SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Complex, Crawley : 15/5/13
Inter Boys
1 : 511pts : Christ's Hospital
100m11.2s =
12.4s =
31pts
19pts
 Alex Walker
Henry Gregson
200m25.3s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
Mordecai Oladimeji
300m39.2s =
40.9s =
34pts
29pts
 Hareef Asunramu
Sol Deller
800m2m30.3s =
2m27.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Temidire George
1500m5m02.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Remus Goldsmith
:
Hurdles12.6s =
11.5s =
22pts
27pts
 Moses Gbonda
Abdul Ahmed
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.72m =
1.59m =
23pts
19pts
 Moses Gbonda
Hareef Asunramu
Long Jump5.23m =
5.22m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Walker
Sol Deller
Triple Jump11.93m =
10.45m =
21pts
14pts
 Mordecai Oladimeji
Temidire George
Shot11.23m =
11.09m =
20pts
19pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Henry Gregson
Discus33.12m =
31.48m =
24pts
22pts
 Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
Abdul Ahmed
Javelin33.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Henry Watts
:
Hammer43.30m =
34.60m =
26pts
21pts
 James Kennedy
Emmanuel Onyango
2 : 409pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m11.5s =
12.4s =
28pts
19pts
 Ted Maddocks
Charlie Reedman
200m24.8s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Andrew Bysouth
Louis Parkes
300m44.8s =
44.5s =
20pts
21pts
 Tom Adlington
Oliver Larsen
800m2m15.5s =
2m22.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Almey
Luke Blackman
1500m5m15.7s =
5m20.7s =
10pts
9pts
 Nick Berryman
Harry Ewens
Hurdles13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Callum Johnson
Jack Godolphin
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Andrew Bysouth
Louis Parkes
Long Jump5.53m =
4.92m =
20pts
14pts
 Ted Maddocks
Jack Godolphin
Triple Jump10.52m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Callum Johnson
:
Shot9.19m =
9.36m =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Almey
Oliver Larsen
Discus27.33m =
22.91m =
18pts
14pts
 Wesley Oliver
Tom Adlington
Javelin29.50m =
24.28m =
13pts
10pts
 William Lewry
Charlie Reedman
Hammer27.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Blackman
:
3 : 390pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School
100m11.3s =
12.7s =
30pts
16pts
 Collins Alfred
Harry Salt
200m28.8s =
26.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Tom Dawtry
Matt Orgovanyi
300m40.4s =
41.8s =
31pts
27pts
 James Amos
Joe Roman
800m2m25.9s =
2m32.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Graham
Luke Garnham
1500m4m57.8s =
4m53.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Zac Hurst
Ed Gerwat
Hurdles12.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Tom Hutchin
Strachen Roberston
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Zac Hurst
Luke Garnham
Long Jump4.43m =
4.56m =
9pts
10pts
 James Amos
Matt Orgovanyi
Triple Jump11.70m =
10.02m =
20pts
12pts
 Jack Graham
Harry Salt
Shot9.45m =
7.45m =
14pts
7pts
 Tom Dawtry
Alex Hughes
Discus31.78m =
22.85m =
23pts
14pts
 Tom Hutchin
Strachen Roberston
Javelin28.44m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Collins Alfred
:
Hammer29.95m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Aiden Ruffle
:
4 : 363pts : Hazelwick School
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Kelton Spencer
Dylan Rajamohan
200m26.4s =
27.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Kiran Suresh
Kristian Dean
300m41.4s =
48.6s =
28pts
14pts
 Ryan Costello
Stuart Beed
800m2m23.7s =
2m30.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Benham
Jordan Mace
1500m4m42.3s =
4m58.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Fraser Thompson
Seth Bondonno
Hurdles12.2s =
14.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Ethan Stoddart
Andrew Gardiner
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.55m =
19pts
17pts
 Ryan Costello
Andrew Gardiner
Long Jump4.92m =
4.58m =
14pts
10pts
 Kiran Suresh
Ethan Stoddart
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.71m =
6pts
10pts
 Stuart Beed
Dylan Rajamohan
Shot7.41m =
8.49m =
7pts
10pts
 Kelton Spencer
Jordan Mace
Javelin25.79m =
20.92m =
11pts
7pts
 Kristian Dean
Fraser Thompson
Hammer47.60m =
33.83m =
28pts
20pts
 Jonathan Haines
Joe Steer
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Complex, Crawley : 15/5/13
Inter Boys
5 : 351pts : The Forest School
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Sam Mitchell
Ali Hainsworth
200m23.5s =
25.7s =
26pts
18pts
 George Palmer
James Tandy
300m39.2s =
43.8s =
34pts
22pts
 Adam Winkworth
Will Anderson
800m2m16.3s =
2m33.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Tom Mackman
George Boyle
1500m4m57.8s =
5m17.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Hugo Cowan
Ethan Bellfield
Hurdles15.2s =
16.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Tom Tweedy
Justin Dzormeku
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Tweedy
Ethan Bellfield
Long Jump5.03m =
4.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Jerry Amoah
Ted Smith
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.85m =
8pts
6pts
 Tom Mackman
Adam Winkworth
Shot10.19m =
6.85m =
16pts
5pts
 Sam Mitchell
George Boyle
Discus18.48m =
20.43m =
9pts
11pts
 Justin Dzormeku
James Tandy
Javelin23.96m =
27.46m =
9pts
12pts
 Will Anderson
Hugo Cowan
6 : 303pts : Thomas Bennett Community College
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Lorenzo Narainen
Lucas Ceplevicius
200m25.3s =
27.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Matar Wanda
Lee Warner
300m43.6s =
43.0s =
23pts
24pts
 Reece Batchelor
Mackenzie Court
800m =
2m30.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Delray Rawlins
Samuel Murrell-Lemon
1500m4m43.3s =
5m04.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Owen Wyeth
Leon Khan
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Matthew Lease
Reece Hallard
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Lorenzo Narainen
Reece Hallard
Long Jump4.66m =
4.06m =
11pts
5pts
 Matthew Lease
Owen Wyeth
Triple Jump9.63m =
9.77m =
10pts
10pts
 Leon Khan
Lee Warner
Shot8.04m =
8.34m =
9pts
10pts
 Matar Wanda
Mackenzie Court
Discus19.10m =
21.25m =
10pts
12pts
 Delray Rawlins
Lucas Ceplevicius
Javelin24.88m =
31.90m =
10pts
15pts
 Lewis Martin
Billy King
7 : 301pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Ian Merchant
Nathan Simmons
200m28.4s =
24.6s =
10pts
22pts
 Noah Chinn
Denny Burling
300m44.5s =
47.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Iain Clubb
James Royce
800m2m26.2s =
2m36.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Eldridge Murahwa
Greg Bothwell
1500m5m11.1s =
5m11.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Rainier
Derick Okelo
Hurdles =
14.8s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jean Dylan Fortune
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.45m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Sam Rainier
Long Jump4.41m =
3.89m =
9pts
3pts
 James Royce
Iain Clubb
Triple Jump11.00m =
9.40m =
17pts
9pts
 Matthew Vardy
Eldridge Murahwa
Shot10.33m =
10.96m =
17pts
19pts
 Denny Burling
Ian Merchant
Discus27.76m =
22.03m =
19pts
13pts
 Matthew Tomsett
Jean Dylan Fortune
Javelin24.36m =
23.52m =
10pts
9pts
 Greg Bothwell
Derick Okelo
Hammer =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Sherlock
: