WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 07/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 272pts : Horsforth School
100m12.8s =
14.6s =
22pts
9pts
 James McReath
Nathan Chaplow
200m27.7s =
31.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Matty Stirk
Josh Wilkinson
300m45.3s =
48.4s =
23pts
18pts
 Tom Ainley
Kier Chagger-Brown
800m2m51.0s =
2m42.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Griffiths
Sam Roper
1500m5m32.0s =
5m53.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Alex Wray
Kaine Reynolds
Hurdles17.2s =
15.4s =
5pts
12pts
 Joe Tonge
Joe Bannister
Relay1m03.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Harrison Wade
Joe Gardner
Long Jump4.24m =
3.81m =
14pts
10pts
 Joe Tonge
Tom Ainley
Triple Jump7.75m =
9.43m =
6pts
16pts
 Sam Roper
Joe Bannister
Shot8.47m =
6.16m =
14pts
6pts
 Kier Chagger-Brown
James McReath
Discus11.01m =
15.50m =
4pts
10pts
 Alex Wray
Tom Griffiths
Javelinnr =
13.08m =
0pts
6pts
 Will Scaife
Matty Stirk
2 : 264pts : Scissett Middle School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Harrison Watson
Ethan John
200m30.6s =
28.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Will Moreno
Ross Whitmore
300m51.1s =
47.1s =
14pts
20pts
 Jack Schofield
Jamie Schofield
800m2m58.0s =
2m47.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Jacob Holling
Josh Neil
1500m5m20.0s =
6m06.0s =
14pts
4pts
 Tom Winter
Jack Davies
Hurdles18.5s =
17.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Hamish Thorpe
Luke Shaw
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Josh Neil
Tom Winter
Long Jump3.79m =
4.07m =
9pts
12pts
 Hamish Thorpe
Will Moreno
Triple Jump7.46m =
7.54m =
3pts
4pts
 Jack Davies
Jamie Schofield
Shot8.25m =
10.06m =
13pts
19pts
 Harrison Watson
Ross Whitmore
Discus13.50m =
15.98m =
7pts
10pts
 Luke Shaw
Matthew Liddle
Javelin21.58m =
23.70m =
14pts
16pts
 Jacob Holling
Callum Barker
3 : 254pts : Ossett School
100m14.4s =
13.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Leon Dewhirst
Josh Foster
200m27.7s =
30.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Jack Kelly
Connor Bailey
300m46.9s =
48.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Murphy
Liam Taylor
800m2m36.0s =
2m49.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Ben Tibbs
Sam Guy
1500m6m03.0s =
6m14.0s =
5pts
3pts
 Geriant Evan
Tom Murphy
Hurdles16.9s =
17.7s =
6pts
3pts
 James Harman
Max Kimmings
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
18pts
8pts
 Sam Guy
James Harman
Long Jump3.37m =
3.64m =
5pts
8pts
 Ben Murphy
Ben Tibbs
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.14m =
10pts
9pts
 Liam Taylor
Jack Kelly
Shot8.16m =
3.85m =
13pts
0pts
 Burtey Thompson
Max Kimmings
Discus20.25m =
15.07m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Clarke
Geriant Evan
Javelin16.33m =
10.70m =
9pts
3pts
 Tom Murphy
Connor Bailey
4 : 230pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m14.6s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Sam McKinnon Evans
Oscar Slater
200m30.1s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 George Hardesty
Charlie Nixon
800m2m39.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Chris Davies
Eliot Hutton
1500m5m06.0s =
5m13.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Thompson
George Wild
Hurdles16.0s =
14.6s =
9pts
16pts
 George Dey
Jacob Helliwell
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 George Dey
:
Long Jump4.18m =
3.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Louis Brow
Chris Davies
Shot8.62m =
6.10m =
15pts
6pts
 Sam McKinnon Evans
Jacob Helliwell
Discus16.79m =
14.32m =
11pts
8pts
 George Hardesty
Alfie Roy-Webb
Javelin7.30m =
17.10m =
0pts
10pts
 Ben Thompson
George Wild
WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 07/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 219pts : Silcoates School
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Mathew Buckley
Ben Donson
200m32.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Josh Murrell
Joe Wainwright
300m46.0s =
58.3s =
22pts
5pts
 Will Forrest
Mason Kershaw
800m2m54.0s =
2m58.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Matthew Tolson
James Flanagan
1500m6m16.0s =
5m58.0s =
3pts
6pts
 Charles Taylor
Dominic Taylor
Hurdles16.6s =
17.1s =
7pts
5pts
 Alfie Benton
Harrison Baxter
Relay =
1m04.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 G.Butterfield
Ben Donson
Long Jump3.63m =
4.13m =
8pts
13pts
 Mathew Buckley
Will Forrest
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.52m =
15pts
11pts
 Alfie Benton
Harrison Baxter
Shot6.95m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Billy Morris
:
Discus13.74m =
20.90m =
8pts
15pts
 :
Jay Jay Nuttall
Javelin22.95m =
14.32m =
15pts
7pts
 Mason Kershaw
Charles Taylor
6 : 208pts : Parkside School
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Joshua Ellis
Zarief Khan
200m29.4s =
30.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Ephraim Madugba
Tom Say
300m53.7s =
54.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Wisauer
James Smith
800m2m48.0s =
2m53.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Brogan Hobson
Finn Kilminster
1500m5m17.0s =
5m48.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Jake Maltby
Jake Dowden
Hurdles17.3s =
17.8s =
4pts
3pts
 Billy Lawler-Rhodes
Luke Mackleston
Relay1m05.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Ephraim Madugba
Luke Mackleston
Long Jump3.19m =
2.79m =
3pts
0pts
 Jake Maltby
Zarief Khan
Triple Jump7.94m =
7.83m =
7pts
7pts
 Brogan Hobson
James Smith
Shot7.65m =
6.88m =
11pts
9pts
 Joshua Ellis
Josh Wisauer
Discus9.24m =
18.20m =
2pts
12pts
 Billy Lawler-Rhodes
Tom Say
Javelin11.68m =
17.19m =
4pts
10pts
 Charlie Layas
Steven Mercer
7 : 147pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m15.2s =
13.9s =
6pts
12pts
 H. Macnab
Ben Schofield
200m33.6s =
35.2s =
3pts
0pts
 Rouhie Inayat-Sahota
R.Inayab-sahottie
300m58.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m53.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Callum Haynes
:
1500m5m41.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Benjamin Moon
Naj Basit
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Rory Macnab
:
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Khizar Shehzad
Naj Basit
Long Jump3.63m =
3.29m =
8pts
4pts
 Ben Schofield
Benjamin Moon
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.46m =
14pts
11pts
 Callum Haynes
Rory Macnab
Shot8.60m =
5.14m =
15pts
3pts
 Jem Shivtiel
:
Discus =
19.60m =
0pts
14pts
 Rouhie Inayat-Sahota
K.Shezad
Javelin12.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 R.Inayab-sahottie
H. Macnab