SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Arena, albert Road, London : 19/06/13
Inter Boys
1 : 533pts : Harrow School, Middlesex
100m11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
21pts
 David Edevbie
Oliver Rossi
200m23.3s =
23.8s =
27pts
25pts
 Callum Sirker
Daniel Hubble
300m39.2s =
39.4s =
34pts
33pts
 Odysseus Alfa
Tobi Adebayo
800m2m16.5s =
2m17.4s =
18pts
17pts
 George Gould
Toby Aldridge
1500m4m21.6s =
4m27.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Louis Clarke
James Millett
Hurdles11.9s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Gus Machado
Alexander Wade
Relay47.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Alexander Wade
Oliver Rossi
Long Jump5.22m =
5.08m =
17pts
15pts
 David Edevbie
James Millett
Triple Jump10.10m =
11.44m =
12pts
19pts
 Louis Clarke
Tobi Adebayo
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Daniel Hubble
:
Shot10.41m =
9.27m =
17pts
13pts
 Callum Sirker
Toby Aldridge
Discus41.67m =
27.32m =
30pts
18pts
 K C Bassey
George Gould
Javelin39.46m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Percy Fricker
:
2 : 466pts : John Colet School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.5s =
12.0s =
18pts
23pts
 Jake Lipscombe
Sam East
200m25.7s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Mitchell Hoverd
Harvey Frost
300m41.2s =
41.4s =
29pts
28pts
 Ben Williamson
Jake Fitzgerald
800m2m29.5s =
2m25.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Tipping
Cameron Finch-Fox
1500m4m36.2s =
4m48.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Luke Paulley
Harri Kane
Hurdles12.7s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Nathan Armstrong
Ollie Lamont-Winstanley
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Tipping
Sam East
Long Jump5.04m =
4.70m =
15pts
12pts
 Nathan Armstrong
Jake Lipscombe
Triple Jump10.62m =
9.69m =
15pts
10pts
 Mitchell Hoverd
Cameron Finch-Fox
Shot12.24m =
7.48m =
23pts
7pts
 Connor Eastgate
Harvey Frost
Discus38.40m =
28.58m =
28pts
20pts
 Gianni Aquilino
Ollie Lamont-Winstanley
Javelin51.00m =
38.08m =
28pts
19pts
 Ben Williamson
Jake Fitzgerald
3 : 465pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Adam Barton
Kasey Adu-Poku
200m23.9s =
25.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Aj Bennetts
David Fordjour
300m38.2s =
41.0s =
36pts
29pts
 Kewal Rai
Kai Bartley
800m2m10.6s =
2m24.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Cameron Alistair-Crooke
Hugo Orchard
1500m4m44.2s =
4m28.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Ross Frisby
Harry Reynolds
Hurdles12.6s =
12.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Josiah Vidal
Reece Allan-Pope
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Kai Bartley
Reece Allan-Pope
Long Jump4.79m =
4.65m =
12pts
11pts
 Mohammed Ali-Yahia
Cameron Alistair-Crooke
Triple Jump11.29m =
11.25m =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Barton
David Fordjour
Shot12.36m =
8.25m =
23pts
10pts
 Daniel Marquez
Kewal Rai
Discus20.36m =
25.15m =
11pts
16pts
 Hugo Orchard
Ross Frisby
Javelin27.67m =
30.27m =
12pts
14pts
 Aj Bennetts
Josiah Vidal
4 : 449pts : Reigate Grammar School, Surrey
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Sean Watters
Charlie Bennett
200m25.9s =
24.6s =
17pts
22pts
 Tom Schlaefli
George Blackburn
300m37.3s =
39.4s =
38pts
33pts
 Max Coyle
Alex Byrne
800m2m14.6s =
2m17.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Christian Zaccarini
Lucas Overtoom
1500m4m29.4s =
5m00.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Henry McCann
Ed Hundleby
Hurdles12.6s =
12.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Dominic Maillot
Rupert Heap
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Rupert Heap
George Blackburn
Long Jump4.78m =
5.32m =
12pts
18pts
 Tom Schlaefli
Sean Watters
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.12m =
18pts
12pts
 Dominic Maillot
Wilf Hoad
Shot10.64m =
10.60m =
18pts
18pts
 Charlie Bennett
Alex Byrne
Discus26.54m =
20.24m =
18pts
11pts
 Lucas Overtoom
Henry McCann
Javelin30.11m =
33.19m =
14pts
16pts
 Max Coyle
Tom Frost
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Arena, albert Road, London : 19/06/13
Inter Boys
5 : 440pts : Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Hector Fraser
Marc Grant
200m24.0s =
26.9s =
24pts
14pts
 Moeez Karim
Joe Kacala
300m40.0s =
39.1s =
32pts
34pts
 Callum Bradley
Antony Hutt
800m2m16.8s =
2m17.7s =
18pts
17pts
 James Cronin
James Patton
1500m4m47.0s =
5m03.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Nicholson
Jonts Hoft
Hurdles12.4s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Max Lucas
Matt Feurtado
Relay =
50.6s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Baraka Noel
James Patton
Long Jump5.21m =
5.30m =
17pts
18pts
 Moeez Karim
Callum Bradley
Triple Jump11.53m =
10.58m =
19pts
14pts
 Max Lucas
Matt Feurtado
Shot9.70m =
8.66m =
15pts
11pts
 Antony Hutt
Joe Kacala
Discus22.72m =
20.88m =
14pts
12pts
 Hector Fraser
Sam Nicholson
Javelin28.70m =
18.43m =
13pts
6pts
 Cameron Pope
Jonts Hoft
6 : 425pts : Ibstock Place School, London
100m11.2s =
12.2s =
31pts
21pts
 Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Ruaridh Summers
200m26.1s =
25.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Adamson
Reynard Marx
300m42.4s =
40.1s =
26pts
31pts
 Ryan Jones
Callum Hampson Evans
800m2m18.4s =
2m26.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Oliver Hedger
sebastian dimotriov
1500m5m04.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Peck
Will Oldcorn
Hurdles11.8s =
13.8s =
26pts
16pts
 Andrei Smirnov
Toby Weston
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Toby Weston
Reynard Marx
Long Jump5.87m =
5.98m =
23pts
24pts
 Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Ruaridh Summers
Triple Jump11.58m =
10.11m =
19pts
12pts
 Callum Hampson Evans
Andrei Smirnov
Shot11.62m =
7.50m =
21pts
7pts
 Ryan Jones
Will Oldcorn
Discus19.19m =
22.31m =
10pts
13pts
 Jack Adamson
Josh ballard
Javelin22.69m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Jackson Cooper Driver
sebastian dimotriov
7 : 423pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Brett Townsend
Eddie D'Sousey
200m =
25.9s =
0pts
17pts
 Joe Slyfield
Joe O'Shea
300m39.7s =
38.2s =
32pts
36pts
 Nikita Velicko
George Deacon
800m2m22.8s =
2m26.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Dalton Patrick
Louis Smart
1500m4m29.1s =
4m56.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Dan Corby
Chad Anderson
Hurdles12.1s =
11.9s =
24pts
25pts
 Jack Foster
Basil D'Sousey
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Louis Smart
George Deacon
Long Jump4.80m =
5.32m =
13pts
18pts
 Eddie D'Sousey
Basil D'Sousey
Triple Jump11.35m =
11.11m =
18pts
17pts
 Dylan Spry
Jack Foster
Pole Vaultnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot10.18m =
8.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Jake Brown
Dalton Patrick
Discus30.23m =
16.85m =
21pts
8pts
 Mickey Howell
Dan Corby
Javelin24.56m =
25.08m =
10pts
10pts
 Chad Anderson
Brett Townsend
8 : 398pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m12.1s =
11.8s =
22pts
25pts
 Dion Barnaby
Curtis Rose
200m24.4s =
25.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Ayo Akinbiade
Charlie Wood
300m40.1s =
40.0s =
31pts
32pts
 Callum Nuttall
Joshua French
800m2m28.1s =
2m30.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Bragg
Jailen Gravesande
1500m4m42.6s =
4m38.1s =
17pts
18pts
 George Lowe
Oisin Brennan
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Joshua Hyams Parrish
Jack Weekes Greener
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.68m =
11pts
22pts
 Charlie Wood
Jailen Gravesande
Long Jump4.75m =
4.35m =
12pts
8pts
 George Lowe
Joshua Hyams Parrish
Triple Jump10.36m =
10.33m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Nuttall
:
Shot11.57m =
10.13m =
21pts
16pts
 Keenan Moore
Curtis Rose
Discus28.29m =
24.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Dion Barnaby
Ayo Akinbiade
Javelinnr =
16.07m =
0pts
4pts
 Tom Bragg
Max Rivens
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Arena, albert Road, London : 19/06/13
Inter Boys
9 : 361pts : Chesham Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m11.6s =
12.4s =
27pts
19pts
 Daniel Whittall
Nathan Chapman
200m24.4s =
25.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Stephen Segre
Harry Brownfield
300m38.1s =
46.9s =
36pts
17pts
 James Lloyd
Luke Hollingsworth
800m2m24.8s =
2m26.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Charles Adrian
Ryan Daniels
1500m5m30.2s =
4m49.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Robert Hill
Harvey James
Hurdles15.4s =
13.3s =
8pts
18pts
 Josh Gerrard
Ben Lane
Relay48.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 James Lloyd
Ben Lane
Long Jump4.38m =
4.72m =
8pts
12pts
 Charles Adrian
Harry Brownfield
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.71m =
4pts
5pts
 Nathan Chapman
Ryan Daniels
Shot8.69m =
9.79m =
11pts
15pts
 Harvey Lewis
Robert Hill
Discus21.00m =
17.60m =
12pts
9pts
 Josh Gerrard
Harvey James
Javelin30.67m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Jon-Paul Matyus Flynn
Luke Hollingsworth