WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Warwickshire : 1st Round : : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 346pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m14.4s =
13.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Julian Chiu
Oscar Holland
200m30.8s =
30.3s =
10pts
11pts
 Archie Pollard
Tom Walsh
300m44.7s =
44.7s =
24pts
24pts
 Matthew Cutler
Elliott Kimber
800m2m30.4s =
2m39.3s =
17pts
14pts
 William Flaherty
Noah Heward
1500m5m56.3s =
5m32.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Brandon Thomas
James Morrow
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Khalid Ahmed
James Gionis
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.47m =
9pts
19pts
 Cavan Farrow
James Gionis
Long Jump4.27m =
3.91m =
14pts
11pts
 William Flaherty
Noah Heward
Triple Jump10.66m =
10.18m =
22pts
19pts
 Khalid Ahmed
Elliott Kimber
Shot6.25m =
6.13m =
7pts
6pts
 Brandon Thomas
Tom Walsh
Discus20.42m =
23.00m =
14pts
17pts
 Julian Chiu
Oscar Holland
Javelin16.33m =
16.33m =
9pts
9pts
 Edward Whittaker
James Morrow
2 : 343pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Dan Tombs
Rob Lester
200m30.0s =
30.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Tipping
Jack Howkins
300m43.6s =
45.6s =
27pts
23pts
 Archie Weetman
Joe Stickly
800m2m36.8s =
2m33.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Alistair Robinson
Henry Curran
1500m5m36.1s =
5m36.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Freddie Davies
Charlie Labbett
Hurdles16.2s =
15.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Johnny Hill
Andrew Wimbury
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
7pts
9pts
 Charlie Walters
Jack Howkins
Long Jump4.00m =
3.66m =
12pts
8pts
 Johnny Hill
Josh Tipping
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.34m =
13pts
10pts
 Archie Weetman
Andrew Wimbury
Shot7.77m =
13.07m =
12pts
29pts
 Jack Edwards
Rob Lester
Discus28.94m =
15.61m =
23pts
10pts
 Dan Tombs
Joe Stickly
Javelin23.66m =
26.45m =
16pts
19pts
 Charlie Labbett
Henry Curran
3 : 247pts : Princethorpe College
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Joseph Connell
Jordan Rigby
200m31.7s =
34.3s =
8pts
1pts
 Solomon Cave
Finlay Patmore
300m47.5s =
47.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Will Stone
Oscar Kay
800m2m28.0s =
2m41.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Michael Redmile
Devon Christie
1500m5m48.1s =
5m09.1s =
7pts
16pts
 Thomas Hennegan
Matthew Rush
Hurdles15.0s =
16.6s =
14pts
7pts
 Henry Lewis
Robert Lord
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Michael Redmile
Thomas Hennegan
Long Jump4.28m =
3.71m =
14pts
9pts
 Joseph Connell
Henry Lewis
Shot8.28m =
5.06m =
13pts
3pts
 Jordan Kirkbride
Solomon Cave
Discus17.28m =
11.02m =
11pts
4pts
 Oscar Kay
Matthew Rush
Javelin24.31m =
8.07m =
17pts
1pts
 Will Stone
Finlay Patmore
4 : 241pts : Lawrence Sheriff School
100m16.3s =
14.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Jay Kincaid
Jack Churchill
200m29.2s =
31.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Sean O'Kelly
Gio Buenaventura
300m44.9s =
61.4s =
24pts
1pts
 James Owen
Nathan Dodd
800m2m50.0s =
2m41.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Park
Christian Mackreth
1500m5m22.9s =
6m07.9s =
13pts
4pts
 Ben Keffler
William Taylor
Hurdles20.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Wesley Walcott
Theo De Boer
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Christian Mackreth
Jack Churchill
Long Jump4.66m =
4.03m =
18pts
12pts
 Wesley Walcott
Jay Kincaid
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.52m =
12pts
11pts
 James Owen
Theo De Boer
Shot6.31m =
5.03m =
7pts
3pts
 Archie Donaldson
Sean O'Kelly
Discus15.85m =
12.80m =
10pts
6pts
 Gio Buenaventura
Tom Park
Javelin22.14m =
24.07m =
15pts
17pts
 Nathan Dodd
William Ballinger