SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 392pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.4s =
12.3s =
9pts
20pts
 Sam Stevenson
Sam Davis
200m28.6s =
25.3s =
9pts
19pts
 Charles Yu
James Cherryman
300m41.8s =
42.0s =
27pts
27pts
 Ben Harrington
Merlin Bacon
800m2m30.6s =
2m11.9s =
13pts
20pts
 Edward Robson
Sam Gilfedder
1500m4m57.8s =
5m20.6s =
14pts
9pts
 George Williams
Gabriel Jackson
Hurdles13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Callum Askins
William Neall
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Sam Stevenson
Sam Davis
Long Jump3.96m =
5.13m =
4pts
16pts
 Charles Yu
William Neall
Triple Jump9.99m =
9.14m =
11pts
7pts
 Callum Askins
Merlin Bacon
Shot9.11m =
10.76m =
13pts
18pts
 Ben Harrington
Sam Gilfedder
Discus32.04m =
24.78m =
23pts
16pts
 James Bellhouse
James Cherryman
Javelin39.91m =
34.84m =
20pts
17pts
 Edward Robson
Ben Spence
2 : 382pts : Royal Hospital School
100m12.9s =
12.2s =
14pts
21pts
 Peter Hage
Tom Harwood
200m25.2s =
25.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Sam Cantelo
Fraser Allan
300m40.8s =
42.7s =
30pts
25pts
 Jessie Vogel
Charlie Steptoe
800m2m11.4s =
2m30.9s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Hindley
Cedric Hoskyns-Abrahall
1500m4m49.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Robert Cowper-Coles
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Charles Ewen
Ben Conner
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Peter Hage
Jessie Vogel
Long Jump4.83m =
4.88m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Hindley
Tom Harwood
Triple Jump9.77m =
10.48m =
10pts
14pts
 Ben Conner
Sam Cantelo
Shot9.60m =
8.80m =
14pts
12pts
 Charles Ewen
Charlie Steptoe
Discus31.89m =
21.92m =
23pts
13pts
 Francois Rossouw
Fraser Allan
Javelin25.95m =
29.65m =
11pts
13pts
 Lyam Thorpe
Cedric Hoskyns-Abrahall
Hammer26.25m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Stiliyan Nanish
:
3 : 365pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Daniel Hammett
Matthew Fleur
200m25.5s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Alfie Godfrey
Ben Sime
300m41.3s =
44.0s =
28pts
22pts
 Wes Hoyle
Jack Mapston
800m2m29.3s =
2m36.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Seb Lingard
Harvey Dinkele
1500m4m54.6s =
5m07.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Ieuan Alldis
Brad Hammond
Hurdles15.0s =
13.2s =
10pts
19pts
 Adam Kroon
Matthew Skevington
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Brad Hammond
Nathan Gauld
Long Jump5.09m =
4.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Alfie Godfrey
Adam Kroon
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.59m =
14pts
14pts
 Harvey Dinkele
Ben Sime
Shot12.64m =
10.14m =
24pts
16pts
 Wes Hoyle
Jack Mapston
Discus19.93m =
15.68m =
11pts
7pts
 Ieuan Alldis
Seb Lingard
Javelin26.96m =
33.94m =
11pts
16pts
 Matthew Skevington
Dominic Palmer
4 : 318pts : St Benedict's Catholic School
100m12.4s =
13.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Jamal Green
Peter Bryan
200m25.0s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Fabian Horrocks
Alain Arao
300m43.8s =
46.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Kyle Smith
Charles Cortes
800m2m19.6s =
2m19.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Chris Lewis
Luke Parnell
1500m6m01.4s =
6m01.8s =
2pts
2pts
 Adam Hughes
Will Godsmark
Hurdles16.2s =
15.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Joe Burrell
Bobby Hopkinson
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Will Godsmark
Callum Dulwich
Long Jump5.69m =
4.09m =
21pts
5pts
 Fabian Horrocks
Adam Hughes
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.37m =
12pts
8pts
 Alain Arao
Kyle Smith
Shot8.75m =
9.74m =
11pts
15pts
 Joe Burrell
Jake Wanless
Discus22.83m =
21.17m =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Parnell
Charles Cortes
Javelin37.95m =
27.24m =
19pts
12pts
 Bobby Hopkinson
Chris Lewis
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 16/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 289pts : Hartismere High School
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Michael Drake
Jack Cruickshank
200m26.1s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Cameron McGhie
Sean Dundas
300m40.1s =
42.7s =
31pts
25pts
 Joe Broom
Freddie Humphrey-Calton
800m2m33.9s =
2m53.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Ben Shepherd
Alex Odams
1500m5m29.7s =
5m07.7s =
8pts
12pts
 :
Ed Beard
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Bowman
:
Long Jump4.87m =
4.74m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Shepherd
Freddie Humphrey-Calton
Shot =
10.00m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Alex Odams
Discus16.15m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ed Beard
:
Javelin20.98m =
31.42m =
7pts
14pts
 Joe Broom
Alfie Ash
Hammer29.25m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Euan McKie
:
6 : 161pts : Stowmarket High School
100m13.6s =
12.9s =
8pts
14pts
 :
Jordan Agambi
200m27.4s =
29.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Ben Rookyard
Lewis Rampley
300m =
44.8s =
0pts
20pts
 Matt Ball
Billy Cottrell
1500m5m39.8s =
5m22.7s =
6pts
9pts
 :
Donnie Phair
Hurdles15.9s =
18.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Tyler Sanders
Owen Cobbold
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Kieran Cobbold
Owen Cobbold
Long Jump =
4.03m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Dan Knight
Shot8.13m =
8.84m =
9pts
12pts
 :
Tom Morphew
Discus20.85m =
14.81m =
12pts
6pts
 Rui Minns
Tom Jordan-Pearce
7 : 89pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m12.1s =
16.1s =
22pts
0pts
 Sam Innes
Ronan Tang
200m33.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Moore
:
1500m6m29.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Stuart Waters
:
Hurdles15.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Gregory Pagan
:
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
10pts
6pts
 Ali Karimjee
Stuart Waters
Long Jump3.71m =
3.56m =
2pts
1pts
 Harry McLean
Ronan Tang
Shot7.28m =
7.11m =
6pts
6pts
 Gregory Pagan
Tom Chan
Javelin31.89m =
19.76m =
15pts
7pts
 Andrew Moore
William Drake