SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane : 17.06.13
Junior Boys
1 : 390pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
22pts
21pts
 George Williams
Dan Hodgin
200m28.0s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Robert Sheldrick
George Williamson
300m45.8s =
46.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Henry Adams
Max Pengilley
800m2m38.7s =
2m45.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Will Templeton
Matthew Park
1500m5m03.6s =
5m09.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Joseph Speak
Sam Greenleaf
Hurdles13.8s =
17.5s =
20pts
4pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Zach Meredith
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Henry Adams
Zach Meredith
Long Jump3.88m =
4.04m =
10pts
12pts
 Joseph Speak
Will Templeton
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.41m =
19pts
16pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Dan Hodgin
Shot8.25m =
7.17m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Miller
Sam Greenleaf
Discus25.39m =
21.38m =
19pts
15pts
 George Williams
Max Pengilley
Javelin21.31m =
25.26m =
14pts
18pts
 Patrick Hession
George Williamson
2 : 341pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m14.7s =
14.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Olive
William Scripps
200m30.8s =
29.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Monty Crowe
Greg Kitson
300m44.5s =
49.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Daniel Hoaen
Tommy Bouchier - Hayes
800m2m32.2s =
2m44.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Will McIntyre
Harry Olive
1500m5m17.9s =
5m35.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Taylor
Jack Klinkenberg
Hurdles14.1s =
15.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Barnaby Ames
Alex Gibson
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Gibson
Jack Klinkenberg
Long Jump4.29m =
4.24m =
14pts
14pts
 Byron Knowles
Greg Kitson
Triple Jump9.17m =
8.02m =
14pts
8pts
 Jake Le Gassick
Tommy Bouchier - Hayes
Shot8.44m =
7.09m =
14pts
9pts
 Daniel Hoaen
Sam Taylor
Discus17.94m =
18.82m =
12pts
13pts
 William Scripps
Harry Olive
Javelin26.27m =
22.36m =
19pts
15pts
 Monty Crowe
Mack Butterfield
3 : 338pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Bradley Staddon
Jed Cockrum
200m28.2s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Harry Selley
:
300m48.9s =
43.8s =
17pts
26pts
 Fin Gregory
Finley Blackwell
800m2m27.5s =
2m47.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Jamie Vaughan-Ryall
Bob Pryor
1500m5m12.6s =
6m07.9s =
15pts
4pts
 Alex Pinsky
Sam Criddle
Hurdles15.1s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Mattin
Sam Warren
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Ben Mattin
Bradley Staddon
Long Jump3.75m =
3.40m =
9pts
6pts
 Matthew Pring
Alex Pinsky
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Selley
Jamie Vaughan-Ryall
Shot9.81m =
8.62m =
19pts
15pts
 Jed Cockrum
Kieran Williams
Discus22.76m =
13.91m =
17pts
8pts
 Finley Blackwell
Fin Gregory
Javelin20.04m =
18.89m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Criddle
Sam Warren
4 : 328pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Taig Stevens
Jack Watts
200m28.7s =
28.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Andrew Govan
Max Lucas
300m44.7s =
45.6s =
24pts
23pts
 Jake Putman
Olly Walker
800m2m41.3s =
2m38.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Jacob Milligan
Caden Polkinghorne
1500m5m37.3s =
5m42.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Mitchell
Tom Moody
Hurdles17.8s =
15.0s =
3pts
14pts
 Joel Johnstone
Finley Rudin
Relay65.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Joel Johnstone
Jacob Milligan
Long Jump4.04m =
4.02m =
12pts
12pts
 Finley Rudin
Jack Watts
Triple Jump8.70m =
9.79m =
12pts
17pts
 Taig Stevens
Olly Walker
Shot8.30m =
7.98m =
14pts
12pts
 Archie Harrold
Max Lucas
Discus19.59m =
24.51m =
14pts
19pts
 Andrew Govan
Jake Putman
Javelin15.85m =
26.02m =
8pts
19pts
 Finley Jackson
Tom Mitchell
