SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/13
Inter Girls
1 : 276pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Fatima Ejembi
Lauren Gooch
200m30.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Lauren Farthing
300m48.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Emma Nichols
:
800m2m51.0s =
3m01.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Harriet Jones
Beth Wade
1500m5m29.0s =
5m50.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Abby Rose
Beth De Bree
Hurdles15.0s =
18.1s =
15pts
4pts
 Olivia Hayward-Smith
Anna Sanday
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Olivia Hayward-Smith
Harriet Jones
Long Jump4.33m =
3.94m =
16pts
12pts
 Anna Sanday
Lauren Farthing
Shot8.46m =
6.42m =
20pts
10pts
 Fatima Ejembi
Lauren Gooch
Discus19.40m =
16.50m =
15pts
11pts
 Emma Nichols
Lizzy Allen
Javelin17.95m =
12.66m =
13pts
6pts
 Alice Rushbrook
Beth Wade
2 : 272pts : Ipswich School
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Sophie Coe
Indigo Price
200m30.2s =
33.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Emily Ablett
Lily Duley
300m48.7s =
50.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Sara Rix-Perez
Marianne Willemsen
800m2m51.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Emily Davies
:
Hurdles15.8s =
16.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Lauren Garnham
Olivia Phillips
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
12pts
15pts
 Sophia Barry
Lily Duley
Long Jump4.58m =
4.04m =
19pts
13pts
 Indigo Price
Sophie Wright
Triple Jump8.86m =
8.43m =
14pts
11pts
 Emily Ablett
Olivia Phillips
Shot9.09m =
5.76m =
23pts
7pts
 Georgina Adams
Sara Rix-Perez
Discus18.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lauren Garnham
:
Javelin17.70m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Emily Davies
:
3 : 267pts : Ipswich High School
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
25pts
16pts
 Tilly Thomas
Sasha Townshend
200m29.2s =
31.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Claudia Bickers
Eloise Knight
300m51.0s =
51.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Katie Males
Charlotte Naylor
800m2m59.0s =
2m39.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Harriet Young
Ellie Tennent
Hurdles =
16.1s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Felicity Jarvis
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Saskia Ayeche
Charlotte Naylor
Long Jump4.55m =
4.11m =
19pts
14pts
 Claudia Bickers
Tilly Thomas
Triple Jumpnr =
8.00m =
0pts
9pts
 Harriet Young
Katie Males
Shot6.48m =
6.91m =
10pts
13pts
 Eloise Knight
Ellie Tennent
Discus17.30m =
14.92m =
12pts
9pts
 Daisy Tucker
Sasha Townshend
Javelin14.42m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nia Braidford
:
4 : 235pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Lauren Gibbs
Chloe Cunningham
200m37.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ellie Wright
:
300m48.9s =
51.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Molly Ollington
Lily Shalev
800m2m56.0s =
2m42.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Beth Bradshaw
Joanna Brawn
1500m5m08.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Holly Davies
:
Hurdles15.0s =
16.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Zoe Hall
Grace Stoten
Relay66.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Zoe Hall
Grace Stoten
Long Jump2.64m =
3.13m =
0pts
4pts
 Ellie Wright
Lily Shalev
Triple Jump7.90m =
9.31m =
8pts
17pts
 Chloe Cunningham
Lauren Gibbs
Shot7.27m =
5.64m =
14pts
6pts
 Holly Davies
Charlotte Orriss
Javelin17.80m =
11.01m =
13pts
3pts
 Rosie Hudson
Molly Ollington
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/13
Inter Girls
5 : 204pts : Thurston Community College
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Olivia Heath
Brooke Nembhard
200m28.8s =
35.7s =
18pts
0pts
 Francesca Betson
Ruby May
300m54.0s =
52.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Caitlin Wright
Isabella Firrell
1500m5m50.0s =
5m28.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Claire Robinson
Bronwyn Jacobs
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Verity Ward
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Philippa Griffith
:
Long Jump4.21m =
3.90m =
15pts
12pts
 Francesca Betson
Bronwyn Jacobs
Triple Jump7.66m =
8.65m =
5pts
13pts
 Caitlin Wright
Verity Ward
Shot3.56m =
4.37m =
0pts
2pts
 Hannah Moor
Brooke Nembhard
Discus15.36m =
14.71m =
9pts
9pts
 Emily Perry
Claire Robinson
Javelinnr =
9.00m =
0pts
1pts
 Isabella Firrell
Ruby May
6 : 138pts : Thomas Gainsborough School Great Cornard
100m15.2s =
16.3s =
8pts
2pts
 Hannah Welch
Francesca Dalton
200m31.5s =
33.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Caitilin Pegley
Izzy Belcher
300m59.4s =
57.4s =
2pts
4pts
 Emily Whittle
Katie Sweeney
800m3m10.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Georgia Cottrell
Gemma Ayres
Hurdles =
16.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Saffron Healey
Relay61.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
9pts
9pts
 Francesca Dalton
Saffron Healey
Long Jump2.74m =
3.44m =
0pts
7pts
 Izzy Belcher
Hannah Welch
Triple Jump =
7.23m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Emily Whittle
Shot8.12m =
5.76m =
19pts
7pts
 Angel Richardson
Katie Sweeney
Discus14.11m =
14.54m =
8pts
8pts
 Gemma Ayres
Samantha Burder
Javelin13.47m =
12.28m =
7pts
5pts
 Caitilin Pegley
Laura Bruce
7 : 85pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m15.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Meg Holland
Tiegan Brown
200m34.2s =
35.8s =
2pts
0pts
 Chloe Bell
Naomi Read
300m =
58.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Imogen Long
Sian Miller
800m3m06.0s =
3m14.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Maya Henshaw
Kirstey Shankster
1500m6m45.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Saffia Adda
:
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Amy Sweet
:
Long Jump3.24m =
3.46m =
5pts
8pts
 Maya Henshaw
Imogen Long
Triple Jump7.60m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Saffia Adda
:
Shot5.18m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Chelsea Tallents
:
Discus19.95m =
12.74m =
15pts
6pts
 Kirstey Shankster
Sian Miller
Javelin7.07m =
10.54m =
0pts
3pts
 Chloe Bell
Naomi Read
8 : 46pts : Stoke High School
100m15.5s =
16.4s =
6pts
2pts
 Bella Fishwick
Moneeka Huggins
200m34.0s =
38.4s =
2pts
0pts
 Monica Nagib
Carla Moyes
800m3m52.0s =
3m43.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Layla Parsons
:
Hurdles20.1s =
27.1s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay66.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.11m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Layla Parsons
Long Jump3.55m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sky Eddington
:
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Shanisse Lankaster
:
Shot5.97m =
4.69m =
8pts
3pts
 :
:
Discus11.14m =
7.10m =
4pts
0pts
 Carla Moyes
Chloe Houlden