SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Arena, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, W Sussex : 08/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 410pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
Adrian Cassar
200m27.3s =
27.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Michael Moore
Victor Rodrigues
300m43.2s =
46.1s =
28pts
22pts
 Aaron Sissarello
Alex Ferrerria
800m2m32.3s =
2m38.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Kieron O'Connor
Nicholas Blain
1500m5m13.1s =
5m14.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Danny Given
Kingsley Ezeh
Hurdles14.0s =
14.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Tyrone Owuso
Jonathan Miller-McCall
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
9pts
17pts
 Michael Moore
Kieron O'Connor
Long Jump4.43m =
3.72m =
16pts
9pts
 Thomas Murphy
Aaron Sissarello
Triple Jump9.64m =
8.56m =
17pts
11pts
 Victor Rodrigues
Adrian Cassar
Shot9.82m =
7.70m =
19pts
12pts
 Darius Azad
Alex Ferrerria
Discus25.12m =
14.25m =
19pts
8pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
Danny Given
Javelin27.51m =
22.79m =
20pts
15pts
 Tyrone Owuso
Jonathan Miller-McCall
2 : 404pts : Whitgift School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Ethan Nelson-Roberts
Jacob Wilson-Watty
200m27.3s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Elliot Bailey
Jack O'Connor
300m43.6s =
46.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Taine Wagstaff
Josh Hammett
800m2m21.4s =
2m27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Adam Bambroffe
James Amachree
1500m5m03.1s =
5m08.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Randall
Scott Jones
Hurdles13.8s =
14.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Tishe Sokan
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Konrad Zielinski
Jack O'Connor
Long Jump4.61m =
4.25m =
18pts
14pts
 Joe Parkes
Adam Bambroffe
Triple Jump9.75m =
9.72m =
17pts
17pts
 Tishe Sokan
Josh Hammett
Shot7.38m =
8.03m =
10pts
13pts
 Elliot Bailey
Ethan Nelson-Roberts
Discus15.11m =
16.65m =
9pts
11pts
 Charlie Parfect
James Amachree
Javelin30.16m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Taine Wagstaff
Jacob Wilson-Watty
3 : 371pts : Wilson's School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Arman Rounagh
200m29.0s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Praveen Sivakumaran
Tolou Soretire
300m40.5s =
46.3s =
34pts
22pts
 Jonathan Chen
Michael Ojetunde
800m2m48.8s =
2m43.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Isuru Jayasekera
Elliot Roberts
1500m5m22.4s =
5m36.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Moody
Callum Black
Hurdles13.6s =
16.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Pirilash Pathmananthan
Charles Ring
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Isuru Jayasekera
Praveen Sivakumaran
Long Jump4.03m =
3.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Elliot Roberts
Triple Jump8.92m =
10.14m =
13pts
19pts
 Sam Moody
Jonathan Chen
Shot7.46m =
8.94m =
11pts
16pts
 Arman Rounagh
Tolou Soretire
Discus18.19m =
27.25m =
12pts
21pts
 Hal Kong
Michael Ojetunde
Javelin19.76m =
23.02m =
12pts
16pts
 Philip Horan
Charles Ring
4 : 328pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Harry Williams
Tom Smith
200m31.2s =
30.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Lewis Thomas
Ethan Smith
300m42.7s =
43.0s =
29pts
28pts
 Ethan Sears
Hallam Webb
800m2m22.8s =
2m53.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Alex Rodrigues
Luke Pearson
1500m4m59.2s =
5m23.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Daniel Cooke
Max Heyden
Hurdles16.9s =
15.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Jack Fitzgerald
Ollie Walker
Relay1m01.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Ethan Sears
Tom Smith
Long Jump4.23m =
4.22m =
14pts
14pts
 Lewis Thomas
Ethan Smith
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.98m =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Williams
Ollie Walker
Shot6.40m =
5.39m =
7pts
4pts
 Frankie Brower
