SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 275pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Whiting
Ben Betteridge
200m32.0s =
28.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Charlie Garnham
Dominic Ellice-Freeman
300m48.5s =
46.0s =
18pts
22pts
 James Barrell
Felix Kibble
800m2m40.0s =
2m46.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Kelleway Hugo
Thomas Cullen
1500m5m49.3s =
5m37.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Beagley Thomas
Thomas Hendry
Hurdles16.3s =
17.8s =
8pts
3pts
 Theo Lindsay-Smith
Alexander Dye
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Beagley Thomas
Joseph Brierly
Long Jump3.05m =
3.64m =
2pts
8pts
 Charlie Garnham
Dominic Ellice-Freeman
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.80m =
14pts
13pts
 Theo Lindsay-Smith
Thomas Cullen
Shot7.97m =
8.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Whiting
Felix Kibble
Discus21.69m =
13.35m =
16pts
7pts
 Kelleway Hugo
Alexander Dye
Javelin24.71m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Tom Lomas
Thomas Hendry
2 : 273pts : Culford School
100m15.3s =
14.4s =
5pts
10pts
 Joshua Stephens
:
200m31.1s =
26.1s =
9pts
22pts
 Yuri Konstantinidis
:
300m48.2s =
51.8s =
19pts
13pts
 William Baines
Francisco Zemborain
800m2m51.0s =
2m43.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Joseph Beasant
Fraser Devoy
1500m5m23.7s =
5m31.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Jess Walters
Finn Taylor
Hurdlesdisq =
18.2s =
0pts
1pts
 Lewis Bovington
James Davies
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Finn Taylor
:
Long Jump5.09m =
4.32m =
22pts
15pts
 Yuri Konstantinidis
Francisco Zemborain
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.16m =
12pts
9pts
 William Baines
Fraser Devoy
Shot6.29m =
8.26m =
7pts
13pts
 Edward Davis
Thomas Smith
Discus14.34m =
15.97m =
8pts
10pts
 Tommy Freeman
Jude Everitt
Javelin23.28m =
17.21m =
16pts
10pts
 Lewis Bovington
Joshua Stephens
3 : 272pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Jack McGaley
Mitchell Wright
200m29.7s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Lee Chapman
Jay Proctor
300m47.0s =
48.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Harrison Stabler
Jake Summerscales
800m2m34.1s =
3m01.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Henry Martin
Luke Stiles
1500m5m38.6s =
5m33.1s =
9pts
10pts
 Henry Upton
Joel Morris
Hurdles16.5s =
16.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Josh Kersey
Ollie Pyle
Relay65.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Henry Martin
Harrison Stabler
Long Jump3.99m =
4.24m =
11pts
14pts
 Josh Kersey
Ollie Pyle
Triple Jump8.71m =
8.21m =
12pts
9pts
 Henry Upton
Jack McGaley
Shot7.58m =
7.63m =
11pts
11pts
 Lee Chapman
Joel Morris
Discus15.05m =
16.29m =
9pts
10pts
 Ben Hudson
Josh Dudley
Javelin18.15m =
12.46m =
11pts
5pts
 Jay Proctor
Luke Stiles
4 : 150pts : Hartismere High School
100m12.6s =
14.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Daniel Whyman
Marcus Purnell
200m30.2s =
28.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Archie Brydon
:
300m =
53.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Gilbert
Ross Gudde
800m3m03.9s =
2m57.5s =
6pts
8pts
 Cameron Rossell
James Reynolds
Hurdles15.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Samuel Seymour-Blackburn
:
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.49m =
3.37m =
6pts
5pts
 Ross Gudde
James Reynolds
Shot7.83m =
6.77m =
12pts
8pts
 Luke Ronayne
Joe Gilbert
Javelinnr =
12.34m =
0pts
5pts
 George Pain
Tom Bowman
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 16/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 78pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m15.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Pullen
:
200m29.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joseph Drake
:
800m3m05.2s =
2m43.0s =
5pts
13pts
 Thomas Wise
Harry Collins
1500m5m48.3s =
6m20.1s =
7pts
2pts
 Charles Buckley
Max Robb
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
9pts
5pts
 Thomas Field
Thomas Wise
Long Jump3.37m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Max Robb
:
Shot6.00m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Harry Collins
: