SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, : 13/06/13
Junior Girls
1 : 390pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Florrie Barker
Christina Hammilton
200m30.3s =
28.3s =
17pts
23pts
 Izzy Lamport Went
Ella Dennis
800m2m31.6s =
2m45.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Kayah Wilks
Tatiana Foggitt
1500m5m52.0s =
6m07.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Annabelle Evans
Emily Tregear
Hurdles13.8s =
13.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Alex Duffy
Izzy Newbold
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Duffy
Florrie Barker
Long Jump4.18m =
4.21m =
17pts
18pts
 Izzy Lamport Went
Christina Hammilton
Shot7.46m =
7.73m =
18pts
19pts
 Medina Rahman
Izzy Newbold
Discus16.31m =
20.86m =
15pts
21pts
 Eliza Swinburn
Ella Dennis
Javelin25.34m =
22.29m =
26pts
22pts
 Emily Tregear
Tatiana Foggitt
2 : 356pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Renee Austin
Julia Andrews
200m31.5s =
31.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Jasmine Sherrell
Daisy Collingridge
800m2m54.7s =
2m35.6s =
16pts
23pts
 Maia Webb
Florence Anderson
1500m4m45.8s =
5m29.5s =
29pts
21pts
 Saskia Millard
Laura Sheffield
Hurdles12.4s =
15.2s =
27pts
13pts
 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion
Amelia Parry
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
16pts
20pts
 Renee Austin
Amelia Parry
Long Jump4.14m =
4.24m =
16pts
18pts
 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion
Julia Andrews
Shot6.43m =
4.95m =
13pts
8pts
 Brinley George
Phoebe Potter
Discus15.18m =
12.38m =
13pts
9pts
 Saskia Millard
Laura Sheffield
Javelin17.60m =
24.76m =
16pts
25pts
 Jasmine Sherrell
Daisy Collingridge
3 : 340pts : City of London Freemen's School, Surrey
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Funmi Morgan
Annie Foster
200m31.7s =
30.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Christina Georgiou
Ella Cornwell
800m2m38.0s =
2m38.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Alicia Wilson
Natalya Robinson
1500m5m36.1s =
5m50.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Anna Whitworth
Jasmine Catto
Hurdles15.2s =
14.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Libby Thatcher
Aisling Slater
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
18pts
20pts
 Natalya Robinson
Alicia Wilson
Long Jump4.21m =
4.24m =
18pts
18pts
 Aisling Slater
Anna Whitworth
Shot6.78m =
6.34m =
14pts
13pts
 Christina Georgiou
Funmi Morgan
Discus17.52m =
18.14m =
16pts
17pts
 Katie Fraser Ker
Annie Foster
Javelin18.96m =
10.12m =
18pts
6pts
 Emma Leveridge
Jasmine Catto
4 : 311pts : The Godolphin and Latymer School, London
100m15.1s =
14.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Lauren Keller
Minty Knowles
200m32.5s =
32.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Sylvie Lovegrove
Katie Dando
800m2m42.8s =
2m58.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Dana Jabre
Sophia Wrede
1500m5m11.5s =
5m29.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Kosana Weir
Verity Walker
Hurdles13.7s =
15.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Sophia Free
Matilda Thomas
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Kosana Weir
Sylvie Lovegrove
Long Jump3.68m =
3.52m =
12pts
10pts
 Sophia Wrede
Verity Walker
Shot6.84m =
5.64m =
15pts
10pts
 Katie Dando
Amy Roberts
Discus17.44m =
16.49m =
16pts
15pts
 Sophia Free
Matilda Thomas
Javelin19.87m =
13.37m =
19pts
10pts
 Lillian Purkiss
Minty Knowles
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, : 13/06/13
Junior Girls
5 : 307pts : Burgess Hill School for Girls, Sussex
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Ellen Bailes
Katie Finnerty
200m32.1s =
31.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Aoife Rice
Rachel Gregg
800m2m53.6s =
2m56.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Anna Frost
Millie Barker
1500m6m05.1s =
6m03.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Anna Morgan
Jenny Chee
Hurdles14.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Isobel McQuillin
Ella Filskow
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Rachel Gregg
Millie Barker
Long Jump3.86m =
3.39m =
14pts
9pts
 Natasha Corkerton-Purchase
Maddison Ridings
Shot6.17m =
6.85m =
12pts
15pts
 Isobel McQuillin
Ella Filskow
Discus18.80m =
12.43m =
18pts
9pts
 Ellen Bailes
Katie Finnerty
Javelin19.10m =
17.24m =
18pts
16pts
 Aoife Rice
Anna Frost
6 : 301pts : Hazelwick School, Sussex
100m14.3s =
16.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Jasmine Archard
Kathryn Davies
200m28.1s =
28.0s =
24pts
24pts
 Sophie Linturn
Abbie Linturn
800m2m43.5s =
2m50.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Tracey Mbumba
Daisy Petrow
1500m5m44.5s =
6m01.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Jessica Lambert
Sian Bishop
Hurdles15.0s =
17.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Sophie Hughes
Alice Steer
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Sian Bishop
Sophie Hughes
Long Jump4.08m =
3.94m =
16pts
14pts
 Sophie Linturn
Abbie Linturn
Shot5.97m =
6.35m =
11pts
13pts
 Tracey Mbumba
Jasmine Archard
Discus15.75m =
11.32m =
14pts
8pts
 Georgia Langham
Johanna Akoachere
Javelin14.71m =
11.20m =
12pts
8pts
 Alice Steer
Kathryn Davies
7 : 281pts : The Winston Churchill School, Surrey
100m14.4s =
15.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Millie Cave
Charlotte Gray
200m30.7s =
32.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Annie Parkins
Katie Warren
800m2m55.4s =
2m54.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Ella Barbato
Rosalind Milbourn
1500m6m36.8s =
6m07.4s =
9pts
14pts
 Sarah Bindschedler
Ana Richardson
Hurdles14.4s =
17.7s =
17pts
5pts
 Ellie Sharpe
Paige Hewitt
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Ellie Sharpe
Katie Warren
Long Jump3.94m =
3.66m =
14pts
12pts
 Annie Parkins
Paige Hewitt
Shot6.38m =
6.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Victory Ogubuike
Sarah Bindschedler
Discus16.01m =
14.19m =
14pts
12pts
 Ana Richardson
Rosalind Milbourn
Javelin21.27m =
14.66m =
21pts
12pts
 Millie Cave
Amanda Chimbima
8 : 280pts : Danes Hill, Surrey
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Olivia Griffiths
Amber Walton
200m30.0s =
31.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Katie Hauger
Katherine Barnes
800m2m55.8s =
2m55.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Zoe Allchurch
Jessica Liebenberg
1500m5m56.8s =
6m04.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Emma Davis
Maria Wall
Hurdles15.4s =
16.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Jessica Laslett
Emilie Walsh
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Olivia Griffiths
Claire Abrahamsen
Long Jump4.27m =
4.17m =
19pts
17pts
 Amber Walton
Katie Hauger
Shot6.32m =
4.79m =
13pts
7pts
 Katherine Barnes
Molly- Jo Gibbons
Discus11.32m =
10.40m =
8pts
7pts
 Jessica Liebenberg
Emilie Walsh
Javelin12.79m =
13.47m =
10pts
10pts
 Zoe Allchurch
Jessica Laslett
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, : 13/06/13
Junior Girls
9 : 270pts : St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls, Middlesex
100m13.9s =
15.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Chimdi Chibuenyi
Savannah Stokes
200m32.0s =
31.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Benny Dema
Chantay Fraser
800m2m46.8s =
3m16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Kamila Budzynskia
Aswiny Anathan
1500m6m18.0s =
6m45.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Sanaa Williams
Julie-Ann Chantre-Quinones
Hurdles16.5s =
16.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Anna Maria Boahene
Niamh Wallace
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Chimdi Chibuenyi
Niamh Wallace
Long Jump4.06m =
3.65m =
16pts
12pts
 Kamila Budzynskia
Julie-Ann Chantre-Quinones
Shot8.69m =
5.28m =
24pts
9pts
 Anna Maria Boahene
Chantay Fraser
Discus14.20m =
12.37m =
12pts
9pts
 Nadrique Simms
Benny Dema
Javelin11.16m =
13.31m =
7pts
10pts
 Sanaa Williams
Elise Modeste
10 : 257pts : The North London Collegiate School, Middlesex
100m14.1s =
15.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Tamilore Ogunyemi
Brennan Megregian
200m30.8s =
31.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Elisabeth Joyce
Jade Partridge
800m2m51.6s =
3m18.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Cicely Rutnam
Charlotte Hussein
1500m6m10.7s =
6m07.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Eve Temminck
Kureha Yamaguchi
Hurdles15.4s =
16.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Mia Simovic
Tamzin Lent
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Mia Simovic
Charlotte Hussein
Long Jump3.78m =
4.12m =
13pts
16pts
 Jade Partridge
Cicely Rutnam
Shot6.38m =
6.33m =
13pts
13pts
 Elisabeth Joyce
Tamilore Ogunyemi
Discus16.50m =
15.72m =
15pts
14pts
 Lauren Botje
Sonali Patel
Javelin13.11m =
13.17m =
10pts
10pts
 Kureha Yamaguchi
Brennan Megregian