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane : 17.06.13
Junior Boys
4 : 328pts : Taunton School, Somerset
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Patrick Lee
Joshua Blackmore-Greasley
200m27.7s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Toby Squires
Edward Eminson
300m47.3s =
48.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Tommy Wyatt
George Pennington
800m2m37.0s =
2m56.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Allen Vitug
William Ogle
1500m4m55.3s =
5m53.1s =
20pts
6pts
 Dominic Court
Finn Harrington
Hurdles13.3s =
15.8s =
23pts
10pts
 Denys Koshel
Henry Lee
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Patrick Lee
Henry Bosworth
Long Jump4.35m =
3.72m =
15pts
9pts
 Finn Harrington
Henry Lee
Triple Jump9.27m =
00.00m =
15pts
0pts
 William Ogle
Joshua Blackmore-Greasley
Shot9.96m =
8.51m =
19pts
14pts
 Toby Squires
Nathan Williams
Discus22.91m =
00.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Denys Koshel
George Pennington
Javelin27.35m =
19.36m =
20pts
12pts
 Tommy Wyatt
Edward Eminson
6 : 324pts : The Sir John Colfox School, Dorset
100m15.8s =
14.8s =
3pts
8pts
 James Cox
Daniels Aiden
200m30.7s =
30.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Hunt
Callan Morgan
300m41.3s =
45.0s =
32pts
24pts
 Dane James
Todd Langdon
800m2m38.6s =
2m44.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Crabtree
Thaisen Chant
1500m5m37.6s =
5m14.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Brian Robertshaw
Jed Holt
Hurdles15.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Harrison Tuck
Callum Tuck
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Hughes
Tom Hunt
Long Jump3.97m =
4.27m =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Crabtree
Daniels Aiden
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.51m =
18pts
16pts
 Todd Langdon
Callan Morgan
Shot5.02m =
5.53m =
3pts
4pts
 Brian Robertshaw
Jed Holt
Discus19.21m =
18.76m =
13pts
13pts
 Harrison Tuck
Callum Tuck
Javelin31.94m =
22.51m =
24pts
15pts
 Dane James
George Wyrill
7 : 313pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
11pts
7pts
 George Richardson
Tom Hawkins
200m31.6s =
29.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Cameron Smelt
Max Barker
300m48.0s =
48.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Will Furmenger
Kane Shaw
800m2m40.9s =
2m54.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Harry Halsey
Jon Tossell
1500m5m14.0s =
5m26.7s =
15pts
12pts
 John Morgan
Danny Roberts
Hurdles15.7s =
17.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Quinn Britton
Declan Jago
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Quinn Britton
Declan Jago
Long Jump4.23m =
3.82m =
14pts
10pts
 Cameron Smelt
Harry Halsey
Triple Jump8.20m =
8.14m =
9pts
9pts
 Danny Roberts
John Morgan
Shot10.14m =
6.95m =
20pts
9pts
 Max Barker
Finley Tapp
Discus17.61m =
18.73m =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Longin
Kane Shaw
Javelin26.45m =
24.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Jon Tossell
Ballie Braund
8 : 311pts : Braunton School and Community College, Devon
100m14.7s =
14.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Hill
Adam Schofield
200m25.8s =
30.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Oliver Gardner
Jake McPhail
300m46.8s =
50.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Henry Hartnoll
Mitchell Bell
800m2m37.6s =
2m42.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Kye Evans
Bohdan Martin
1500m5m14.5s =
5m31.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Steven Filsell
Ryan Alexander
Hurdles17.1s =
23.2s =
5pts
0pts
 Robert Hill
Jay Parsons
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Henry Hartnoll
Oliver Hill
Long Jump3.56m =
3.77m =
7pts
9pts
 Mitchell Bell
Robert Hill
Triple Jump8.65m =
8.49m =
12pts
11pts
 Kye Evans
Steven Filsell
Shot10.39m =
8.95m =
20pts
16pts
 Oliver Gardner
Adam Schofield
Discus20.42m =
15.70m =
14pts
10pts
 Arthur Marks
Alex Hurd
Javelin22.70m =
22.75m =
15pts
15pts
 Jay Parsons
Bohdan Martin