SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Arena, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, W Sussex : 08/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 515pts : Whitgift School
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Nathan Best
George Stokes
200m24.3s =
27.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Ed Hutton
Jumal Nelson
300m38.3s =
39.4s =
36pts
33pts
 Daniel James
Dinos Kalognomas
800m2m24.0s =
2m15.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Ocean Schwartz
Ben Uduche
1500m4m29.7s =
5m17.7s =
20pts
10pts
 Josh Miller
James Bennett
Hurdles11.4s =
12.2s =
28pts
24pts
 Andre Coker
Tendo Kimuli
Relay48.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.72m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Ocean Schwartz
Andre Coker
Long Jump5.90m =
4.93m =
24pts
14pts
 Ed Hutton
Josh Miller
Triple Jump10.79m =
11.86m =
15pts
21pts
 Ben Uduche
Tendo Kimuli
Shot13.40m =
09.90m =
27pts
15pts
 Nathan Best
Jumal Nelson
Discus =
31.46m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Dinos Kalognomas
Javelin28.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Wallis
:
Hammer32.96m =
32.90m =
20pts
20pts
 James Bennett
Sid Holland
2 : 430pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Sean Watters
Leo Sargent
200m24.1s =
25.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Max Coyle
George Blackburn
300m38.9s =
42.7s =
34pts
25pts
 Alex Byrne
Tom Schlaefli
800m2m15.8s =
2m22.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Christian Zaccarini
Lucas Overtoom
1500m4m33.1s =
4m35.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Henry McCann
Harry Morris
Hurdles12.6s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Dominic Maillot
Rupert Heap
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Leo Sargent
Rupert Heap
Long Jump5.05m =
4.98m =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Schlaefli
Harry Morris
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.16m =
15pts
12pts
 Dominic Maillot
George Blackburn
Shot9.77m =
8.58m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Byrne
Christian Zaccarini
Discus23.45m =
18.90m =
14pts
10pts
 Lucas Overtoom
Henry McCann
Javelin34.14m =
31.82m =
16pts
15pts
 Charlie Bennett
Wilf Hoad
3 : 421pts : Wilson's School
100m12.1s =
11.5s =
22pts
28pts
 Dion Barnaby
Curtis Rose
200m25.6s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Ayo Akinbiade
Tim Mash
300m40.9s =
39.6s =
29pts
33pts
 Callum Nuttall
Jacob Veerapen
800m2m33.8s =
2m34.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Max Rivens
Alex Storey
1500m4m51.9s =
4m41.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Barry
Oisin Brennan
Hurdles15.3s =
14.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Will Honeyman
Jailen Gravesande
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.68m =
12pts
22pts
 Ayo Akinbiade
Jailen Gravesande
Long Jump4.82m =
4.83m =
13pts
13pts
 Tim Mash
Alex Storey
Triple Jump10.26m =
13.08m =
13pts
27pts
 Callum Nuttall
Jacob Veerapen
Shot10.86m =
9.83m =
18pts
15pts
 Keenan Moore
Curtis Rose
Discus25.40m =
23.74m =
16pts
15pts
 Dion Barnaby
Joseph Chrystomou
Javelin29.52m =
30.15m =
13pts
14pts
 Will Honeyman
Max Rivens
4 : 415pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Madden
William Smith
200m24.1s =
24.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Usher Wrightman
Jordan Lubanga-Kene
300m41.1s =
42.0s =
29pts
27pts
 Michael Swiatchzek
Nico Arnott
800m2m14.5s =
2m21.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Linus Kurz
Ciaran Dolan
1500m4m45.6s =
5m07.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Seanan McKillop
Huw Greene
Hurdles12.6s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 George Baiden
Michael Adoga-Odeh
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Jack O'Neill
Seanan McKillop
Long Jump5.66m =
4.83m =
21pts
13pts
 Usher Wrightman
Jordan Lubanga-Kene
Triple Jump9.39m =
8.87m =
8pts
6pts
 Nico Arnott
William Smith
Shot9.79m =
9.62m =
15pts
14pts
 Kieran Atkinson
Michael Swiatchzek
Discus17.11m =
20.63m =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Madden
Michael Adoga-Odeh
Javelin28.62m =
23.19m =
13pts
9pts
 Linus Kurz
Ciaran Dolan
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Arena, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, W Sussex : 08/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 400pts : Woking High School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Nabil Ould-Dada
Jason Dwumfuo
200m25.4s =
26.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Robert Green
