Regional Final Team Lists

The first 3 teams in each age group from each Region will qualify for the Cup Final at Southend High School for girls (Essex) on Sat November 30th.

These listings show the teams that originally qualified for each Regional Final. The listings do not take account of any withdrawals or substitutions that might have been made since the qualifiers were determined. Team managers need to log in to the system to view any late changes.

North West Region

EventNW-1 on 09/10/13 at 12.00 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationWavertree Park, off Wellington Rd Liverpool, L15 4LE
NotesRegistration by 11.30 at Liverpool Harriers Club House (adjacent to the track) The courses are all on grass, but do cross (but not follow) tarmac paths.

1 to 6Canon Slade CofE SchoolBolton
IBJGIG
1 to 6Kirkbie Kendal SchoolKendalJB


7 to 12Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolClitheroe
IBJGIG
7 to 12Manchester Grammar SchoolManchesterJB


13 to 18Crompton House CofE SchoolOldhamJBIBJG
13 to 18Sedbergh SchoolSedbergh


IG
19 to 24Ripley St Thomas C of E High SchoolLancasterJB


19 to 24Queen Elizabeth Grammar SchoolPenrith
IBJGIG
25 to 30St Bernard's Catholic High SchoolBarrow-in-FurnessJB


25 to 30The Queen Katherine SchoolKendal
IBJGIG
31 to 36Altrincham Grammar School for BoysAltrinchamJBIB

31 to 36Loreto Grammar SchoolAltrincham

JGIG
37 to 42Westholme School BlackburnBlackburn

JGIG
37 to 42Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWirralJBIB

43 to 48Holy Cross Catholic High SchoolChorley
IBJG
43 to 48Cockermouth SchoolCockermouthJB

IG
49 to 54Queen Elizabeth SchoolCarnforthJB
JG
49 to 54Lancaster Royal Grammar SchoolLancaster
IB

49 to 54St Hilda's Church of England High SchoolLiverpool


IG
55 to 60Range High SchoolLiverpoolJB

IG
55 to 60Ashton-on-Mersey SchoolSale

JG
55 to 60The Nelson Thomlinson SchoolWigton
IB

61 to 66St Julie's Catholic High SchoolLiverpool

JG
61 to 66The Blue Coat CofE SchoolOldham


IG
61 to 66St Anselm's CollegePrentonJBIB

67 to 72Turton High School Media Arts CollegeBolton


IG
67 to 72West Hill SchoolStalybridgeJBIB

67 to 72Upton Hall School FCJWirral

JG

North East Region

EventNE-1 on 09/11/13 at 11:00 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationLaurence Jackson School, Church Lane, Guisborough, TS14 6RD

1 to 6St Aidan's Church of England High SchoolHarrogateJBIBJGIG
7 to 12Carmel College A Catholic AcademyDarlington
IBJGIG
7 to 12Gosforth Central Middle SchoolNewcastle upon TyneJB


13 to 18Laurence Jackson SchoolGuisboroughJBIBJG
13 to 18Bydales SchoolRedcar


IG
19 to 24Longfield SchoolDarlingtonJB


19 to 24Macmillan AcademyMiddlesbrough
IBJGIG
25 to 30St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHarrogateJB


25 to 30Royal Grammar SchoolNewcastle-upon-Tyne
IBJGIG
31 to 36St Leonard's RC Comprehensive SchoolDurham
IB
IG
31 to 36Acklam Grange SchoolMiddlesbroughJB
JG
37 to 42Central Newcastle High SchoolNewcastle-upon-Tyne

JGIG
37 to 42Dame Allan'sNewcastle-upon-TyneJBIB

43 to 48Durham Johnston Comprehensive SchoolDurhamJB
JG
43 to 48The King Edward VI SchoolMorpeth
IB
IG
49 to 54Ermysted's Grammar SchoolSkiptonJBIB

49 to 54Skipton Girls' High SchoolSkipton

JGIG
55 to 60Hummersknott AcademyDarlingtonJBIB

55 to 60Whickham SchoolNewcastle upon Tyne

JGIG
61 to 66The English Martyrs SchoolHartlepoolJB


61 to 66Nunthorpe SchoolMiddlesbrough
IB

61 to 66Huntcliff SchoolSaltburn-by-the-Sea


IG
61 to 66Giggleswick SchoolSettle

JG
67 to 72Ponteland Middle SchoolNewcastle upon Tyne

JG
67 to 72Valley Gardens Middle SchoolWhitley BayJB


67 to 72Queen Margaret's SchoolYork


IG
67 to 72Ryedale SchoolYork
IB


West Central Region

EventWC-1 on 09/11/13 at 12:00 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationWalton Hall & Gardens, Walton Lea Road, Higher Walton, Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 6SN
NotesParking is pay and display. Teams need to provide their own first aid. Refreshments are available at cafe. There are no changing facilities.

