SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Arena, albert Road, London : 19/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 496pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
24pts
27pts
 Inioluwa Olubummo
Imisioluwa Olubummo
200m25.3s =
25.5s =
25pts
24pts
 Femi Odunlami
:
300m41.2s =
42.7s =
33pts
29pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Segun Dada
800m2m29.0s =
2m27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Jamel Saunders
Bashur Popolzai
1500m5m04.4s =
5m10.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Abraham Banguru
Kevin Ntoya
Hurdles15.7s =
14.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Mathieu Adebowale
Shyem Ramsay
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Inioluwa Olubummo
Imisioluwa Olubummo
Long Jump4.77m =
3.86m =
19pts
10pts
 Kevin Ntoya
Segun Dada
Triple Jump9.64m =
10.44m =
17pts
21pts
 Shyem Ramsay
:
Shot12.00m =
9.33m =
26pts
17pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Abraham Banguru
Discus22.34m =
22.39m =
16pts
16pts
 Bashur Popolzai
Femi Odunlami
Javelinnr =
25.52m =
0pts
18pts
 :
David Chiwewe
Hammer31.18m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Stephen Ariote
:
2 : 489pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
34pts
23pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Lennox Anyanwu
200m26.8s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Matthew Attalah
Dara Kuteyi
300m43.4s =
43.9s =
27pts
26pts
 Davidson Osaghae
Shaw Aaron
800m2m43.2s =
2m41.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Will Freeman
Peter Batchelor
Hurdles13.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Yun Shin
Sam France
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Yun Shin
Matthew Attalah
Long Jump4.56m =
4.69m =
17pts
18pts
 Sam France
Dara Kuteyi
Triple Jump10.79m =
9.69m =
22pts
17pts
 Davidson Osaghae
Katcha Udokporo
Shot10.87m =
8.31m =
22pts
14pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Shaw Aaron
Discus25.54m =
26.31m =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Carter
Owen Purnell
Javelin29.18m =
20.94m =
22pts
13pts
 Peter Batchelor
Will Freeman
Hammer31.70m =
30.76m =
24pts
23pts
 Paul Pierre
Lennox Anyanwu
3 : 433pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Tolou Soretire
200m28.0s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Caleb Nelson
Elliot Robinson
300m40.5s =
45.2s =
34pts
24pts
 Jonathan Chen
Michael Ojetunde
800m2m43.5s =
2m45.8s =
12pts
12pts
 Praveen Sivakumaran
Toby Gould Fleming
1500m5m12.2s =
5m15.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Moody
Callum Black
Hurdles12.8s =
14.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Pirilash Pathmananthan
Kieran Tam
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Elliot Robinson
Praveen Sivakumaran
Long Jump4.16m =
5.22m =
13pts
24pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Pirilash Pathmananthan
Triple Jump10.37m =
8.89m =
20pts
13pts
 Jonathan Chen
Sam Moody
Shot8.46m =
8.81m =
14pts
15pts
 Tolou Soretire
Arman Rounagh
Discus23.04m =
29.44m =
17pts
23pts
 Caleb Nelson
Michael Ojetunde
Javelin15.84m =
23.09m =
8pts
16pts
 Toby Gould Fleming
Charles Ring
4 : 422pts : Ibstock Place School, London
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
27pts
22pts
 Marcus Sychta
Louis Inglis
200m27.8s =
29.1s =
18pts
14pts
 James Kennedy
Jack Hayward
300m47.2s =
46.0s =
20pts
22pts
 Toby West
Arthur Instone
800m2m46.9s =
2m36.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Brundage
Sam Wilkinson
1500m5m02.0s =
5m14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Jamie Bird
Beltran Moreno de Alboran
Hurdles13.0s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Matteo Tizzano
Finn Hanby
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
14pts
18pts
 Marcus Sychta
James Kennedy
Long Jump4.41m =
4.93m =
16pts
21pts
 Matteo Tizzano
Louis Inglis
Triple Jump9.45m =
9.16m =
16pts
14pts
 Toby West
Arthur Instone
Shot7.63m =
8.48m =
11pts
14pts
 Austin Milward
Cameron McBride
Discus16.09m =
27.10m =
10pts
21pts
 Jamie Bird
Beltran Moreno de Alboran
Javelin21.10m =
23.29m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Brundage
Jack Hayward
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Arena, albert Road, London : 19/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 420pts : Heartlands High School, London
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Ozan Ozdag
Mateaus Gowdie
200m27.3s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Alasan Tejan Thomas
Piotr Kaminski
300m47.1s =
42.7s =
20pts
29pts
 Zakai Henry Morton
Sam Antwi
800m2m25.6s =
2m27.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Darnell Davidson Edwards