Harry Wood
300m41.7s =
44.3s =
27pts
21pts
 Reuben Bowler
Daniel Johnson
800m2m15.2s =
2m20.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Fraser Tattersdill
1500m5m00.8s =
4m58.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Adam Tolefree
Matthew Tolefree
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Rainier
Harris Porter
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Josh Rainier
Jason Dwumfuo
Long Jump5.10m =
4.09m =
16pts
5pts
 Nabil Ould-Dada
Fraser Tattersdill
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.22m =
17pts
13pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Reuben Bowler
Shot10.15m =
11.59m =
16pts
21pts
 Robert Green
Harry Wood
Discus20.51m =
26.53m =
12pts
18pts
 Harrison Bray
Harris Porter
Javelin37.39m =
35.10m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Coker
Daniel Johnson
6 : 393pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 George Barker
Jake Walters
200m24.0s =
27.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Ryan McCartney
Tom Finch
300m41.8s =
41.7s =
27pts
27pts
 Josh Williams
Daniel Muyambi
800m2m19.0s =
2m39.6s =
17pts
10pts
 Ross Maxwell
Billy Goss
1500m4m22.6s =
4m58.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Rian McCawley
Ethan Forster
Hurdles11.9s =
15.4s =
25pts
8pts
 Alex Wall
Matthew Reeves
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
18pts
9pts
 Alex Wall
Owen Smith
Long Jump5.65m =
4.75m =
21pts
12pts
 Ryan McCartney
Matthew Reeves
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.15m =
8pts
7pts
 Josh Williams
Daniel Muyambi
Shot10.29m =
8.33m =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Williams
Jake Walters
Discus20.47m =
28.70m =
11pts
20pts
 George Barker
Rian McCawley
Javelin31.55m =
23.78m =
15pts
9pts
 Ethan Forster
Ross Maxwell
7 : 321pts : Sutton Grammar School for Boys
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Bilal Abbas
Joseph Hicks
200m26.5s =
28.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Abi Mahendran
Christopher Flatt
300m42.9s =
42.4s =
24pts
26pts
 Karan Power
Austen Dunster
800m2m37.2s =
3m03.7s =
10pts
2pts
 Makoto Pibworth
Simeon Kirov
1500m5m06.9s =
5m40.8s =
12pts
5pts
 John Heffernan
Ashley Horsman
Hurdles13.8s =
12.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Samuel Bedell
Chai Dienn
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Joseph Hicks
Makoto Pibworth
Long Jump4.07m =
3.78m =
5pts
2pts
 Abi Mahendran
Ashley Horsman
Triple Jump11.71m =
10.34m =
20pts
13pts
 Samuel Bedell
Chai Dienn
Shot11.79m =
8.64m =
21pts
11pts
 Simeon Kirov
Bilal Abbas
Discus26.10m =
16.19m =
17pts
7pts
 Karan Power
Austen Dunster
Javelin25.46m =
25.34m =
10pts
10pts
 Rowan Hartnoll
Christopher Hutton
8 : 257pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
17pts
9pts
 James Boardman
Oliver Williams
200m26.8s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Jack Gamble
:
300m42.2s =
39.0s =
26pts
34pts
 Ben Cook
Tomas Harmsworth
800m2m26.6s =
2m36.3s =
14pts
11pts
 James Bell
Tom Abraham
1500m4m56.1s =
5m14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Edward Vinter
Edward Roscoe
Hurdles15.8s =
14.7s =
6pts
11pts
 Christian Mays
Will Rees
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
10pts
12pts
 Yoo-An An
Edward Vinter
Long Jump4.93m =
3.83m =
14pts
3pts
 Will Rees
Tomas Harmsworth
Triple Jump =
9.35m =
0pts
8pts
 :
James Bell
Shot8.13m =
6.80m =
9pts
5pts
 Jared Harvey
Edward Roscoe
Discus21.53m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Eli Pooley
:
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Abraham
:
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Arena, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, W Sussex : 08/05/13
Inter Boys
9 : 150pts : St James Senior Boys' School
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Nickeal Dhokia
:
200m27.7s =
27.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Rufus McIlrath
Harjot Sahota
300mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m35.8s =
2m32.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Victor Reynolds
Ilias Goovaerts
1500m4m45.9s =
dnf =
16pts
0pts
 Abraham Mendes Da Costa
:
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rashan King
:
Long Jump =
4.10m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Abraham Mendes Da Costa
Shot8.39m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Wesley Walker
:
Discus24.62m =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Chidwick
:
Javelin23.47m =
20.24m =
9pts
7pts
 Victor Reynolds
William Fresson