WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 09/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 375pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Israel McBurough
Jacob Mounsey
200m27.4s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Sachin Gagna
Joey Gatus
300m47.9s =
48.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Max Hanson
Eden Kelly
800m2m27.7s =
2m41.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Eddison Munoz
Carter Bower-Stead
1500m5m13.0s =
5m01.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Rees
Dominic Healey
Hurdles15.2s =
15.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Tommy Stephenson
Jack Mann
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.28m =
23pts
12pts
 Sachin Gagna
Carter Bower-Stead
Long Jump4.23m =
4.45m =
14pts
16pts
 Israel McBurough
Jacob Mounsey
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.83m =
13pts
18pts
 Tommy Stephenson
Joey Gatus
Shot8.66m =
9.78m =
15pts
18pts
 Eddison Munoz
Eden Kelly
Discus25.40m =
29.36m =
19pts
23pts
 Max Hanson
Jack Mann
Javelinnr =
20.03m =
0pts
13pts
 Harry Thompson
James Crabtree
2 : 323pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m13.8s =
15.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Nahum Hendricks
Harvey Kaye
200m29.5s =
29.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Callum Mallinson
Harry Perriton
300m46.7s =
50.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Luke Hanson
Liam Robinson
800m2m33.8s =
2m39.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Ted Chamberlain
Joseph McCauley
1500m5m38.6s =
5m14.9s =
9pts
15pts
 Zak Nettleton
Ryan Gledhill
Hurdles14.6s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Thomas Pal
Joel Sykes
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Thomas Pal
Joel Sykes
Long Jump4.50m =
4.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Callum Mallinson
Harvey Kaye
Triple Jump9.68m =
9.73m =
17pts
17pts
 Ted Chamberlain
Harry Perriton
Shot9.51m =
7.91m =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Hanson
Joseph McCauley
Discus16.12m =
18.30m =
10pts
12pts
 Joseph Aylward
Liam Robinson
Javelin13.69m =
11.50m =
6pts
4pts
 George Whittaker
Ryan Gledhill
3 : 242pts : The Brooksbank School
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Bailey Dunne
Sam Sutcliffe
200m28.9s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Finlay Davis
Jordan Howley
300m47.6s =
54.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Daniel Haydock
Liam Senior
800m2m57.4s =
3m07.7s =
8pts
4pts
 Jonah Lennon
Taylor Levay
1500m5m00.6s =
5m57.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Joel Hook
Ben Bennett
Hurdles15.9s =
17.8s =
10pts
3pts
 Jack Marshall
Lewis Hirst
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Lewis Hirst
Ben Bennett
Long Jump4.21m =
4.23m =
14pts
14pts
 Bailey Dunne
Daniel Haydock
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.68m =
8pts
12pts
 Liam Senior
Taylor Levay
Shot6.36m =
7.01m =
7pts
9pts
 Jordan Howley
Morgan Smithies
Discus12.92m =
13.94m =
7pts
8pts
 Joel Hook
Jack Marshall
Javelin12.80m =
10.80m =
5pts
3pts
 Sam Hignett
Finlay Davis
4 : 229pts : Morley Academy
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Hirst
Daniel Link
200m35.7s =
30.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Joe Fox
Harry Atkinson
300m51.5s =
51.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Harvy Lyons
Callum Bairstow
800m2m46.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lucas Hallas
Matthew Adams
1500m5m46.6s =
6m20.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Matthew Stringer
Cameron Clark
Hurdles15.7s =
16.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Chris Littlewood
Lewis Callaghan
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.34m =
9pts
14pts
 Harvy Lyons
Matthew Adams
Long Jump3.95m =
4.02m =
11pts
12pts
 Matthew Stringer
Harrison Clark
Triple Jump9.90m =
7.78m =
18pts
6pts
 Jack Hirst
Lewis Callaghan
Shot7.04m =
7.22m =
9pts
10pts
 Joe Fox
Daniel Link
Discus16.78m =
13.02m =
11pts
7pts
 Harry Atkinson
Callum Bairstow
Javelin8.70m =
11.27m =
1pts
4pts
 Lewis Duggan
Chris Littlewood
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 09/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 123pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Mitchell
Mustapha Coker
200m30.3s =
34.6s =
11pts
1pts
 Jack Maconachie
Yusuf Aydin
300m55.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Declan Parker
:
800m3m14.2s =
3m02.6s =
3pts
6pts
 Alfie Goddard
Callum Hicks
1500m7m44.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kenneth James
Ross Lawley
Hurdles16.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Matt Race
Joe Wigglesworth
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Mitchell
Mustapha Coker
Long Jumpnr =
4.36m =
0pts
15pts
 Ross Lawley
Kenneth James
Shot6.21m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jack Maconachie
:
Discus13.27m =
16.07m =
7pts
10pts
 Alfie Goddard
Reece Holmes
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Wigglesworth
Yusuf Aydin
6 : 64pts : Minsthorpe Community College
100m =
19.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Lloyd
Bradley Furness
200m36.8s =
35.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Owen Cheung
Edward Crossland
800m3m19.8s =
3m15.9s =
1pts
2pts
 Joe Baker
Tyler Lloyd
1500m6m26.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Bradley Lowe
:
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Kurt French
Jayden Douglas
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.13m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Bradley Lowe
Jayden Douglas
Long Jumpnr =
4.00m =
0pts
12pts
 Aaron Lloyd
Jonathan Elvidge
Shot4.87m =
6.23m =
3pts
7pts
 Owen Cheung
Edward Crossland
Discus12.78m =
=
6pts
0pts
 James Carey
Kurt French
Javelin16.10m =
10.20m =
9pts
3pts
 Bradley Furness
Tom Somerfield