WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 07/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 388pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
21pts
 Harry Sagar
Harry Boyd
200m24.7s =
25.9s =
21pts
17pts
 James Pinder
Oluwaseun Ogunde
300m41.0s =
41.4s =
29pts
28pts
 Emerson James
George Kear
800m =
2m31.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Edward Cooper
John Michael Burke
1500m4m23.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Emile Cairess
:
Hurdles14.4s =
14.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Aarondeep Athwal
Matthew Ovens
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Edward Cooper
Oluwaseun Ogunde
Long Jump5.35m =
4.55m =
18pts
10pts
 Harry Sagar
Harry Boyd
Triple Jump11.43m =
10.62m =
19pts
15pts
 Andrew Petyt
James Pinder
Shot8.75m =
10.28m =
11pts
16pts
 Matthew Ovens
Michael Beadle
Discus17.40m =
14.52m =
8pts
6pts
 Aarondeep Athwal
Emerson James
Javelin25.11m =
25.11m =
10pts
10pts
 George Kear
John Michael Burke
Hammer27.07m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Callum Manchester
:
2 : 344pts : Silcoates School
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 James Burroughs
William Long
200m24.2s =
28.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Alex Ward
Harry Davey
300m41.4s =
45.8s =
28pts
19pts
 Ryan Bolger
Cathal Donnelly
800m2m37.0s =
2m20.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Elliot Middleton
William Armitage
1500m5m10.0s =
5m54.0s =
12pts
3pts
 Thomas Stafford
George Heppinstall
Hurdles12.6s =
13.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Reece Chapman-Smith
Harry Ansell-Wood
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Harry Ansell-Wood
Ryan Bolger
Long Jump4.29m =
4.46m =
7pts
9pts
 Alex Ward
William Long
Triple Jump10.33m =
9.71m =
13pts
10pts
 Reece Chapman-Smith
William Armitage
Shot10.87m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Brad Kittrick
Elliot Middleton
Discus29.80m =
16.98m =
21pts
8pts
 Callum Gillott
Thomas Stafford
Javelin26.15m =
34.24m =
11pts
16pts
 Cathal Donnelly
:
3 : 342pts : Ossett School
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Stuart Dyson
Tommy Brook
200m26.2s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Curtis Kaye
Jack Taylor
300m39.2s =
42.0s =
34pts
27pts
 Alex Rogers
Rhys Guy
800m2m39.0s =
2m27.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Adam Oldroyd
Mathew Ockleton
1500m5m15.0s =
5m35.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Jack Richardson
:
Hurdles15.5s =
14.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Matthew Lindley
Jon-Luke Kirby
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
8pts
8pts
 Bailey Neville
Jack Richardson
Long Jump5.11m =
5.31m =
16pts
18pts
 Stuart Dyson
Curtis Kaye
Triple Jump10.89m =
10.96m =
16pts
16pts
 Rhys Guy
Alex Rogers
Shot6.93m =
9.33m =
5pts
13pts
 Jon-Luke Kirby
Tommy Brook
Discus22.94m =
17.23m =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Harley
Matthew Lindley
Javelin25.71m =
24.64m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Taylor
Mathew Ockleton
4 : 319pts : Parkside School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Callum Wear
Tyler Brigg
200m26.3s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Bullas
Luke Towler
300m46.8s =
43.5s =
17pts
23pts
 Tomas Hanson
Joshua Bingham
800m2m07.0s =
2m31.0s =
23pts
13pts
 Luca Zenti
Owen O'Neil
1500m5m17.0s =
5m33.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Arran Greenwood
Tim Baines
Hurdles15.1s =
15.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Michael Turner
Paul Mercer
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Callum Wear
Paul Mercer
Long Jump4.84m =
4.84m =
13pts
13pts
 Luca Zenti
Luke Towler
Triple Jump =
9.93m =
0pts
11pts
 Oliver Bullas
Callum Whitehouse
Shot8.94m =
8.79m =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Lawn
Tim Baines
Discus18.03m =
24.49m =
9pts
15pts
 Tyler Brigg
Owen O'Neil
Javelin23.11m =
22.10m =
9pts
8pts
 Arran Greenwood
Michael Turner
WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 07/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 310pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Alex MacPhearson
Gabriel O'Hooley
200m26.6s =
26.3s =
15pts
16pts
 George Pickersgill
Blake Wood
300m44.1s =
42.1s =
21pts
26pts
 Alex Henney
Sam Hadfield
800m2m26.0s =
2m19.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Tom Stephens
Ben Lulham-Robinson
1500m4m59.0s =
4m58.0s =
14pts
14pts
 James Ransome
Tom Kerr
Hurdles19.4s =
17.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Pickersgill
Tom Weir
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Kerr
Tristan Fripp
Long Jump4.27m =
5.06m =
7pts
15pts
 Blake Wood
Henry Illingworth
Triple Jump8.53m =
8.96m =
4pts
6pts
 Tom Stephens
Tom Weir
Shot10.14m =
9.16m =
16pts
13pts
 James Ransome
Sam Hadfield
Discus19.35m =
15.57m =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Pickersgill
Alex MacPhearson
Javelin21.63m =
27.90m =
8pts
12pts
 George Pickersgill
Ben Lulham-Robinson
6 : 278pts : Horsforth School
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Adam Elliott
Ben Raper
200m25.8s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Otway
Will Morris
300m43.4s =
47.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Dan Hyde
Blake Morgan
800m2m58.0s =
2m39.0s =
4pts
10pts
 :
Joe Wheeler
1500m4m45.0s =
4m47.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Lewis Wray
Josh Browne
Hurdles17.3s =
20.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Nathan Stewart
Luke Townend
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.11m =
17pts
3pts
 Rhys Thomas
Blake Morgan
Long Jump4.77m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Dan Hyde
:
Shot10.87m =
9.73m =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Raper
Lawrence Wilson
Discus21.65m =
22.94m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Otway
Dan Waite - Pullan
Javelin27.35m =
25.62m =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Townend
Josh Browne