1 to 6Princethorpe CollegeRugbyJBIBJGIG
7 to 12Christleton High SchoolChesterJBIBJG
7 to 12Arden SchoolSolihull


IG
13 to 18Kenilworth School and Sports CollegeKenilworth
IBJGIG
13 to 18Adams' Grammar SchoolNewportJB


19 to 24Bromsgrove SchoolBromsgrove
IB
IG
19 to 24Bridgewater High SchoolWarringtonJB
JG
25 to 30Fallibroome AcademyMacclesfield

JGIG
25 to 30Sandbach Boys SchoolSandbachJBIB

31 to 36Bromsgrove Preparatory SchoolBromsgrove

JG
31 to 36Heart of England SchoolCoventryJB

IG
31 to 36Fairfax SchoolSutton Coldfield
IB

37 to 42Great Barr SchoolBirmingham
IB

37 to 42Helsby High SchoolFrodshamJB

IG
37 to 42Langley SchoolSolihull

JG
43 to 48Bishop Challoner Catholic SchoolBirminghamJB


43 to 48Lymm High Voluntary Controlled SchoolLymm
IB
IG
43 to 48Sandbach High School and Sixth Form CollegeSandbach

JG
49 to 54Sir Thomas Rich's SchoolGloucesterJBIB

49 to 54Shrewsbury High SchoolShrewsbury

JGIG
55 to 60The Cheltenham Ladies' CollegeCheltenham

JGIG
55 to 60Thomas Telford SchoolTelfordJBIB

61 to 66High School for GirlsGloucester


IG
61 to 66Shrewsbury SchoolShrewsbury
IB

61 to 66Marling SchoolStroudJB


61 to 66Sandwell AcademyWest Bromwich

JG
67 to 72The County High School LeftwichNorthwich
IB

67 to 72Moreton Hall SchoolOswestry


IG
67 to 72Wrekin CollegeTelford

JG
67 to 72Myton SchoolWarwickJB


73 to 78Tile Hill Wood School and Language CollegeCoventry


IG

East Midlands Region

EventEM-1 on 09/11/13 at 13:00 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationCastledyke Equestrian Centre, PE22 7BW
Notes

1 to 6Bourne Grammar SchoolBourneJBIBJGIG
7 to 12Wolfreton SchoolHullJBIBJGIG
13 to 18The Ecclesbourne SchoolBelper


IG
13 to 18Holmfirth High SchoolHolmfirthJBIBJG
19 to 24Ilkley Grammar SchoolIlkleyJB
JGIG
19 to 24Wetherby High SchoolWetherby
IB

25 to 30South Hunsley SchoolNorth FerribyJBIBJG
31 to 36Chapel-en-le-Frith High SchoolHigh Peak

JG
31 to 36Tapton SchoolSheffieldJBIB
IG
37 to 42Toot Hill SchoolNottinghamJBIBJG
43 to 48Bradford Grammar SchoolBradford
IB
IG
43 to 48Welland Park Community CollegeMarket HarboroughJB
JG
49 to 54Grammar School at LeedsLeeds

JGIG
49 to 54Loughborough Grammar SchoolLoughboroughJBIB

55 to 60Bourne AcademyBourneJB


55 to 60Hymers CollegeHull
IB
IG
55 to 60Minster SchoolSouthwell

JG
61 to 66Chapel-en-le-Frith High SchoolHigh PeakJB


61 to 66Loughborough High SchoolLoughborough

JGIG
67 to 72Longcroft School and Performing Arts CollegeBeverleyJB


67 to 72Oakham SchoolOakham
IB
IG
73 to 78The Boston Grammar SchoolBostonJB


73 to 78Pocklington SchoolYork

JGIG
79 to 84Woodhouse Grove SchoolApperley BridgeJB


79 to 84The Deepings SchoolPeterborough
IB
IG

East Central Region

EventEC-1 on 09/11/13 at 10.30 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationRobert Bloomfield Academy, SG17 5BU
NotesRaces Times 10.30am Junior Girls 10.50am Junior Boys 11.10am Inter Girls 11.30am Inter Boys

1 to 6Farlingaye High SchoolWoodbridgeJBIBJGIG
7 to 12The Perse SchoolCambridgeJBIBJGIG
13 to 18Beaconsfield High SchoolBeaconsfield


IG
13 to 18Cokethorpe SchoolWitneyJBIBJG
19 to 24Aylesbury High SchoolAylesbury

JGIG
19 to 24Blessed George NapierBanburyJBIB

25 to 30Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolBury St Edmunds
IB
IG
25 to 30Robert Bloomfield AcademySheffordJB
JG
31 to 36Dr Challoner's Grammar SchoolAmershamJBIB

31 to 36Headington SchoolOxford

JGIG
37 to 42The School of St Helen and St KatharineAbingdon

JGIG
37 to 42Magdalen College SchoolOxfordJBIB

43 to 48Wycombe High SchoolHigh Wycombe

JGIG
43 to 48Northampton School for BoysNorthamptonJBIB

49 to 54Sharnbrook Upper School and Community CollegeBedford
IB
IG
49 to 54Westley Middle SchoolBury St EdmundsJB
JG
55 to 60Thorpe St Andrew SchoolNorwich
IBJG
55 to 60The King's SchoolPeterboroughJB

IG
61 to 66Aylesbury Grammar SchoolAylesburyJB


61 to 66Bedford Girls SchoolBedford


IG
61 to 66Bungay High SchoolBungay

JG
61 to 66Newmarket CollegeNewmarket
IB

67 to 72Holywell CofE VA Middle SchoolBedford

JG
67 to 72King Edward VI Upper SchoolBury St Edmunds


IG
67 to 72Guilsborough SchoolNorthamptonJB


67 to 72Samuel Whitbread AcademyShefford
IB

73 to 78Tudor Hall SchoolBanbury


IG
73 to 78Margaret Beaufort Middle SchoolBedford

JG
73 to 78Impington Village CollegeCambridgeJB


73 to 78Sawtry Community CollegeHuntingdon
IB

79 to 84The Grange SchoolAylesbury
IB

79 to 84Sir John Leman High SchoolBecclesJB


79 to 84Pipers Corner SchoolHigh Wycombe

JG
79 to 84Wymondham CollegeWymondham


IG
85 to 90The Stephen Perse FoundationCambridge

JG
85 to 90The Chalfonts Community CollegeGerrards CrossJB


85 to 90The Royal Grammar SchoolHigh Wycombe
IB


South West Region

EventSW-1 on 09/11/13 at 12:30 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationLeweston School,Sherborne.DT9 6EN, DT9 6EN
Notes

1 to 6Charters SchoolAscot
IBJGIG
1 to 6Bournemouth Collegiate SchoolBournemouthJB


7 to 12Ivybridge Community CollegeIvybridgeJBIBJG
7 to 12Newquay Tretherras SchoolNewquay


IG
13 to 18Clevedon Community SchoolClevedonJB


13 to 18Queen's CollegeTaunton
IBJGIG
19 to 24South Wilts Grammar School for GirlsSalisbury


IG
19 to 24Truro SchoolTruroJBIBJG
25 to 30Bodmin CollegeBodmin

JGIG
25 to 30Penryn CollegePenrynJBIB

31 to 36Millfield PreparatoryGlastonburyJB
JG
31 to 36Millfield SchoolStreet
IB
IG
37 to 42Park House School and Sports CollegeNewburyJB
JG
37 to 42The Abbey SchoolReading


IG
37 to 42St Joseph's Catholic SchoolSalisbury
IB

43 to 48Parkstone Grammar SchoolPoole

JGIG
43 to 48Reading Blue Coat SchoolReadingJBIB

49 to 54St Mary's School CalneCalne

JGIG
49 to 54St Augustine's Catholic CollegeTrowbridgeJBIB

55 to 60St Peter's Church of England Aided SchoolExeterJBIB

55 to 60The Holt SchoolWokingham

JGIG
61 to 66The Royal High SchoolBath

JGIG
61 to 66Lydiard Park AcademySwindonJB


61 to 66The Windsor Boys' SchoolWindsor
IB

67 to 72The Sir John Colfox SchoolBridportJB
JG
67 to 72Truro High School for GirlsTruro


IG
73 to 78Leweston SchoolSherborne

JGIG

North Thames Region

EventNT-1 on 09/11/13 at 11:00 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationWoollams Playing Fields St Albans, AL36BZ
OrganiserSt Albans School,
NotesRegistration All teams are to register in the Atrium, upstairs in the School Pavilion, where there will be Tea and Coffee, served for School Staff. Registration closes at 10.45am.

Course Maps will be available at Registration.

