SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Complex, Crawley : 15/5/13
Junior Boys
1 : 389pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.0s =
13.5s =
30pts
15pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Katchi Udokporo
200m28.8s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam France
Dara Kuteyi
300m44.5s =
47.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Davidson Osaghae
Nasir Asunramu
800m2m42.3s =
2m45.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Shaw Aaron
Peter Bachelor
1500m5m35.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Will Freeman
:
Hurdles14.6s =
15.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Attalah
Ebow Crankshaw
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Davidson Osaghae
Matthew Attalah
Long Jump4.40m =
3.83m =
16pts
10pts
 Sam France
Nasir Asunramu
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Shaw Aaron
Ebow Crankshaw
Shot9.40m =
8.62m =
17pts
15pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Owen Purnell
Discus22.12m =
20.52m =
16pts
15pts
 Hugh Macdonald-Parry
Katchi Udokporo
Javelin18.10m =
28.88m =
11pts
21pts
 Will Freeman
Peter Bachelor
Hammer =
29.57m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Paul Pierre
2 : 327pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Tim Cook
Tom Hughes
200m31.8s =
29.5s =
8pts
13pts
 Will Irving
Danny Cashman
300m47.3s =
49.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Tommy Felix Omonubi
Joe Stewart
800m2m42.1s =
2m52.3s =
13pts
9pts
 bradley reynolds
Callum Jardim
1500m5m11.3s =
5m15.5s =
16pts
15pts
 George Crocker
Sam Rolph
Hurdles14.6s =
16.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Anash Vora
Alex Mendy
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Tommy Felix Omonubi
Alex Mendy
Long Jump4.02m =
3.83m =
12pts
10pts
 Anash Vora
Tom Hughes
Triple Jump7.55m =
7.70m =
4pts
6pts
 Callum Jardim
bradley reynolds
Shot9.12m =
7.53m =
16pts
11pts
 Hamza Younis
Joe Stewart
Discus21.56m =
15.76m =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Rolph
Will Irving
Javelin27.66m =
30.93m =
20pts
23pts
 Tim Cook
George Cook
3 : 291pts : The Forest School
100m13.0s =
14.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Richard Potter
Will Jones
200m29.9s =
33.3s =
12pts
4pts
 Joe Humpheries
Isaac Varey
300m49.2s =
48.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Joe Blake
Jonah Holt
800m2m34.2s =
2m44.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Ethan Grimwood
Henry Skipton-Carter
1500m5m28.3s =
5m17.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Lawrence Leather
Ben Whiteley
Hurdles17.1s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Josh Brett
Vince Everitt
Relay53.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.25m =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Blake
Max Paterson
Long Jump2.73m =
4.24m =
0pts
14pts
 Lawrence Leather
Will Jones
Triple Jump8.06m =
9.28m =
8pts
15pts
 Henry Skipton-Carter
Isaac Varey
Shot9.85m =
8.40m =
19pts
14pts
 Vince Everitt
Jordan Levy
Discus14.69m =
16.25m =
9pts
10pts
 Ben Whiteley
Ethan Grimwood
Javelin17.51m =
10.24m =
10pts
3pts
 Josh Brett
Jonah Holt
4 : 286pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School
100m14.4s =
13.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Daniel Junco Richi
Cameron Airzee
200m30.5s =
30.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Will Marley
Lewis Hall
300m42.3s =
46.5s =
30pts
21pts
 Charlie Joy
Lukas Holzer
800m2m31.3s =
2m39.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Smith
Harry Carter
1500m5m55.0s =
5m17.6s =
6pts
14pts
 Will Broom
Leo Stallard
Hurdles17.5s =
16.4s =
4pts
7pts
 Ollie Stonefrost
Peter Hughes
Relay1m02.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Harry Carter
Cameron Airzee
Long Jump4.02m =
3.37m =
12pts
5pts
 Daniel Junco Richi
Lewis Hall
Triple Jump7.70m =
8.01m =
6pts
8pts
 Charlie Joy
Lukas Holzer
Shot8.84m =
7.00m =
15pts
9pts
 Joe Chuter
Peter Hughes
Discus17.71m =
14.73m =
12pts
9pts
 Will Marley
Theo Marley
Javelin18.53m =
17.09m =
11pts
10pts
 Ollie Stonefrost
Alex Smith
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Complex, Crawley : 15/5/13
Junior Boys
5 : 276pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Cotton
Harry Coppin
200m31.5s =
30.2s =
8pts
12pts
 James Bailey
Charlie Williamson
300m42.9s =
43.1s =
28pts
28pts
 Curtis Drake
Lewis Blackman
800m3m01.7s =
2m49.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Archie Ayling
Jack Ryder
1500m5m37.2s =
5m29.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Eddie Beck
Kai Terry
Hurdles16.5s =
17.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Alex McCarthy
Luke Hotchkiss
Relay1m03.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.15m =
6pts
8pts
 Harry Coppin
Kai Terry
Long Jump4.47m =
3.63m =
16pts
8pts
 Curtis Drake
Jack Ryder
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.00m =
9pts
8pts
 Charlie Williamson
Alex McCarthy
Shot8.83m =
7.03m =
15pts
9pts
 Lewis Blackman
Luke Hotchkiss
Discus18.62m =
13.22m =
13pts
7pts
 Alfie Montague
Archie Ayling
Javelin23.56m =
15.23m =
16pts
8pts
 Nick Smith
James Bailey
6 : 269pts : Thomas Bennett Community College
100m15.4s =
14.8s =
5pts
8pts
 Daniel Scott
Jeremie Flore
200m32.5s =
28.7s =
6pts
15pts
 Brenden Francis
Columbus Ibeh
300m47.2s =
46.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Oliver Mortimore
Chance Toyne
800m2m26.1s =
3m05.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Clayton Garner
Byron Jones
1500m5m09.8s =
5m31.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Thomas Thayre
Marcus Condon
Hurdles16.6s =
16.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Gary Botting
David Ford
Relay1m04.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.30m =
6pts
13pts
 Oliver Mortimore
Marcus Condon
Long Jump3.63m =
3.32m =
8pts
5pts
 Clayton Garner
Columbus Ibeh
Triple Jump8.53m =
7.69m =
11pts
5pts
 lewis masters
David Ford
Shot8.50m =
8.67m =
14pts
15pts
 Gary Botting
Jeremie Flore
Discus17.56m =
20.30m =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Scott
Chance Toyne
Javelin18.00m =
19.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Luke Glover
Erdem Polat
7 : 214pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School
100m12.9s =
15.1s =
21pts
6pts
 Brandon Luc
Javarn Elcombe
200m30.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Stephen Izobo Uduagele
Mussa Kissala
800m2m59.0s =
2m40.9s =
7pts
13pts
 Aimien Ben Hania
Kacper Gajewski
1500m5m58.3s =
5m50.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Nathaniel Rainer
Andrew Tarumbwa
Hurdles17.1s =
15.5s =
5pts
12pts
 Tariq Vincent
Reece Mitchell
Relay1m02.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.15m =
17pts
8pts
 Brandon Luc
Nathaniel Rainer
Long Jump3.32m =
3.62m =
5pts
8pts
 Aimien Ben Hania
Tariq Vincent
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Javarn Elcombe
Kacper Gajewski
Shot7.90m =
5.45m =
12pts
4pts
 Gabriel Ifejika
Reece Mitchell
Discus15.77m =
19.88m =
10pts
14pts
 Mussa Kissala
Keith Rwetumwa
Javelin24.42m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Shaun Augustin
: