SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 19.06.13
Inter Boys
1 : 520pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Josh O'Reilly
Gabriel Abraham
200m24.5s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Edward Laws
Bradley McLauchlin
300m40.4s =
40.3s =
31pts
31pts
 Nathan Bignold
Ethan Crossfield
800m2m07.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Luke Unger
:
1500m4m38.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ethan Player
:
Hurdles12.4s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Ollie Murray
Jack Robson
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Louie Weaving
Edward Laws
Long Jump5.34m =
5.09m =
18pts
15pts
 Ollie Murray
Ethan Crossfield
Triple Jump11.93m =
11.10m =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Robson
Nathan Bignold
Shot11.15m =
9.77m =
19pts
15pts
 Michael Hassany
Gabriel Abraham
Discus27.36m =
32.99m =
18pts
24pts
 Ethan Player
Ben Court
Javelin43.78m =
37.85m =
23pts
19pts
 Josh O'Reilly
Bradley McLauchlin
Hammer56.18m =
26.63m =
33pts
16pts
 Jake Norris
Luke Unger
2 : 517pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Harry Close
Milo Lakin
200m23.6s =
25.1s =
26pts
20pts
 Patrick Olinma
Alex Yeates
300m36.7s =
40.3s =
40pts
31pts
 Calum Eley
Albert Pearce
800m2m09.0s =
2m34.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Pod Thackray
Tom Pinkham
1500m4m45.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Michael Nicholson
:
Hurdles12.2s =
12.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Yuu Kurihara
Alex Tiarks
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.65m =
21pts
21pts
 Calum Eley
Albert Pearce
Long Jump5.00m =
4.89m =
15pts
13pts
 Yuu Kurihara
Alex Tiarks
Triple Jump11.89m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Harry Close
:
Shot11.27m =
10.92m =
20pts
19pts
 Patrick Olinma
Milo Lakin
Discus28.63m =
29.71m =
20pts
21pts
 Tommy Ruhan
Alex Yeates
Javelin39.00m =
28.45m =
20pts
12pts
 Pod Thackray
Tom Pinkham
Hammer32.07m =
34.16m =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Dickson
George Downing
3 : 514pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Alexander Kilbride
Jacob Hung
200m25.4s =
24.6s =
19pts
22pts
 Ed Barlow
Cameron Seymour
300m39.5s =
39.2s =
33pts
34pts
 Will Klinkenberg
Will Scott
800m2m02.8s =
2m10.1s =
25pts
21pts
 Archie Stoneman
Austin White
1500m4m25.6s =
5m07.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Karl Still
Finn Neusinger
Hurdles12.3s =
11.0s =
23pts
30pts
 Arthur Friend
Sam Talbot
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Arthur Friend
Ben Clarke
Long Jump4.44m =
5.60m =
9pts
21pts
 Albert Frankpitt
Sam Talbot
Triple Jump11.11m =
11.40m =
17pts
19pts
 Karl Still
Cameron Seymour
Shot9.01m =
10.06m =
12pts
16pts
 Alexander Kilbride
Will Klinkenberg
Discus35.82m =
32.52m =
26pts
24pts
 Finn Neusinger
Jacob Hung
Javelin36.42m =
33.60m =
18pts
16pts
 Ed Barlow
Will Scott
4 : 488pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Alex Bartlett
Seb Slee
200m24.8s =
24.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Chris Senior
Morgan Rosser
300m38.1s =
39.1s =
36pts
34pts
 Jeff Angila
Lewis Geran
800m2m25.8s =
2m25.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Billy Curran
Koen Dunphy
1500m5m01.0s =
4m41.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Toby Madden
Martin Porter
Hurdles12.2s =
13.3s =
24pts
18pts
 James Mattin
Ted Segal
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Toby Madden
Koen Dunphy
Long Jump5.51m =
4.44m =
20pts
9pts
 Morgan Rosser
Seb Slee
Triple Jump13.29m =
10.90m =
28pts
16pts
 Jeff Angila
Alex Bartlett
Shot11.15m =
9.20m =
19pts
13pts
 Billy Curran
Scott Kristensen
Discus26.05m =
28.81m =
17pts
20pts
 Deji Akinpelu
Chris Senior
Javelin41.10m =
39.95m =
21pts
20pts
 Lewis Geran
James Mattin
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South West : Regional Final : Millfield : 19.06.13
Inter Boys
5 : 474pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.3s =
12.0s =
20pts
23pts
 Alex Fraser-Nash
Harry Newey
200m24.8s =
24.1s =
21pts
23pts
 Sam Vivian
Max Clark
300m40.1s =
44.0s =
31pts
22pts
 Jack Newey
Sam Shephard
800m2m11.9s =
2m23.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Louis Coppard
Matt Lay
1500m4m30.1s =
4m42.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Piers Copeland
Joe Miles
Hurdles11.3s =
13.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Lewis Shepperd
Marcel Kraftner
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Marcel Kraftner
Joe Miles
Long Jump5.46m =
5.09m =
19pts
15pts
 Alex Fraser-Nash
Sam Shephard
Triple Jump11.21m =
8.89m =
18pts
6pts
 Louis Coppard
Ashley Parker
Shot12.49m =
10.12m =
24pts
16pts
 Lewis Shepperd
Max Clark
Discus26.56m =
28.98m =
18pts
20pts
 Jack Newey
Sam Vivian
Javelin31.99m =
33.79m =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Valatka
Harry Newey
6 : 431pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Jordan Herbert
Oliver Ward
200m24.1s =
25.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Alex Kotelawala
Adam Bailey
300m38.8s =
40.0s =
35pts
32pts
 William Kay
Alex Bakker-Noguer
800m2m26.5s =
2m34.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Charles Rollet-Manus
Andrew Southwell
1500m4m26.2s =
5m00.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Peter Cook
Ed Alexander
Hurdles10.9s =
14.2s =
30pts
14pts
 Matthew Treston
Louis Drake
Relay =
52.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Louis Drake
James McGonigle
Long Jump5.43m =
4.23m =
19pts
7pts
 Jordan Herbert
Connor Groom
Triple Jump9.44m =
10.17m =
9pts
12pts
 Matthew Treston
Adam Bailey
Shot9.48m =
9.32m =
14pts
13pts
 Charles Rollet-Manus
Oliver Ward
Discus18.72m =
17.63m =
10pts
9pts
 William Kay
Peter Cook
Javelin39.31m =
39.01m =
20pts
20pts
 Andrew Southwell
Alex Kotelawala
7 : 423pts : Wellington School, Somerset
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Ben Meek
Jeremiah Jim
200m24.6s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Alex Steedon
William Reid
300m41.9s =
39.9s =
27pts
32pts
 Robson Alexander
Ed Fuller
800m2m34.6s =
2m30.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Matt Perry
Will Mitchell
1500m4m48.0s =
4m55.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Ross Clarke
George Mallinson
Hurdles11.2s =
12.4s =
29pts
23pts
 Andy Yan
Felix Tyson
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Ross Clarke
Will Mitchell
Long Jump4.61m =
4.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Alex Steedon
Jeremiah Jim
Triple Jump11.73m =
9.63m =
20pts
10pts
 Andy Yan
George Adams
Shot10.44m =
10.22m =
17pts
16pts
 William Reid
Ed Fuller
Discus23.40m =
27.24m =
14pts
18pts
 Robson Alexander
Kieran Wachsmuth
Javelin44.25m =
33.24m =
23pts
16pts
 Ben Meek
Felix Tyson
8 : 397pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m11.9s =
11.9s =
24pts
24pts
 Jordan Mason
Gareth Sims
200m23.9s =
24.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Jonathan Mwashora
Gabriel Osho
300m39.4s =
38.3s =
33pts
36pts
 Joshua Nice
Jaydon Daniels
800m2m34.5s =
2m24.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Jopnathan Mortimer
Jacob Seymour
1500m4m25.7s =
5m32.7s =
21pts
7pts
 Cory Joseph-McCracken
Matthew Litchfield-Williams
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luke Southwood
:
Long Jump5.68m =
5.42m =
21pts
19pts
 Jonathan Mwashora
Gareth Sims
Triple Jump12.49m =
12.12m =
24pts
22pts
 Jordan Mason
Gabriel Osho
Shot9.82m =
9.38m =
15pts
13pts
 Jopnathan Mortimer
Michael Miccoli
Discus19.71m =
19.06m =
11pts
10pts
 Cory Joseph-McCracken
Jacob Seymour
Javelin27.16m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joshua Nice
: