tom SpenceStAnselm12:32
113107Clark SmithSkinner13:19
4473Jacob BrophyStAnselm12:33
11496Jamie ThompsonJudd13:21
4517Ethan KiddDrChallG12:34
115142Brandon JonesHelsbyHS13:22
469Rhys KellyNSB12:34
11653Jonny ThompsonErmystd13:22
4791Joseph GeorgiadisJudd12:35
11782Will McKechnieCalday13:23
4819Jack DouglasLoughGS12:36
11890Ben PhillipsAltrGSB13:24
49118Elliot MierTruroSch12:36
11943Ben BarkerJFisher13:25
50109Niall CaleyMillfldP12:36
120113Stuart RushmereMillfldP13:28
5195Adam van der PlasJudd12:36
121132Ben UreyBridgwHS13:28
5269Mitchell LawrenceSthndBoy12:38
122100Sam SheffordRobrtMay13:28
53131Aaron LomasBridgwHS12:38
123124Aaran LadvaBlueCoat13:30
5467Noah ChilversSthndBoy12:38
12451Sam JacksonErmystd13:30
555Owen WathenRBloomfd12:39
125136Marcus HolbaMarling13:32
5685Harry BriscoeAltrGSB12:40
12687Will NicholsonAltrGSB13:34
5768Thomas JorgeSthndBoy12:40
12755Thomas BrennanColumbia13:42
5847Sam MurphyJFisher12:41
12813Redford DensonDrChallG13:42
5979Matthew ArnoldCalday12:41
12956Harry CartmanColumbia13:46
6083Jake QuarmbyCalday12:41
13046Joe McCorryJFisher13:49
616Jordan WebberRBloomfd12:42
13112Thomas WilcockNSB13:50
621James BellRBloomfd12:43
13252Joel PhillipErmystd13:51
6388James PeelAltrGSB12:43
133135James EdwardsMarling13:56
6484Joseph ShawCalday12:43
13498Caspar SmithRobrtMay13:59
6560Cameron WelchColumbia12:44
135137Connor HuntlyMarling14:02
6627Nicky FarquharHolmfth12:45
136117Alex McCartneyTruroSch14:05
6799Ben PattinsonRobrtMay12:45
13797Ben CarlRobrtMay14:08
6870Thomas StuttleSthndBoy12:46
13824Charlie WoodfieldLoughGS14:11
6915Tom HallDrChallG12:46
13921Bailey PeartLoughGS14:21
70120Ben NortonTruroSch12:46
140129James ForrestBridgwHS14:30
posschoolcounterspoints
1Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire2 13 25 46 ( 110 131 )86
2Dame Allan's, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland12 26 30 33 ( 35 72 )101
3Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire7 23 34 45 ( 69 128 )109
4Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford, Bedfordshire4 18 39 55 ( 61 62 )116
5Truro School, Truro, Cornwall1 21 49 70 ( 94 136 )141
6St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside20 40 43 44 ( 98 104 )147
7Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset14 19 50 76 ( 85 120 )159
8Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough, Leicestershire6 9 48 97 ( 138 139 )160
9St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire3 11 65 87 ( 127 129 )166
10The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent24 47 51 82 ( 83 114 )204
11Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire15 22 81 93 ( 107 123 )211
12Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside37 59 60 64 ( 117 )220
13Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire8 29 90 102 ( 105 115 )229
14Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex52 54 57 68 ( 78 100 )231
15Bridgewater High School, Warrington, Cheshire5 53 73 108 ( 121 140 )239
16Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire27 31 89 96 ( 109 )243
17St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire42 58 77 79 ( 119 130 )256
18The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex17 75 80 84 ( 86 112 )256
19The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells, Kent32 41 91 92 ( 99 113 )256
20Marling School, Stroud, Gloucestershire16 36 88 125 ( 133 135 )265
21Robert May's School, Hook, Hampshire10 67 71 122 ( 134 137 )270
22Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Altrincham, Greater Manchester38 56 63 118 ( 126 )275
23Holmfirth High School, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire28 66 103 106 ( 111 )303
24Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire74 95 101 116 ( 124 132 )386