SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Somerset : 1st Round : The Castle School (all-weather track), Wellington Road, Taunton : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 353pts : Queen's College
100m12.5s =
14.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Tristan Coore
Elliott Trotman
200m25.3s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Matthew Brown
Tom Allen
300m40.3s =
45.0s =
31pts
20pts
 Freddie King
Oscar Webb
800m2m29.2s =
2m34.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Stevenson
Huw Williams
1500m4m37.5s =
4m44.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Dan Wilde
Ben Jones
Hurdles14.1s =
13.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Nic Harper
Raymond Tsui
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Freddie King
Elliott Trotman
Long Jump3.85m =
4.90m =
3pts
14pts
 Huw Williams
Tom Allen
Triple Jump9.82m =
8.32m =
11pts
3pts
 Matthew Brown
Ben Jones
Shot9.97m =
9.23m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Teideman
Raymond Tsui
Discus16.10m =
22.91m =
7pts
14pts
 Jacob Greenow
Ben Stevenson
Javelin36.23m =
31.57m =
18pts
15pts
 Dan Wilde
Oscar Webb
2 : 294pts : King's College
100m12.8s =
14.8s =
15pts
2pts
 Francisco Espinos-Ehlis
Chun Cheung
200m24.8s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Cameron Smith
Aaron Chapman
300m43.6s =
44.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Sebastian Manger
Duncan McLeod
800m2m20.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Gunningham
Patrick Mason
1500m5m28.8s =
5m02.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Ben Buckley
Oliver Guess
Hurdles18.0s =
15.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Hugo Lyon
Thomas Dray
Relay66.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Hugo Lyon
Chun Cheung
Long Jump5.01m =
5.78m =
15pts
22pts
 Jack Gunningham
Aaron Chapman
Triple Jump10.30m =
9.20m =
13pts
8pts
 Cameron Smith
Thomas Dray
Shot9.73m =
8.49m =
15pts
10pts
 Francisco Espinos-Ehlis
Duncan McLeod
Discus21.82m =
17.41m =
13pts
8pts
 Henry Jeans
Oliver Guess
Javelin31.97m =
21.70m =
15pts
8pts
 Sebastian Manger
Sam Stickland
3 : 268pts : Taunton School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Henry Gliddon
Kosuke Tamoaki
200m24.9s =
27.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Angus West
Jake Barker
300m =
44.0s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Oliver Squires
800m2m17.8s =
2m39.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Thomas James
Tom Spicer
1500m4m52.1s =
5m07.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Jamie Price
Ross Haines
Hurdles16.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Louis Gush
:
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Angus West
:
Long Jump4.30m =
4.76m =
8pts
12pts
 Scott Miller
Kosuke Tamoaki
Triple Jump10.42m =
8.92m =
14pts
6pts
 Louis Gush
Ross Haines
Shot7.43m =
11.30m =
7pts
20pts
 Thomas James
Oliver Squires
Discus20.25m =
19.31m =
11pts
10pts
 Henry Gliddon
Joe Notaro-Livingstone
Javelin =
15.83m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Tom Spicer
4 : 192pts : Court Fields Community School
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Cameron Hellier
Jordon Mace
200m26.8s =
28.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Kelvey
Jacob Dobson
800m2m30.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chris Batts
Benidict Monteiro
1500m5m16.5s =
5m34.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Reegan Scotcher
Georgie Stock
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matt Neason
Joshua Stevens
Long Jump4.44m =
4.49m =
9pts
9pts
 Benidict Monteiro
Jacob Dobson
Triple Jump =
8.52m =
0pts
4pts
 Reegan Scotcher
Georgie Stock
Shot9.21m =
10.30m =
13pts
17pts
 Regan Walker
Jack Hamer-Gun
Discus22.24m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jocob Coles
:
Hammer39.84m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Lee Nightingill
: