NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2013
National Final - Southend High School for Girls - 30/11/13
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
121Ben DijkstraLoughGS15:53
7498Ben BrooksJudd18:04
245Tyler HutchinsonRyedale16:13
7573Alex HightonStAnselm18:05
3120Matthew RawlingsBlueCoat16:21
76132Bramley TravisIvybrgCC18:05
429Baldvin MagnussonSthHunsl16:25
77110Ross MaxwellTomlinsc18:06
511Will MullinsSharnbrk16:29
7835Scott TaylorBourneGS18:07
65Will PerkinDrChallG16:30
79113Ethan SearsTomlinsc18:07
783Daniel SlaterSacrHrt16:33
8057James JenkinsSthndBoy18:08
8100Tom KendrickJudd16:34
8123Mike PitchersLoughGS18:08
97James EnwrightSharnbrk16:36
8263Rushwan LewisEastwd18:11
1071 Ben ClarkeStAlbBoy16:38
8350Tom HunterHummers18:12
11145Josh BetteleySandBoys16:38
8413Daniel ArbidePerse18:13
12104Noah Armitage-HookesDulwCol16:39
8585Leon BarnardCalday18:15
13138Jamie WardTomTelfd16:41
8674Ieuan KearneyStAnselm18:17
14142Freddie Huxley-FieldingShrewSch16:41
87130Will GrundyIvybrgCC18:18
15125Dan WildeQunsCol16:45
88101Oliver KingstonJudd18:20
16108Aidan WilliamsDulwCol16:50
8912Izaak WrightSharnbrk18:20
17102Jess MagorrianJudd16:54
9090Michael SmithCalday18:21
18117Peter CookBlueCoat16:57
9168Robert ArbuthnottStAlbBoy18:22
19128Nathen BrownIvybrgCC16:57
9226James FeatherstoneSthHunsl18:22
20122Ben JonesQunsCol17:00
93103Alfie Armitage-HookesDulwCol18:29
21121Jacob GreenowQunsCol17:00
94111Jared PalmerTomlinsc18:30
222Samuel HenningDrChallG17:05
9594Jack ByrneQnKath18:31
23112Alex RodriguesTomlinsc17:08
9649Ross BoddyHummers18:32
2466Gus WithersEastwd17:08
9751Louis ParkerHummers18:33
2578Joseph WigfieldStAnselm17:10
9880Joe GordonSacrHrt18:34
2625Jack BrothwellSthHunsl17:14
9938Matthew JacksonErmystd18:36
2760Harrison SmithSthndBoy17:20
10022Josh FinnLoughGS18:36
28147Fred DobbersonSandBoys17:22
10153Daniel WinterHummers18:37
29134Dylan GillettTomTelfd17:22
10217Harry SchumannPerse18:37
30131Dan SmithIvybrgCC17:24
10387Jack DaviesCalday18:40
3158Harry LongSthndBoy17:24
104127William AustinIvybrgCC18:41
3243Maurice Calton - SealRyedale17:25
10569Jack BevanStAlbBoy18:42
3361Robert AllabasterEastwd17:25
1063Theo KontosDrChallG18:44
34109Daniel CookeTomlinsc17:27
10710Callum MullinsSharnbrk18:45
356Richard SladeDrChallG17:28
10819Louis RobinsonLoughGS18:50
3647Nathan SmithRyedale17:30
10984Kieran VisSacrHrt18:50
3772Thomas FultonStAlbBoy17:32
11027Rob LarkinSthHunsl18:51
3870James BrennanStAlbBoy17:33
11164Shane LewisEastwd18:54
3954James WoodHummers17:34
112119Tom HeskethBlueCoat18:55
4082Matthew RichardsonSacrHrt17:35
11344Callum HarrisonRyedale18:58
414Seb MillsDrChallG17:35
11433Lucas FidlerBourneGS19:00
42115Alex Bakker-NoguerBlueCoat17:37
11518Calum ThorntonPerse19:00
4392Alex BirkettQnKath17:38
11695Joshua HayesQnKath19:01
4456Adam HarleySthndBoy17:39
117139Monty HardcastleShrewSch19:14
4541Luke ThompsonErmystd17:40
11877Chris SamonteStAnselm19:16
46133Harry CresswellTomTelfd17:42
11934Jack ScholesBourneGS19:20
4739James LundErmystd17:42
12030Jordi WoodSthHunsl19:21
48135Sam McGowanTomTelfd17:43
121116Connor CampbellBlueCoat19:22
49123Freddie KingQunsCol17:44
12275Patrick DelaneyStAnselm19:25
5097Daniel BladesJudd17:44
123129Billy CraskeIvybrgCC19:26
51124Oscar RogersQunsCol17:44
124143Owen MockShrewSch19:30
5276Michael RookeStAnselm17:44