Yuri Zavratski
1500m5m14.8s =
5m16.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Finn Donlon
Fernando Isaza Ocampo
Hurdles13.6s =
12.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Luciano Anacreonte
Peter Davidson
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Luciano Anacreonte
Yuri Zavratski
Long Jump4.23m =
5.04m =
14pts
22pts
 Darnell Davidson Edwards
Sam Antwi
Triple Jump9.37m =
10.13m =
15pts
19pts
 Zakai Henry Morton
Peter Davidson
Shot9.58m =
8.76m =
18pts
15pts
 Ozan Ozdag
Piotr Kaminski
Discusnr =
25.54m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Mateaus Gowdie
Javelin20.64m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Callum Harriott
:
Hammer20.69m =
24.73m =
13pts
17pts
 Alasan Tejan Thomas
Corey Morgan Hajjoub
6 : 390pts : Hammersmith Academy, London
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Fabian Gordon
Shae Thompson
200m25.7s =
28.5s =
24pts
16pts
 Jamal Reynolds
Luka Jaukovic
300m44.5s =
46.2s =
25pts
22pts
 Amari Drysdale
Mammoth Mahavongsnunt
800m2m26.9s =
2m41.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Clixby
Sami Malas
1500m5m22.8s =
5m27.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Alnabeel Showman
Noa Schinas
Hurdles13.9s =
14.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Arber Laci
Omar Soliman
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.29m =
23pts
13pts
 Jamal Reynolds
Luka Jaukovic
Long Jump3.65m =
3.66m =
8pts
8pts
 Alex Clixby
Ethan McEveety
Triple Jump10.44m =
8.93m =
21pts
13pts
 Shae Thompson
Alnabeel Showman
Shot8.89m =
8.64m =
15pts
15pts
 Fabian Gordon
Sami Malas
Discus19.08m =
16.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Omar Soliman
Amari Drysdale
Javelin19.74m =
5.53m =
12pts
0pts
 Arber Laci
Nathan Hoult
7 : 374pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Alfie Carey
Adam Sleiman
200m29.0s =
40.6s =
15pts
0pts
 Craig Cooley
Erion Uka
300m42.6s =
47.5s =
29pts
20pts
 Michael Slade
Temitope Akinyemi
800m2m21.0s =
2m44.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Rhys King
Luke Sandys
1500m4m55.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jacques Cunningham Marsh
Callum Sawyer
Hurdles15.0s =
16.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Owen Anderson
Sebastian Janssens
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alfie Carey
Sebastian Janssens
Long Jump4.85m =
4.30m =
20pts
15pts
 Michael Slade
Craig Cooley
Triple Jump10.59m =
8.73m =
21pts
12pts
 Jacques Cunningham Marsh
Rhys King
Shot9.42m =
8.34m =
17pts
14pts
 Adam Sleiman
Temitope Akinyemi
Discus23.47m =
20.60m =
17pts
15pts
 Erion Uka
Luke Sandys
Javelin22.46m =
21.69m =
15pts
14pts
 Samuel Crean
Louis Pateman
8 : 353pts : Sackville Community College, Sussex
100m12.9s =
14.8s =
21pts
8pts
 Lewis Humphries
Will Surtees
200m31.4s =
27.6s =
9pts
18pts
 George Saunders
Sam Havers
300m43.1s =
42.9s =
28pts
28pts
 Lloyd Howells
Tom Dean
800m2m35.5s =
2m40.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Dan Elliott
Ben Tyler
1500m5m35.9s =
5m35.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Jake Gadd
George Cave
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Bryant
Rienel Bronilla
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
12pts
18pts
 George Saunders
Tom Dean
Long Jump3.92m =
4.44m =
11pts
16pts
 Harry Bryant
Sam Havers
Triple Jump9.51m =
8.90m =
16pts
13pts
 Rienel Bronilla
Will Surtees
Shot6.01m =
9.80m =
6pts
19pts
 Devon Frost
Lewis Humphries
Discus12.24m =
18.81m =
6pts
13pts
 George Cave
Ben Tyler
Javelin19.75m =
17.96m =
12pts
10pts
 Dan Elliott
Ollie Donovon
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Arena, albert Road, London : 19/06/13
Junior Boys
9 : 326pts : Ark Academy, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
28pts
20pts
 Tyreke Griffiths
Kai Franklin
200m25.8s =
26.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Tayshon Skyers
Jamar Clarke
300m42.1s =
49.8s =
30pts
16pts
 Cameron Russell
Kaine Kennedy Sinclair
800m2m22.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Zion Suffren
:
1500m4m56.0s =
5m35.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Ebou Njie
Joshua Okello
Hurdles13.5s =
17.0s =
22pts
5pts
 Dontae Temple
Jonathan Alele
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jamar Clarke
:
Long Jump4.51m =
3.08m =
17pts
2pts
 Tyreke Griffiths
Milola Adelekan
Triple Jump10.85m =
8.90m =
23pts
13pts
 Cameron Russell
Dontae Temple
Shot9.60m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Zion Suffren
:
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joshua Okello
:
Javelin26.48m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Jonathan Alele
Kaine Kennedy Sinclair