Cup Final Team Lists

The first 3 teams in each age group from each Region qualified for the Cup Final at Southend High School for Girls (Essex) on Saturday November 30th.

Junior Boys

1 to 6region EC : Robert Bloomfield AcademyShefford


7 to 12region EC : Northampton School for BoysNorthampton


13 to 18region EC : Dr Challoner's Grammar SchoolAmersham


19 to 24region EM : Loughborough Grammar SchoolLoughborough


25 to 30region EM : Holmfirth High SchoolHolmfirth


31 to 36region EM : Tapton SchoolSheffield


37 to 42region NE : Dame Allan'sNewcastle-upon-Tyne


43 to 48region NE : St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHarrogate


49 to 54region NE : Ermysted's Grammar SchoolSkipton


55 to 60region NT : St Columba's CollegeSt Albans


61 to 66region NT : The Coopers' Company and Coborn SchoolUpminster


67 to 72region NT : Southend High School for BoysSouthend-on-Sea


73 to 78region NW : St Anselm's CollegePrenton


79 to 84region NW : Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWirral


85 to 90region NW : Altrincham Grammar School for BoysAltrincham


91 to 96region SE : The Judd SchoolTonbridge


97 to 102region SE : Robert May's SchoolHook


103 to 108region SE : The Skinners' SchoolTunbridge Wells


109 to 114region SW : Millfield PreparatoryGlastonbury


115 to 120region SW : Truro SchoolTruro


121 to 126region SW : Reading Blue Coat SchoolReading


127 to 132region WC : Bridgewater High SchoolWarrington


133 to 138region WC : Marling SchoolStroud


139 to 144region WC : Helsby High SchoolFrodsham


Intermediate Boys

1 to 6region EC : Dr Challoner's Grammar SchoolAmersham


7 to 12region EC : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community CollegeBedford


13 to 18region EC : The Perse SchoolCambridge


19 to 24region EM : Loughborough Grammar SchoolLoughborough


25 to 30region EM : South Hunsley SchoolNorth Ferriby


31 to 36region EM : Bourne Grammar SchoolBourne


37 to 42region NE : Ermysted's Grammar SchoolSkipton


43 to 48region NE : Ryedale SchoolYork


49 to 54region NE : Hummersknott AcademyDarlington


55 to 60region NT : Southend High School for BoysSouthend-on-Sea


61 to 66region NT : The Eastwood SchoolLeigh-on-Sea


67 to 72region NT : St Albans SchoolSt Albans


73 to 78region NW : St Anselm's CollegePrenton


79 to 84region NW : Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeLiverpool


85 to 90region NW : Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWirral


91 to 96region NW : The Queen Katherine SchoolKendal


97 to 102region SE : The Judd SchoolTonbridge


103 to 108region SE : Dulwich CollegeLondon


109 to 114region SE : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form CollegeCamberley


115 to 120region SW : Reading Blue Coat SchoolReading


121 to 126region SW : Queen's CollegeTaunton


127 to 132region SW : Ivybridge Community CollegeIvybridge


133 to 138region WC : Thomas Telford SchoolTelford


139 to 144region WC : Shrewsbury SchoolShrewsbury


145 to 150region WC : Sandbach Boys SchoolSandbach


Junior Girls

1 to 6region EC : Aylesbury High SchoolAylesbury


7 to 12region EC : Wycombe High SchoolHigh Wycombe


13 to 18region EC : Robert Bloomfield AcademyShefford


19 to 24region EM : Holmfirth High SchoolHolmfirth


25 to 30region EM : Grammar School at LeedsLeeds


31 to 36region EM : Toot Hill SchoolNottingham


37 to 42region NE : Skipton Girls' High SchoolSkipton


43 to 48region NE : Royal Grammar SchoolNewcastle-upon-Tyne


49 to 54region NE : Giggleswick SchoolSettle


55 to 60region NT : St Albans Girls' SchoolSt Albans


61 to 66region NT : The Coopers' Company and Coborn SchoolUpminster


67 to 72region NT : Southend High School for GirlsSouthend-on-Sea


73 to 78region NW : Canon Slade CofE SchoolBolton


79 to 84region NW : Loreto Grammar SchoolAltrincham


85 to 90region NW : St Julie's Catholic High SchoolLiverpool


91 to 96region SE : James Allen's Girls' SchoolLondon


97 to 102region SE : Sevenoaks SchoolSevenoaks


103 to 108region SE : Putney High SchoolLondon


109 to 114region SW : The Holt SchoolWokingham


115 to 120region SW : Charters SchoolAscot


121 to 126region SW : Queen's CollegeTaunton


127 to 132region WC : Shrewsbury High SchoolShrewsbury


133 to 138region WC : Bridgewater High SchoolWarrington


139 to 144region WC : Fallibroome AcademyMacclesfield


Intermediate Girls

1 to 6region EC : The School of St Helen and St KatharineAbingdon


7 to 12region EC : Farlingaye High SchoolWoodbridge


13 to 18region EC : Tudor Hall SchoolBanbury


19 to 24region EM : Loughborough High SchoolLoughborough


25 to 30region EM : Ilkley Grammar SchoolIlkley


31 to 36region EM : Tapton SchoolSheffield


37 to 42region NE : Central Newcastle High SchoolNewcastle-upon-Tyne


43 to 48region NE : Carmel College A Catholic AcademyDarlington


49 to 54region NE : Royal Grammar SchoolNewcastle-upon-Tyne


55 to 60region NT : The Godolphin and Latymer SchoolLondon


61 to 66region NT : Southend High School for GirlsSouthend-on-Sea


67 to 72region NT : St Albans Girls' SchoolSt Albans


73 to 78region NW : Loreto Grammar SchoolAltrincham


79 to 84region NW : Queen Elizabeth Grammar SchoolPenrith


85 to 90region NW : St Hilda's Church of England High SchoolLiverpool


91 to 96region SE : Putney High SchoolLondon


97 to 102region SE : St Catherine's SchoolGuildford


103 to 108region SE : Sevenoaks SchoolSevenoaks


109 to 114region SW : Parkstone Grammar SchoolPoole


115 to 120region SW : Queen's CollegeTaunton


121 to 126region SW : Charters SchoolAscot


127 to 132region WC : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled SchoolLymm


133 to 138region WC : The Cheltenham Ladies' CollegeCheltenham


139 to 144region WC : Arden SchoolSolihull