WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon : 09.05.13
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Brown
Luke Sainsbury
200m28.5s =
30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Joshua Hole
Gus Pearce
300m44.3s =
44.1s =
25pts
25pts
 Patrick Case
Adam Mercer
800m2m43.0s =
2m33.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Davison
Max Hetreed
1500m5m24.4s =
5m27.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Mark Poynting
Tom Boxer
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Norris
Zac Ford
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Adam Mercer
Zac Ford
Long Jump4.36m =
3.83m =
15pts
10pts
 Gus Pearce
Henry Smith
Triple Jump9.95m =
9.10m =
18pts
14pts
 Patrick Case
Ben Brown
Shot9.59m =
7.96m =
18pts
12pts
 Joshua Hole
Luke Sainsbury
Discus19.70m =
15.38m =
14pts
9pts
 Max Hetreed
Tom Boxer
Javelin22.20m =
15.59m =
15pts
8pts
 Harry Norris
Harry Mould
2 : 344pts : St John's School and Community College
100m14.6s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Gabriel Shenoy
Oscar White
200m25.4s =
28.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Rory Clarke
Harry Camp
300m48.6s =
50.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Drewett
Charlie Major
800m2m48.5s =
2m40.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Greg Rogan-Rea
Kieran Fudge
1500m5m19.2s =
5m37.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Jacob Smith
Elliot Smith
Hurdles15.0s =
15.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Milton
Freddie Seaward
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Will Colling
Jacob Smith
Long Jump3.63m =
4.37m =
8pts
15pts
 Gabriel Shenoy
Kieran Fudge
Triple Jump8.74m =
10.10m =
12pts
19pts
 Oscar White
Rory Clarke
Shot9.04m =
8.06m =
16pts
13pts
 Oli Paton
Harry Camp
Discus20.35m =
21.04m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Drewett
Charlie Major
Javelin23.75m =
21.02m =
16pts
14pts
 Greg Rogan-Rea
Harry Milton
3 : 301pts : Lydiard Park Academy
100m15.9s =
14.5s =
2pts
9pts
 Darren Sutherfied
Matt Kendal
200m27.9s =
27.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Tom Howarth
Tom Birch
300m47.1s =
46.2s =
20pts
22pts
 Joshua Bowden
Harry Gilliver
800m2m32.2s =
2m41.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Miller
Tom Steel
1500m5m38.0s =
5m33.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Toby Kutassy
James Davison
Hurdles15.6s =
17.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Harry Skippen
Jed Hawes
Relay1m01.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Joshua Bowden
Tom Steel
Long Jump4.04m =
3.97m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Skippen
Tom Birch
Triple Jump8.68m =
7.62m =
12pts
5pts
 Tom Miller
Tom Howarth
Shot8.59m =
7.82m =
14pts
12pts
 Desmond Dekora
Harry Gilliver
Discus24.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Darren Sutherfied
Matt Kendal
Javelin26.61m =
18.86m =
19pts
11pts
 Caleb Bingham
James Davison
4 : 256pts : The Ridgeway School
100m14.4s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Alirio McCalla
Fraser Smith
200m30.5s =
33.1s =
11pts
4pts
 Ethan Tull
Oliver Pau
300m49.1s =
54.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Riegan Cook
Bradon Duddy
800m2m36.6s =
2m49.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Toby Lesile
Harvey Bowron
1500m5m23.7s =
5m39.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Nathan Huynh
Jack Hargreaves
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Marcus Raymond
Tyler Fitchett
Relay1m05.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Marcus Raymond
Bradon Duddy
Long Jump4.47m =
3.63m =
16pts
8pts
 Ethan Tull
Fraser Smith
Triple Jump7.82m =
7.75m =
7pts
6pts
 Riegan Cook
Tyler Fitchett
Shot6.79m =
8.99m =
8pts
16pts
 Toby Lesile
Callum Rogers
Discus12.63m =
12.52m =
6pts
6pts
 Josh Ricketts
Oliver Pau
Javelin23.08m =
17.08m =
16pts
10pts
 Alirio McCalla
Harvey Bowron
WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon : 09.05.13
Junior Boys
5 : 254pts : St Laurence School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Harry Turner
Murray Dewar
200m27.4s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Jordan Smith
Sam Chisnall
300m52.0s =
51.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Isaac Ayers
Jonathan Ayers
800m2m50.5s =
2m56.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Maksym Oberemok
Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt
1500m5m44.3s =
6m01.6s =
8pts
5pts
 Alex Gulliford
Jordan Ludlam
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Zach Berrimen
Ethan Mageean
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 Zach Berrimen
Sam Chisnall
Long Jump4.15m =
4.37m =
13pts
15pts
 Maksym Oberemok
Murray Dewar
Triple Jump8.16m =
7.90m =
9pts
7pts
 Isaac Ayers
Jonathan Ayers
Shot9.28m =
5.88m =
17pts
5pts
 Jordan Smith
Alex Gulliford
Discus13.00m =
12.57m =
7pts
6pts
 Jordan Ludlam
Ethan Mageean
Javelin20.04m =
16.79m =
13pts
9pts
 Linden Morris-Wiltshire
Alex Halls
6 : 152pts : Devizes School
100m16.7s =
15.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Oliver Trowbridge
Elliott Forster
200m35.1s =
33.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Seth Wain
Jordan Anning
300m59.0s =
48.7s =
4pts
18pts
 Jack Lovegrove
Thomas Goddard
800m2m58.1s =
3m07.4s =
7pts
4pts
 Charles Dillon
Aaron Holloway
1500m5m51.8s =
5m52.2s =
7pts
6pts
 Joe Gilling
Charlie Strickland
Hurdles17.7s =
16.7s =
3pts
6pts
 Jacob Gumm
Matthew Strong
Relay =
1m01.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Oliver Trowbridge
Jordan Anning
Long Jump4.14m =
3.69m =
13pts
8pts
 Jonah Wrigglesworth
Charlie Strickland
Triple Jump7.27m =
3.95m =
1pts
0pts
 Charles Dillon
Joe Gilling
Shot6.26m =
7.36m =
7pts
10pts
 Aaron Holloway
Seth Wain
Discus20.78m =
7.40m =
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Goddard
Jacob Gumm
Javelin =
14.08m =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Lovegrove
Kieren Coates