SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 432pts : Farlingaye High School
100m11.4s =
12.3s =
29pts
20pts
 Lawrence Fuller
Ben Mobee
200m24.4s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Jason King
James Edmundson
300m41.9s =
39.6s =
27pts
33pts
 Oliver Campbell
Luke Mortimer
800m2m11.0s =
2m29.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Theo Passmore
Olly Sharman
1500m4m40.0s =
5m12.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Henry Mildown
Dan Hanson
Hurdles15.3s =
15.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Adrian Sanday
Theo Naqvi
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.68m =
15pts
22pts
 Oliver Campbell
Ben Mobee
Long Jump5.42m =
5.52m =
19pts
20pts
 James Edmundson
Luke Mortimer
Triple Jump9.82m =
10.33m =
11pts
13pts
 Theo Naqvi
Jason King
Shot8.03m =
8.30m =
9pts
10pts
 Henry Mildown
Theo Passmore
Discus28.16m =
26.45m =
19pts
17pts
 Adrian Sanday
Lawrence Fuller
Javelin36.21m =
31.05m =
18pts
14pts
 Brad Docker
Jacob Seabrook
2 : 358pts : Ipswich School
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Max Hudson
Theo Stevens
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Robert Weaver
Sam Clark
300m41.4s =
41.5s =
28pts
28pts
 Rob Dowell
Jack Knight
800m2m23.0s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Thompson
Tom McAllister
1500m5m14.0s =
5m10.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Will Hughes
Alex Noske
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Owain Powell
Cameron Lyle
Relay57.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Tom McAllister
Richard Nolan
Long Jump4.49m =
5.00m =
9pts
15pts
 Sam Clark
Josh Thompson
Triple Jump9.61m =
10.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Jack Knight
Owain Powell
Shot10.19m =
7.39m =
16pts
7pts
 Rob Dowell
Will Hughes
Discus26.48m =
17.14m =
17pts
8pts
 Cameron Lyle
Alex Noske
Javelin29.80m =
24.74m =
13pts
10pts
 Max Hudson
Laurence Marfoh-Gillings
3 : 293pts : Thurston Community College
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Charlie Mascall
Kyran Field
200m28.0s =
29.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Chris Amoah
Robert Morgan
300m42.7s =
42.0s =
25pts
27pts
 Ben Frost
Robbie Evans
800m2m25.0s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
12pts
 :
Henry Seaman
1500m5m20.0s =
5m48.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Edward Elers
Reece White
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
8pts
8pts
 Jacob Went
Angus Sadler
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
6pts
10pts
 :
Robert Morgan
Long Jump4.32m =
4.46m =
8pts
9pts
 Edward Elers
Josh Metcalf
Triple Jump10.50m =
9.56m =
14pts
9pts
 Will Firrell
Reece White
Shot8.34m =
5.80m =
10pts
2pts
 Jacob Went
Henry Seaman
Discus17.53m =
19.05m =
9pts
10pts
 Ben Frost
Angus Sadler
Javelin21.37m =
38.06m =
8pts
19pts
 Jordan Turner
Kyran Field
4 : 274pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m13.5s =
12.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Liam Austin
Will Selfe
200m28.1s =
34.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Porter
Lewis Smith
300m45.8s =
51.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Alex Gardener
James Wappett
800m2m43.0s =
2m33.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Ford
Alastair Smith
1500m4m46.0s =
4m51.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Le Poidevin
Jacob Freeborough
Hurdles15.3s =
15.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Josh Atkinson
Ross Jepson
Relay =
55.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Josh Atkinson
Ross Jepson
Long Jump4.90m =
4.98m =
14pts
14pts
 Liam Austin
Will Selfe
Triple Jump9.08m =
10.64m =
7pts
15pts
 Matthew Le Poidevin
Wesley Roper
Shot9.50m =
9.03m =
14pts
12pts
 Harvey Newman
Jack Porter
Discus21.11m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Alex Gardener
Lewis Smith
Javelin30.64m =
20.71m =
14pts
7pts
 James Wappett
Tom Ford
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 246pts : Thomas Gainsborough School Great Cornard
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Harrison Morgan
Ben Welch
200m27.6s =
28.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Gladwell
George Brett
300m48.2s =
44.4s =
15pts
21pts
 Harry Jewell
Kasie McLiesh
800m2m34.0s =
2m32.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Callum Hemson
Arthur Redmond
1500m5m09.0s =
5m18.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Adam Crawford
Adam Dolling
Hurdles16.6s =
13.7s =
2pts
16pts
 Lewis Brown
Sam Rust
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Lewis Brown
Jack Mabbott
Long Jump4.70m =
4.12m =
12pts
6pts
 Sam Rust
Ben Welch
Triple Jump9.93m =
8.15m =
11pts
2pts
 Luke Gladwell
Adam Dolling
Shot8.24m =
5.41m =
10pts
1pts
 George Brett
Adam Crawford
Discus20.62m =
17.05m =
12pts
8pts
 Harrison Morgan
Branden Gould
Javelin23.15m =
9.18m =
9pts
0pts
 Kasie McLiesh
Harry Jewell
6 : 218pts : Stoke High School
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Zygimantas Leskauskas
Sergio Mendes
200m27.0s =
28.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Kyle Ferguson
Kye Gladwell
300m49.2s =
48.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Morley
Farron Nichols
800m2m28.0s =
2m42.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Ryan Dennington
Ross Henry
1500m8m13.0s =
6m58.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jordan Lay
Hurdles15.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Luan Brahaj
:
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
9pts
11pts
 Ryan Dennington
Farron Nichols
Long Jumpnr =
4.77m =
0pts
12pts
 Zygimantas Leskauskas
:
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Morley
:
Shot9.21m =
8.34m =
13pts
10pts
 Sergio Mendes
Luan Brahaj
Discusnr =
15.57m =
0pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin37.66m =
27.85m =
19pts
12pts
 Luke Daly
:
7 : 202pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Steve Bee
Josh Mahoney
200m28.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Peter Mullis
George Milton
300m47.4s =
45.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Finley Harewood
Toby Moyse
800m2m20.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jamie Finch
Eli Bidmead
1500m4m59.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ashley Dudey
:
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.39m =
4.92m =
8pts
14pts
 Finley Harewood
Luke Pearce
Triple Jump =
9.85m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Tom Galer
Shot6.07m =
7.93m =
3pts
9pts
 Josh Philps
Bradley Fisher
Discus18.81m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lee Hally
:
Javelin21.57m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Toby Moyse
: