SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Somerset : 1st Round : The Castle School (all-weather track), Wellington Road, Taunton : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 325pts : Taunton School
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Patrick Lee
Henry Bosworth
200m27.5s =
32.6s =
18pts
6pts
 Toby Squires
Allen Vitug
300m47.0s =
48.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Tommy Wyatt
George Pennington
800m2m43.6s =
2m48.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Billy Hemmings
William Ogle
1500m5m56.0s =
6m14.1s =
6pts
3pts
 Finn Harrington
James Fischer
Hurdles13.8s =
16.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Denys Koshel
Henry Lee
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Billy Hemmings
Henry Lee
Long Jump4.08m =
3.77m =
12pts
9pts
 Finn Harrington
Patrick Lee
Triple Jump9.17m =
9.05m =
14pts
14pts
 William Ogle
Henry Bosworth
Shot8.79m =
7.94m =
15pts
12pts
 Toby Squires
Nathan Williams
Discus28.81m =
13.60m =
23pts
7pts
 Denys Koshel
Kit Nebbitt
Javelin35.63m =
20.24m =
28pts
13pts
 Tommy Wyatt
Allen Vitug
2 : 255pts : Queen's College
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Andrew Hewitt
Danny Kassapian
200m29.6s =
28.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Tom Stevenson
William Brown
300m49.3s =
53.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Tim Webb
Finlay Quaile
800m2m33.5s =
2m54.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Ed Falkingham
Harrison Price
1500m5m18.7s =
5m39.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Charlie Macniece
Matthew Keogan
Hurdles15.9s =
15.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Joshua Jolliff
Theodore Reoch
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.10m =
15pts
6pts
 Joshua Jolliff
Theodore Reoch
Long Jump3.57m =
3.48m =
7pts
6pts
 Jasper Jefferys
Harrison Price
Triple Jumpnr =
9.02m =
0pts
14pts
 Ed Falkingham
Finlay Quaile
Shot6.26m =
7.72m =
7pts
12pts
 Danny Kassapian
Andrew Hewitt
Discus10.40m =
17.22m =
3pts
11pts
 Tom Stevenson
Tim Webb
Javelin23.95m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Matthew Keogan
James Duckering
3 : 156pts : Danesfield C of E Community Middle School
100m =
14.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Stephen Amery
Jacob Peters
200m29.4s =
35.7s =
14pts
0pts
 Ewen Meagher
Cameron Gordon
800m2m52.5s =
2m50.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Harvey Jones
Harvey Wright
1500m5m36.4s =
5m34.4s =
9pts
10pts
 William David-Jarman
Josh Heath
Hurdles16.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ethan Fahey
Michael Langton
Relay65.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Archie Summers
Samir Abraham
Long Jump3.63m =
2.40m =
8pts
0pts
 Ethan Fahey
Callum McKeown
Triple Jump =
6.81m =
0pts
0pts
 Stephen Amery
Josh Heath
Shot9.00m =
5.88m =
16pts
5pts
 Cameron Gordon
Jacob Peters
Discus13.88m =
13.06m =
8pts
7pts
 Michael Langton
Harvey Jones
Javelin26.16m =
9.05m =
19pts
2pts
 Ewen Meagher
Harvey Wright
4 : 140pts : Minehead Middle School
200m33.2s =
30.5s =
4pts
11pts
 Archie Marsh
Daniel Vickers
800m2m38.2s =
2m45.3s =
14pts
12pts
 William Hawker
Jack Robertson
1500m5m15.0s =
5m00.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Toby Morris
Joe Barker
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Rob Speed
Robert Vickers
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
13pts
8pts
 Robert Vickers
Joe Lintern
Shot =
5.57m =
0pts
4pts
 Kristian Pinter
Archie Marsh
Javelin26.22m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Hanson
: