ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2013

Round 2 : South West Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1458Poole Grammar School, Poole
2417Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
3411Forest School, Wokingham
4408Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
5403Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
6396Charters School, Ascot
7370Kennet School, Thatcham
8356Haygrove School, Bridgwater
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1375Robert May's School, Hook
2356Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
3349St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
4347The Crypt School, Gloucester
5284Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
6277St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
7276Poole High School, Poole
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1390Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
2341Blundell's School, Tiverton
3338St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
4328Taunton School, Taunton
4328Richard Lander School, Truro
6324The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
7313Pilton Community College, Barnstaple
8311Braunton School and Community College, Braunton

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1520The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
2517Millfield School, Street
3514Blundell's School, Tiverton
4488St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
5474Poole Grammar School, Poole
6431Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
7423Wellington School, Wellington
8397Forest School, Wokingham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1431Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
2424Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
3382The Crypt School, Gloucester
4377St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
5358St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
6354Bay House School, Gosport
7342Charters School, Ascot
8340Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1417Richard Lander School, Truro
2403Nailsea School, Bristol
3396St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
4393Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5382The Ridgeway School, Swindon
6366Queen's College, Taunton
7345Bryanston School, Blandford
8341Kennet School, Thatcham

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1394Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
2392The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3374Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
4360Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
5352Queen's College, Taunton
6347Blundell's School, Tiverton
7335Stroud High School, Stroud
8316St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1313Queen Anne's School, Reading
2310The Abbey School, Reading
3305Farnborough Hill, Farnborough
4289South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
5278The Godolphin School, Salisbury
6269The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
7264Downe House, Thatcham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1311Taunton School, Taunton
1311Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
3296Okehampton College, Okehampton
4292Kennet School, Thatcham
5290Truro School, Truro
6285Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol
7272The Marist Senior School, Ascot
8219Haygrove School, Bridgwater

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1466Millfield School, Street
2456The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3394Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
4377St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
5376Queen's College, Taunton
6366Taunton School, Taunton
7362The Marist Senior School, Ascot
8325The Royal High School, Bath
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1343Perins School, New Alresford
2340The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
3335St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
3335Downe House, Thatcham
5317Farnborough Hill, Farnborough
6309Queen Anne's School, Reading
7280Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead
8257Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1342High School for Girls, Gloucester
2337Richard Lander School, Truro
3334King's College, Taunton
4328St Mary's School Calne, Calne
5297Blundell's School, Tiverton
6286Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
7269The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
8249Haygrove School, Bridgwater