12586Gabriel CooperCalday19:31
53136Ethan RochelleTomTelfd17:46
12631Bradley AllanBourneGS19:35
5489George PattersonCalday17:46
12746Kielan SimpsonRyedale19:38
5520George BurnettLoughGS17:46
128114Hallam WebbTomlinsc19:38
5652Cameron StainsbyHummers17:48
12967Jack AndersonStAlbBoy19:39
5759Mosope OyelolaSthndBoy17:49
13036Archie WaddellBourneGS19:42
5842Matthew ThompsonErmystd17:50
131144Nicky DavisShrewSch19:46
5955Edward AppletonSthndBoy17:51
13265Jez WillisEastwd19:56
6014Tim HarrisonPerse17:52
13381Joseph ManningSacrHrt20:03
6116George LaingPerse17:52
134118Connor DawsonBlueCoat20:06
62140William HaywardShrewSch17:53
135149Niall MurphySandBoys20:09
63107Hector PearceDulwCol17:53
13691Martin AskewQnKath20:14
64146Arun DightSandBoys17:55
13724Scott RamLoughGS20:22
6532Cameron EveristBourneGS17:55
138148Luke FoxallSandBoys20:23
66126Huw WilliamsQunsCol17:56
13928Dominic LyonsSthHunsl20:25
6779Joe DearySacrHrt17:57
140105Joseph GilesDulwCol20:29
6815Eddie LaingPerse17:57
141150Matthew ReelSandBoys20:29
69106Chris HoDulwCol17:59
1428Billy FaddenSharnbrk20:43
7040George MaloneyErmystd18:01
14362Rhys GillingsEastwd20:44
7199Hamish JohnstoneJudd18:02
1449George MorrisSharnbrk21:01
721Robert HallDrChallG18:02
145141Christian Cavenagh-ThornhillShrewSch21:26
7388David JamiesonCalday18:04


posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire6 22 35 41 ( 72 106 )104
2Queen's College, Taunton, Somerset15 20 21 49 ( 51 66 )105
3Thomas Telford School, Telford, Shropshire13 29 46 48 ( 53 )136
4The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent8 17 50 71 ( 74 88 )146
5Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex27 31 44 57 ( 59 80 )159
6Dulwich College, London, London12 16 63 69 ( 93 140 )160
7Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire3 18 42 112 ( 121 134 )175
8St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire10 37 38 91 ( 105 129 )176
9Ryedale School, York, North Yorkshire2 32 36 113 ( 127 )183
10Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire5 9 89 107 ( 142 144 )210
11Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon19 30 76 87 ( 104 123 )212
12Sacred Heart Catholic College, Liverpool, Merseyside7 40 67 98 ( 109 133 )212
13Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College, Camberley, Surrey23 34 77 79 ( 94 128 )213
14Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire45 47 58 70 ( 99 )220
15South Hunsley School, North Ferriby, Humberside4 26 92 110 ( 120 139 )232
16Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough, Leicestershire1 55 81 100 ( 108 137 )237
17St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside25 52 75 86 ( 118 122 )238
18Sandbach Boys School, Sandbach, Cheshire11 28 64 135 ( 138 141 )238
19The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex24 33 82 111 ( 132 143 )250
20The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire60 61 68 84 ( 102 115 )273
21Hummersknott Academy, Darlington, Durham39 56 83 96 ( 97 101 )274
22Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside54 73 85 90 ( 103 125 )302
23Shrewsbury School, Shrewsbury, Shropshire14 62 117 124 ( 131 145 )317
24Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire65 78 114 119 ( 126 130 )376
25The Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Cumbria43 95 116 136 ( )390