SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane : 17.06.13
Inter Boys
1 : 417pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Mike Govan
Alex Lucas
200m27.4s =
24.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Jack Moore-House
Dario Pisano
300m39.4s =
40.3s =
33pts
31pts
 Harry Searl
Cameron Sykes
800m2m22.6s =
2m20.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Greg Wallis
Adam Britland
1500m4m50.3s =
4m54.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Read
Ollie Standing
Hurdles13.3s =
15.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Elijah Johanson
Alex Pethic
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Mike Govan
Alex Lucas
Long Jump4.62m =
5.42m =
11pts
19pts
 Adam Britland
Cameron Sykes
Triple Jump11.97m =
9.84m =
21pts
11pts
 Harry Searl
Matthew Read
Shot10.51m =
8.13m =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Woodbridge
Ollie Standing
Discus20.43m =
22.40m =
11pts
13pts
 Greg Wallis
Ryan Bullen
Javelin32.56m =
36.47m =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Moore-House
Elijah Johanson
2 : 403pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Collins
Oscar Andrade
200m27.2s =
26.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Dan Reeve
Harvey Flower
300m41.7s =
41.2s =
27pts
29pts
 Harry Ford
Sam Iles
800m2m22.5s =
2m20.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Marshall
Will Summers
1500m4m51.1s =
5m33.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Lewis Phillips
George Stirling
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Matthew Pike
Aleron Dear
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 :
Harry Ford
Long Jump4.82m =
4.67m =
13pts
11pts
 Matthew Pike
Dan Reeve
Triple Jump10.21m =
11.47m =
13pts
19pts
 Aleron Dear
Oscar Andrade
Shot11.83m =
10.35m =
22pts
17pts
 Ryan Barrow
Harvey Flower
Discus30.53m =
27.37m =
22pts
18pts
 Harvey Pike
Sam Iles
Javelin30.99m =
18.58m =
14pts
6pts
 Harry Marshall
George Stirling
3 : 396pts : St Laurence School, Wiltshire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Taylor
Angus Watts
200m25.8s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Aidan James
Miles Taylor
300m42.7s =
42.7s =
25pts
25pts
 Kaan Ozturk
Dean Goddard
800m2m18.3s =
2m20.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Rockett
Finn Dewar
1500m4m56.6s =
4m59.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Alfie Kilgour
Ira Price
Hurdles14.0s =
14.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Yeatman
Alan Hughes
Relay =
50.2s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
20pts
12pts
 Kaan Ozturk
Ira Price
Long Jump5.47m =
4.96m =
19pts
14pts
 Alex Taylor
Angus Watts
Triple Jump9.30m =
10.50m =
8pts
14pts
 Alfie Kilgour
Finn Dewar
Shot9.91m =
10.65m =
15pts
18pts
 Tom Chisnall
Miles Taylor
Discus25.79m =
20.07m =
17pts
11pts
 Aidan James
Alan Hughes
Javelin23.81m =
26.45m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Yeatman
Chris Baker
4 : 393pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Karpathios
Henry Davies
200m25.7s =
26.8s =
18pts
14pts
 John Ford
Ned Nicholson-Smith
300m42.8s =
42.8s =
25pts
25pts
 Macaulay Dale
Ethan Bucher
800m2m35.9s =
2m19.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Tom Matravers
:
1500m4m31.3s =
4m58.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Jacob Pickering
Oliver Brophy
Hurdles15.3s =
12.6s =
8pts
22pts
 Jacob Ritter
Tom Elsey
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Matravers
Henry Davies
Long Jump4.69m =
5.43m =
11pts
19pts
 Macaulay Dale
Tom Elsey
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.59m =
14pts
14pts
 John Ford
Ethan Bucher
Shot8.61m =
12.15m =
11pts
23pts
 Alex Karpathios
Seb Ellis
Discus27.14m =
22.93m =
18pts
14pts
 Freddy Clay
Ned Nicholson-Smith
Javelin38.14m =
27.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Jacob Ritter
Oliver Brophy
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane : 17.06.13
