SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Somerset : 1st Round : The Castle School (all-weather track), Wellington Road, Taunton : 15/05/13
Junior Girls
1 : 314pts : Queen's College
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Emilia Tanner
Imogen Amesbury
200m30.6s =
29.0s =
16pts
21pts
 Jessie Woodberry
Eleanor Fox
800m2m50.7s =
2m46.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Kate Shapland
Matilda Fender
1500m4m59.8s =
5m17.6s =
26pts
23pts
 Amelia Vance
Jones Sophie
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Anna Stillwell
Ayla Nethercott
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Amelia Vance
Ayla Nethercott
Long Jump3.85m =
3.76m =
14pts
13pts
 Jessie Woodberry
Imogen Amesbury
Shot6.29m =
7.64m =
12pts
19pts
 Emilia Tanner
Eleanor Fox
Discus14.35m =
11.25m =
12pts
8pts
 Poppy Greenshields
Matilda Fender
Javelin10.26m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Kate Shapland
Olivia Sandow
2 : 260pts : Taunton School
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Eleri Brown
Dervla Flintham
200m28.6s =
29.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Emily Yap
Issy Parkinson
800m2m38.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Mary Sloman
Maddie Kimber
1500m5m18.7s =
6m06.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Kizzy Price
Anna Bray
Hurdles16.3s =
18.1s =
10pts
4pts
 Annie Crawford
Georgia Stout
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Eli Bagley
Issy Parkinson
Long Jump4.05m =
3.96m =
16pts
15pts
 Dervla Flintham
Eleri Brown
Shot6.05m =
4.84m =
12pts
8pts
 Emily Yap
Anna Bray
Discus15.37m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Annie Crawford
Maddie Kimber
Javelin16.22m =
10.68m =
14pts
7pts
 Mary Sloman
Millie Tyler
3 : 254pts : King's Hall
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Katie Davy-Ericson
Georgia Hallett
200m34.6s =
32.4s =
5pts
10pts
 Darcey Lindsay-Smith
Charlotte Pigott
800m3m02.9s =
2m40.4s =
14pts
21pts
 Veronica Parr
Harriet Fox
1500m5m33.4s =
5m42.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Flora Keeling
Anna Crocker
Hurdles15.5s =
15.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Amelia Mowat
Phoebe Swan
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Katie Davy-Ericson
Harriet Fox
Long Jump3.46m =
3.83m =
10pts
13pts
 Flora Keeling
Georgia Hallett
Shot5.67m =
5.86m =
10pts
11pts
 Veronica Parr
Abbie Rees-Davies
Discus11.28m =
12.57m =
8pts
10pts
 Phoebe Swan
Anna Crocker
Javelin11.70m =
11.17m =
8pts
7pts
 Charlotte Phillips
Charlotte Pigott
4 : 207pts : Danesfield C of E Community Middle School
100m =
15.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Sally Ham
Sam Milliship
200m29.9s =
37.0s =
18pts
1pts
 Darcey Allan
Maddy Mayhew
800m3m09.5s =
2m46.6s =
11pts
19pts
 Lucy Curtis
Hannah Munro
1500m7m32.9s =
6m19.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Alisha Gallagher
Phebe Parsons
Hurdles14.1s =
14.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Maisie Kennett
Amy Tisshaw
Relay68.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Darcey Allan
Lucy Curtis
Long Jump3.66m =
3.77m =
12pts
13pts
 Amy Tisshaw
Maisie Kennett
Shot4.61m =
3.83m =
7pts
4pts
 Phebe Parsons
Savannah Thompson
Discus14.51m =
10.13m =
12pts
6pts
 Georgie Fahey
Hannah Munro
Javelin8.56m =
11.40m =
4pts
8pts
 Francesca Pring
Sam Milliship
SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Somerset : 1st Round : The Castle School (all-weather track), Wellington Road, Taunton : 15/05/13
Junior Girls
5 : 100pts : Minehead Middle School
100m =
17.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Ellis Johnson
Lois Garang
200m =
32.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Olivia Dean-Smith
Shana Howells
800m3m10.0s =
3m22.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Charlotte Enright
Heidi Atkins
1500m6m45.9s =
6m44.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Emily Hayes
Mia Holdsworth
Hurdles17.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Megan Hodges
Michaela Carter
Relay65.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
14pts
 Caitlin Hill
Shana Howells
Long Jump2.96m =
3.25m =
5pts
8pts
 Megan Hodges
Lois Garang
Shot4.43m =
5.47m =
6pts
10pts
 Michaela Carter
Heidi Atkins
Javelin5.66m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Becky Ansell
Olivia Dean-Smith