Junior Girls - 11.00am
Junior Boys - 11.20am
Intermediate Girls - 11.40am
Intermediate Boys - 12 Noon

  • Teams are expected to arrive changed ready to run.
  • The Girls Toilets are located through the main Entrance.
  • The Boys Toilets are located at the north end of the Pavilion.
  • First Aid: St Albans School nurse is located in the pavilion for all medical needs, Mr Everitt is the First Aider on the Course.
  • Refreshments: There will be a refreshments tent outside the pavilion, which will be selling Cake, and hot/cold drinks. All profits in aid of a Tanzanian Orphanage supported by the school.
  • SPIKES AND MUDDY TRAINING SHOES ARE NOT TO BE WORN IN THE BUILDING

1 to 6The Coopers' Company and Coborn SchoolUpminsterJBIBJGIG
7 to 12The FitzWimarc SchoolRayleighJBIBJGIG
13 to 18The King John SchoolBenfleetJBIBJGIG
19 to 24Brentwood SchoolBrentwoodJB


19 to 24Moulsham SchoolChelmsford
IBJGIG
25 to 30Enfield Grammar SchoolEnfieldJB


25 to 30Saffron Walden County High SchoolSaffron Walden
IBJGIG
31 to 36The Eastwood SchoolLeigh-on-SeaJBIB
IG
31 to 36Forest SchoolLondon

JG
37 to 42Grey Court SchoolRichmondJBIB

37 to 42Southend High School for GirlsSouthend-on-Sea

JGIG
43 to 48St Paul's Girls' SchoolLondon

JGIG
43 to 48Southend High School for BoysSouthend-on-SeaJBIB

49 to 54The Campion SchoolHornchurchJBIB

49 to 54St Bernard's High SchoolWestcliff-on-Sea

JGIG
55 to 60The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC SchoolLondonJBIB

55 to 60The Godolphin and Latymer SchoolLondon

JGIG
61 to 66The Lady Eleanor Holles SchoolHampton

JGIG
61 to 66Harrow SchoolHarrow
IB

61 to 66St Columba's CollegeSt AlbansJB


67 to 72St Martin's SchoolBrentwoodJB


67 to 72Great Baddow High SchoolChelmsford

JG
67 to 72Clapton Girls' AcademyLondon


IG
67 to 72Mill Hill SchoolLondon
IB

73 to 78The Bishop's Stortford High SchoolBishop's StortfordJB


73 to 78New Hall SchoolChelmsford


IG
73 to 78St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive SchoolChelmsford
IB

73 to 78The King Edmund SchoolRochford

JG
79 to 84The Boswells SchoolChelmsfordJB


85 to 90Dame Alice Owen's SchoolPotters Bar

JG
85 to 90St Columba's CollegeSt Albans
IB

91 to 96St Albans Girls' SchoolSt Albans

JGIG
91 to 96St Albans SchoolSt Albans
IB

97 to 102QueenswoodHatfield


IG

South East Region

EventSE-1 on 9/11/13 at 11.30 click here for a map(approximate location)
LocationBishop Luffa School Church of England School, Bishop Luffa Lane, Chichester, PO19 3LT
Notes

1 to 6Dulwich CollegeLondon
IB

1 to 6Kings' SchoolWinchesterJB
JGIG
7 to 12Prior's Field SchoolGodalming

JG
7 to 12Robert May's SchoolHookJBIB
IG
13 to 18Harris Academy Crystal PalaceLondonJB


13 to 18Sevenoaks SchoolSevenoaks
IBJGIG
19 to 24Beths Grammar SchoolBexleyJBIB

19 to 24Putney High SchoolLondon

JGIG
25 to 30Bishop Luffa Church of England SchoolChichesterJB

IG
25 to 30Hazelwick SchoolCrawley
IB

25 to 30Bohunt SchoolLiphook

JG
31 to 36Bromley High SchoolBromley

JG
31 to 36Howard of Effingham SchoolLeatherheadJB

IG
31 to 36Oxted SchoolOxted
IB

37 to 42St Catherine's SchoolGuildford

JGIG
37 to 42The John Fisher SchoolPurleyJBIB

43 to 48The Judd SchoolTonbridgeJBIB

43 to 48St Swithun's SchoolWinchester

JGIG
49 to 54Tonbridge Grammar SchoolTonbridge

JGIG
49 to 54The Skinners' SchoolTunbridge WellsJBIB

55 to 60Burgess Hill School for GirlsBurgess Hill

JG
55 to 60Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form CollegeCamberleyJBIB

55 to 60Alleyn's SchoolLondon


IG
61 to 66Brighton and Hove High SchoolBrighton


IG
61 to 66The Ashcombe SchoolDorking
IB

61 to 66Salesian CollegeFarnboroughJB


61 to 66Danes HillLeatherhead

JG
67 to 72Trinity SchoolCroydonJB


67 to 72James Allen's Girls' SchoolLondon

JG
67 to 72The Portsmouth Grammar SchoolPortsmouth
IB

67 to 72Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar SchoolSidcup


IG
73 to 78Farnborough HillFarnborough


IG
73 to 78Woolwich Polytechnic School for BoysLondonJB


73 to 78The Westgate SchoolWinchester

JG
73 to 78Woking High SchoolWoking
IB