Inter Boys
5 : 382pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m12.4s =
16.0s =
19pts
0pts
 Henry Jones
Gamuchirai Dumbutshena
200m25.3s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Jonny Dowell
Jordan Lea
300m43.4s =
40.1s =
23pts
31pts
 Jack Plumb
George Baskerville
800m2m27.7s =
2m24.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver While
Chris Rothwell
1500m4m38.3s =
4m59.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Kieran Garraway
Max Cameron
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Johan Warensjo
Harry Longmore
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.68m =
19pts
22pts
 Kieran Garraway
Sam Gowshall
Long Jump5.22m =
4.88m =
17pts
13pts
 Jonny Dowell
Gamuchirai Dumbutshena
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.67m =
12pts
10pts
 Johan Warensjo
George Baskerville
Shot10.59m =
8.43m =
17pts
10pts
 Jo Crawford
Chris Rothwell
Discus23.27m =
13.37m =
14pts
4pts
 Jack Plumb
Jordan Lea
Javelin34.44m =
16.62m =
16pts
5pts
 Harry Longmore
Henry Jones
6 : 366pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Tristan Coore
Tom Allen
200m26.3s =
27.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Brown
Ben Stevenson
300m40.2s =
45.1s =
31pts
20pts
 Freddie King
Oscar Webb
800m2m30.7s =
2m27.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Patrick Free
Milo Kite
1500m4m27.9s =
4m50.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Dan Wilde
Ben Jones
Hurdles15.3s =
13.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Jack Evans
Raymond Tsui
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Freddie King
Milo Kite
Long Jump4.06m =
4.67m =
5pts
11pts
 Patrick Free
Tom Allen
Triple Jump10.08m =
8.28m =
12pts
3pts
 Matthew Brown
Ben Jones
Shot8.92m =
8.42m =
12pts
10pts
 Jacob Greenow
Raymond Tsui
Discus22.96m =
22.22m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Carthew
Ben Stevenson
Javelin35.37m =
34.90m =
17pts
17pts
 Dan Wilde
Oscar Webb
7 : 345pts : Bryanston School, Dorset
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Charlie Goldstone
James Showering
200m26.7s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Maxwell Coleman
Jack Galton
300m41.4s =
43.4s =
28pts
23pts
 Sean Sadek
George Hammick
800m2m27.4s =
2m28.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Holland
Robin Everitt
1500m5m09.1s =
5m00.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Payne
Laurie Kent
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Yuri Takahashi-Gunton
Roddy Denness
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.20m =
21pts
6pts
 George Hammick
Roddy Denness
Long Jump =
4.33m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Sean Sadek
Triple Jump11.04m =
10.53m =
17pts
14pts
 George Lodge
Maxwell Coleman
Shot11.44m =
10.58m =
20pts
17pts
 Valentine Dunne
Samuel White
Discus23.18m =
19.18m =
14pts
10pts
 Yuri Takahashi-Gunton
Charlie Goldstone
Javelin34.65m =
30.17m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Galton
Robin Everitt
8 : 341pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Shaun Davis
Kallum Thomas
200m29.6s =
26.0s =
7pts
17pts
 George Briggs
Mitchell Tate
300m40.6s =
42.1s =
30pts
26pts
 Daniel Hogg
Max Phillips
800m2m26.0s =
2m11.9s =
14pts
20pts
 Jack Cram
Ryan Holland
1500m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Adnams
Vinnie Mills
Hurdles13.2s =
15.9s =
19pts
5pts
 Matthew Page
Jamie Killner
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Max Phillips
Daniel Hogg
Long Jump4.69m =
4.61m =
11pts
11pts
 Shaun Davis
Kallum Thomas
Triple Jump11.52m =
10.33m =
19pts
13pts
 Matthew Page
Mitchell Tate
Shot8.74m =
10.29m =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Cram
Josh Goodes
Discus22.68m =
22.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Adnams
George Briggs
Javelin35.09m =
24.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Adam Conway
Vinnie Mills