EC-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2013
Regional Final - Robert Bloomfield Academy - 09/11/13
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
153Will MullinsSharnbrk11:39
2868Matthew ClarkSamWhit
235Will PerkinDrChallG11:53
2925Jacob FreeboroughBuryStEd
349James EnwrightSharnbrk12:03
3011Harry SchumannPerse13:16
432Samuel HenningDrChallG12:13
3115Ben MundayCokethrp
544Josh LayNSB12:17
321Will BlacknburnFarlingd
610George LaingPerse12:23
3320Fred BergBGN
73Henry MilldownFarlingd12:26
3469Connor Haddow SamWhit
831Robert HallDrChallG12:30
3563Jordan FinneranNC
929Christy WilliamsBuryStEd12:32
3621Christian BlacketerBGN
1052Callum MullinsSharnbrk12:33
3765Isaac SeeleyNC
1136Richard SladeDrChallG12:36
3872Tyler WinterSamWhit
127Daniel ArbidePerse12:37
3912Calum ThorntonPerse
132Dan HansonFarlingd12:38
4045Tim RichesNSB13:33
144Jacob SeabrookFarlingd12:39
4116Callum RoweCokethrp
1534Seb MillsDrChallG12:40
4227Joel MorrisBuryStEd
1671Ryan WardSamWhit12:41
4324Ewan WestonBGN
1767Taylor BradburySamWhit12:42
4422Matthew HamiltonBGN
188Tim HarrisonPerse12:42
4550Billy FaddenSharnbrk
199Eddie LaingPerse12:44
4660Alex WatkinsonThrpStAn
2033Theo KontosDrChallG12:48
4728Nicholas ScottBuryStEd
2143Joe HennessyNSB

4855Luke HoughtonThrpStAn
226Alex TripFarlingd

4918Alex WallaceCokethrp
2354Izaak WrightSharnbrk

5062Carl CollenNC
2470Jack JamesSamWhit

5113Tom CraigCokethrp
2546Cameron RobertsNSB

5214Felix Felix MackenCokethrp
2647Zac RycroftNSB

5358James StathamThrpStAn
275Oliver SharmanFarlingd

5461Sam ChapmanNC
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire2 4 8 11 ( 15 20 )25
2Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire1 3 10 23 ( 45 )37
3The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire6 12 18 19 ( 30 39 )55
4Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk7 13 14 22 ( 27 32 )56
5Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire5 21 25 26 ( 40 )77
6Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford, Bedfordshire16 17 24 28 ( 34 38 )85
7Bury St Edmunds County Upper School, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk9 29 42 47 ( )127
8Blessed George Napier, Banbury, Oxfordshire33 36 43 44 ( )156
9Cokethorpe School, Witney, Oxfordshire31 41 49 51 ( 52 )172
10Newmarket College, Newmarket, Suffolk35 37 50 54 ( )176

Thorpe St Andrew School, Norwich, Norfolk46 48 53 ( )