Lewis Wall
Discus13.93m =
18.27m =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Fitzgerald
Hallam Webb
Javelin12.27m =
13.93m =
5pts
6pts
 Daniel Cooke
Alex Rodrigues
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Arena, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, W Sussex : 08/05/13
Junior Boys
4 : 328pts : Sutton Grammar School for Boys
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Luke Tinniswood
Midushanth Loganathan
200m27.7s =
29.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Jai Sangha
300m46.1s =
51.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Jack Smillie
Alexander Williams
800m2m41.7s =
2m48.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Crook
Jonathan Barnes
1500m5m12.3s =
5m54.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Dominic Augood
Tobias Oestel
Hurdles14.1s =
16.8s =
19pts
6pts
 Faiz Yuusuf
Felix Turner
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Thomas Darcy
Felix Turner
Long Jump4.89m =
4.01m =
20pts
12pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Jai Sangha
Triple Jump9.96m =
8.69m =
18pts
12pts
 Tobias Oestel
Faiz Yuusuf
Shot8.43m =
8.80m =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Tinniswood
Midushanth Loganathan
Discus12.90m =
19.12m =
7pts
13pts
 Harry Crook
Manoj Vaithilingham
Javelin20.69m =
18.63m =
13pts
11pts
 Alexander Williams
Dominic Augood
6 : 309pts : Woking High School
100m14.2s =
13.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Jay Baker
Ryan Lees
200m29.1s =
29.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Jonathan Mackenzie
Nathan Field
300m47.6s =
50.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Mason
Jack Rafter
800m2m31.2s =
2m32.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Alexander Zalaf
Ewan Smith
1500m5m49.4s =
5m53.6s =
7pts
6pts
 Cameron McAdam
Joseph Jakubait
Hurdles16.0s =
15.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Gilbert
Markus Steinbach
Relay1m00.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Ewan Smith
Markus Steinbach
Long Jump4.07m =
4.87m =
12pts
20pts
 Jonathan Mackenzie
Ryan Lees
Triple Jump8.91m =
8.61m =
13pts
12pts
 Alexander Zalaf
Sam Mason
Shot8.49m =
5.46m =
14pts
4pts
 Mourad Venturini
Joseph Jakubait
Discus21.34m =
21.03m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Porter
Nathan Field
Javelin26.01m =
8.66m =
19pts
1pts
 Oliver Gilbert
Jack Rafter
7 : 266pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m15.5s =
14.5s =
4pts
9pts
 Seb Callaghan
Luke Butcher
200m32.2s =
30.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Reuben Rowe
Alex Lane
300m50.7s =
47.5s =
15pts
20pts
 Matthew Parisi
James Stanley
800m2m29.8s =
2m45.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Michael John
Thomas Fisher
1500m5m10.6s =
5m56.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Fred Geen
George Hardcastle
Hurdles17.1s =
15.5s =
5pts
12pts
 Toby Collett
Daniel Bell
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Fred Geen
Reuben Rowe
Long Jumpnr =
3.45m =
0pts
6pts
 Toby Collett
Michael John
Triple Jump8.15m =
7.63m =
9pts
5pts
 Matthew Parisi
Thomas Fisher
Shot8.76m =
8.84m =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Lane
Daniel Cuthbert
Discus20.50m =
=
15pts
0pts
 George Hardcastle
:
Javelin26.63m =
21.84m =
19pts
14pts
 Matthew Stanley
Daniel Bell
8 : 146pts : St James Senior Boys' School
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Alexander Soares
William Goodman
200m30.0s =
29.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Jamie West
Tom Canner
300mdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Wotherspoon
Archie Henley
800m2m28.9s =
2m47.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Sebastian Law
Phillip Saunders
1500m5m23.3s =
5m47.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Jack Krohn
Finlay Watson
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
9pts
6pts
 Phillip Saunders
Jack Krohn
Long Jump3.41m =
2.39m =
6pts
0pts
 Oliver Wotherspoon
Sebastian Law
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 William Goodman
Finlay Watson