SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, : 13/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 410pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Henry Smith
Daniel Olowojolu
200m27.0s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Jared Onyeka
Henry Turner
300m42.2s =
43.0s =
30pts
28pts
 Christian Weaver
Kieran De Souza
800m2m35.0s =
2m38.6s =
15pts
14pts
 :
Oscar Smith
1500m5m12.9s =
5m00.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Joe Smith
Louis Hart
Hurdles14.8s =
14.3s =
15pts
18pts
 James Lyddall
Tane Feldhaus-Davies
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
16pts
18pts
 :
James Lyddall
Long Jump4.43m =
4.70m =
16pts
19pts
 Henry Smith
Daniel Olowojolu
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.76m =
12pts
12pts
 Jared Onyeka
Oscar Smith
Shot8.84m =
9.63m =
15pts
18pts
 Kieran De Souza
Henry Turner
Discus17.29m =
13.63m =
11pts
7pts
 Joe Smith
Alex Woollard
Javelin26.38m =
20.97m =
19pts
13pts
 Christian Weaver
Aston Latuske-Hearl
2 : 409pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Temiloluwa Adegbayibi
Jacob Campbell
200m27.1s =
28.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Jason Ntiamoah
Junior Mubiayi
300m =
43.9s =
0pts
26pts
 :
Oliver Townsend
800m2m45.6s =
2m28.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Toye Kolaru
Callum Dodds
1500m5m20.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Frazer Briers
:
Hurdles13.9s =
12.9s =
20pts
25pts
 Joel Smith
Aaron Martell
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Toye Kolaru
Aaron Martell
Long Jump4.41m =
4.36m =
16pts
15pts
 Jason Ntiamoah
Jacob Campbell
Triple Jump9.59m =
8.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Joel Smith
Oliver Townsend
Shot9.66m =
8.22m =
18pts
13pts
 Temiloluwa Adegbayibi
Junior Mubiayi
Discus17.50m =
23.60m =
12pts
18pts
 Frazer Briers
Finlay Mackay
Javelin27.53m =
18.95m =
20pts
11pts
 Euan Renny
Callum Dodds
Hammer22.05m =
24.11m =
15pts
17pts
 Craig Foxall
Ozan Toraman
3 : 383pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Oliver Stapleton
Jon Porter
200m28.3s =
31.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Joe Tay
Jordan Aitcheson-Labarr
300m46.1s =
47.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Eddie Ashworth
Joshua McDonogh-Small
800m2m23.4s =
2m40.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Adams
Francesco Pennacchia
1500m5m51.7s =
5m41.1s =
7pts
8pts
 Nick Boulding
Matty Hawkins
Hurdles13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Jacobs
Alex Perrotton
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
17pts
20pts
 Joe Tay
Asa Andrew
Long Jump3.98m =
4.58m =
11pts
17pts
 Jordan Aitcheson-Labarr
Alex Perrotton
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.37m =
12pts
10pts
 Joshua McDonogh-Small
Joe Adams
Shot9.88m =
9.05m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Jacobs
Jon Porter
Discus25.15m =
17.27m =
19pts
11pts
 Eddie Ashworth
Oliver Stapleton
Javelin18.97m =
28.91m =
11pts
21pts
 Henry Henderson
Francesco Pennacchia
4 : 381pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.3s =
13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 James Tunney
Huey Chadwick
200m28.9s =
29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Siddhant Dey
Hugo Bright
300m44.3s =
41.5s =
25pts
32pts
 Adam Riley
Louis Southwell
800m2m22.4s =
2m39.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Seb Mills
Callum Hodson
1500m4m58.2s =
5m43.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Theo Kontos
Zach Collingbourne
Hurdles15.6s =
16.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Ethan Kidd
Adam Ellis
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
19pts
21pts
 Ethan Kidd
Louis Southwell
Long Jump4.42m =
4.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Seb Mills
Hugo Bright
Triple Jump7.61m =
9.15m =
5pts
14pts
 Theo Kontos
Adam Riley
Shot9.18m =
8.66m =
16pts
15pts
 Huey Chadwick
James Tunney
Discus20.50m =
32.03m =
15pts
26pts
 Adam Daniell
Siddhant Dey
Javelin18.11m =
15.82m =
11pts
8pts
 Callum Hodson
Joe Long
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, : 13/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 369pts : The Grange School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.7s =
12.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Reagan Mead
Lee Richards
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Phillip
Rhys Morgan
300m44.8s =
48.7s =
24pts
18pts
 Cameron Knight
Banjo Walang
800m2m35.7s =
2m45.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Max Hercules
Toby Bowles
1500m4m59.0s =
5m26.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Chadwick
Daniel Boatang
Hurdles14.3s =
15.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Dominic Santaniello
George Crombie
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 George Crombie
Daniel Boatang
Long Jump4.22m =
4.39m =
14pts
15pts
 Cameron Knight
Lee Richards
Triple Jump10.59m =
8.57m =
21pts
11pts
 Dominic Santaniello
Banjo Walang
Shot6.22m =
6.63m =
7pts
8pts
 Reagan Mead
Matthew Chadwick
Discus20.35m =
17.26m =
14pts
11pts
 Bartosz Sikora
Toby Bowles
Javelin28.59m =
16.44m =
21pts
9pts
 Sam Collins
Sam Phillip
6 : 366pts : The Royal Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Akinwale Odimayo
Roshan Russell
200m29.7s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Aaron Bello
William Roberts
300m42.2s =
43.3s =
30pts
27pts
 Amrit Mattoo
Connor Rebello
800m2m20.6s =
2m37.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Harry Kettle
Oscar Thomas
1500m5m25.6s =
5m25.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Harry King
Tim Wraight
Hurdles16.0s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Jack Burniston
Aaron Drerwe
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Kettle
Connor Rebello
Long Jump4.01m =
4.33m =
12pts
15pts
 Tim Wraight
William Roberts
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.98m =
16pts
13pts
 Harry King
Oscar Thomas
Shot7.36m =
9.05m =
10pts
16pts
 Aaron Bello
Efan Morris
Discus23.31m =
21.71m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Callow
Roshan Russell
Javelin23.03m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Akinwale Odimayo
Aaron Drerwe
7 : 257pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Shaun-Chris Joash
Michael Walsh
200m28.3s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Lucas Boyle
Oli Woodall
800m2m32.1s =
2m46.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Zak Wort
:
1500m5m03.4s =
5m32.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Eitan Orenstein
George Barnes
Hurdles16.2s =
15.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Harry Short
Jamie Chapman
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Noah Hanley
Harry Short
Long Jump4.13m =
4.22m =
13pts
14pts
 Lucas Boyle
Oli Woodall
Shot7.53m =
8.79m =
11pts
15pts
 Zak Wort
Michael Walsh
Discus14.35m =
11.26m =
8pts
4pts
 Shaun-Chris Joash
Miles Powell
Javelin21.62m =
15.41m =
14pts
8pts
 Omri Nolan
Adrian Demetrescu