SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford Kent : 18/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 554pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m =
13.1s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Harvey Dunn
200m27.5s =
26.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Joseph Dore
Oliver Woodrow
300m42.2s =
40.3s =
30pts
35pts
 Alfie Scopes
Jess Magorrian
800m2m04.7s =
2m22.1s =
29pts
19pts
 Tom Kendrick
Daniel Blades
1500m4m54.8s =
5m04.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Hamish Johnstone
Ben Brooks
Hurdles13.0s =
12.2s =
24pts
28pts
 Jonathan Tsoi
Toby Seal
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.75m =
5.07m =
19pts
22pts
 Jonathan Tsoi
Jess Magorrian
Triple Jump10.58m =
10.67m =
21pts
22pts
 Joseph Dore
Oliver Woodrow
Pole Vault =
2.20m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Callum Laing
Shot8.93m =
11.44m =
16pts
24pts
 Adam Fidler
Harvey Dunn
Discus37.31m =
25.42m =
30pts
19pts
 Alfie Scopes
Tom Kendrick
Javelin24.95m =
35.55m =
17pts
28pts
 Hamish Johnstone
Toby Seal
Hammer37.62m =
22.31m =
29pts
15pts
 William Oliver-Diaz
Daniel Blades
2 : 519pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Jason Okusanya
Mel Onodjamue
200m25.3s =
27.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Bamiyo Oladipupo
Ben Sutton
300m41.4s =
43.1s =
32pts
28pts
 Owen Tibby
Gowshiek Mohanadas
800m2m25.2s =
2m27.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Lucas Taylor-Costin
Henry-James Cowie
1500m4m57.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Chisaala Simasiku
:
Hurdles13.4s =
12.8s =
22pts
25pts
 Ross Kelly
Joseph Idem
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
21pts
16pts
 Joseph Idem
Ross Kelly
Long Jump4.93m =
4.96m =
21pts
21pts
 Ben Sutton
Lucas Taylor-Costin
Triple Jump11.70m =
10.41m =
27pts
21pts
 Bamiyo Oladipupo
Chisaala Simasiku
Shot8.71m =
8.55m =
15pts
14pts
 Gowshiek Mohanadas
Henry-James Cowie
Discus23.90m =
31.04m =
18pts
25pts
 Chris Lockwood
Jason Okusanya
Javelin31.08m =
27.63m =
24pts
20pts
 Sam Harrison
Cameron Chamberlain
Hammer31.92m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Mel Onodjamue
:
3 : 483pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 E Nedd-Bruce
D Thompson-Williams
200m25.7s =
28.1s =
24pts
17pts
 O Chima
R Fifii Aidoo
300m45.9s =
41.6s =
22pts
32pts
 J Emberry
S Boakye Adjei
800m2m31.7s =
2m38.2s =
16pts
14pts
 J McWilliams
N Carlyle
1500m4m53.8s =
5m07.0s =
20pts
17pts
 K Ogugba
J Vietes-Stephenson
Hurdles12.8s =
13.0s =
25pts
24pts
 D Olowofoyeke
T Soyemi-Sosanya
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 O Chima
:
Long Jump4.78m =
4.01m =
19pts
12pts
 E Nedd-Bruce
J Emberry
Triple Jump8.56m =
11.48m =
11pts
26pts
 T Soyemi-Sosanya
K Ogugba
Shot9.80m =
=
19pts
0pts
 R Fifii Aidoo
:
Discus24.35m =
21.12m =
18pts
15pts
 D Olowofoyeke
D Thompson-Williams
Javelin24.28m =
27.92m =
17pts
20pts
 S Boakye Adjei
J Vietes-Stephenson
Hammer31.45m =
26.12m =
24pts
19pts
 A Benson-Drzo
J Campbell
4 : 468pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
13.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Alex Mason
Joshua Berkeley Agyepong
200m26.5s =
27.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Nile Dotting
Andrew Enchill
300m41.4s =
42.3s =
32pts
30pts
 Tyreek Burton
Gina Luca Ruggeri
800m2m18.7s =
2m31.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Ricky Lutakome
Gian Luca Ercolano
1500m5m07.7s =
5m03.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Alex Galvin
Ryan Galvin
Hurdles13.2s =
15.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Anthony Dos Santos
John Erne
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Nile Dotting
Gian Luca Ercolano
Long Jump4.64m =
4.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Joshua Berkeley Agyepong
John Erne
Triple Jump10.89m =
10.37m =
23pts
20pts
 Anthony Dos Santos
Andrew Enchill
Shot11.31m =
11.03m =
24pts
23pts
 Tyreek Burton
Alex Mason
Discus29.97m =
24.00m =
24pts
18pts
 Finlay Hawes
Dario Della Camera
Javelin12.30m =
13.10m =
5pts
6pts
 :
Gina Luca Ruggeri
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford Kent : 18/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 464pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Middlesex
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Olaolwwa Ogunade
Liam Hagley
200m26.9s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Keenan Dieobi
Priyesh Pisavadia
300m43.1s =
44.6s =
28pts
25pts
 Abbas Adejonwo
Simon Rey
800m2m29.2s =
2m40.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Showgo Kimura
Sahil Shah
1500m4m57.6s =
5m14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Patrick Owen
Rufus Kent
Hurdles12.8s =
15.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Justin Lee
Jola Adebiyi
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Justin Lee
Keenan Dieobi
Long Jump5.13m =
4.76m =
23pts
19pts
 Olaolwwa Ogunade
Liam Hagley
Triple Jump11.99m =
10.22m =
28pts
20pts
 Abbas Adejonwo
Jola Adebiyi
Shot9.07m =
9.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Sahil Shah
Simon Rey
Discus17.59m =
20.63m =
12pts
15pts
 Adam Chong
Priyesh Pisavadia
Javelin31.80m =
nr =
24pts
0pts
 Rakul Sri
Rufus Kent
6 : 455pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
Adrian Cassar
200m26.7s =
26.4s =
20pts
21pts
 Michael Moore
Victor Rodrigues
300m41.9s =
45.6s =
31pts
23pts
 Aaron Sissarello
Alex Ferrerria
800m2m35.4s =
2m36.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Kieron O'Connor
Nicholas Blain
1500m5m12.6s =
5m21.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Danny Given
Matthew Beecher
Hurdles13.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Tyrone Owuso
Jonathan Miller-McCall
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Michael Moore
Kieron O'Connor
Long Jump4.18m =
4.70m =
13pts
19pts
 Thomas Murphy
Aaron Sissarello
Triple Jump10.33m =
8.51m =
20pts
11pts
 Victor Rodrigues
Jonathan Miller-McCall
Shot9.19m =
7.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Darius Azad
Alex Ferrerria
Discus23.00m =
22.32m =
17pts
16pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
Danny Given
Javelin29.44m =
29.10m =
22pts
22pts
 Tyrone Owuso
Adrian Cassar
7 : 453pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Ethan Nelson-Roberts
Jacob Wilson-Watty
200m27.2s =
25.8s =
19pts
23pts
 Elliot Bailey
Lucas Lygoe
300m44.0s =
45.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Taine Wagstaff
Josh Hammett
800m2m21.9s =
2m20.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Adam Bambroffe
James Amachree
1500m5m02.1s =
4m59.9s =
18pts
19pts
 Oliver Randall
Henry Stiff
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Tishe Sokan
Konrad Zielinski
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Ashley Dennis-Hamilton
Jack O'Connor
Long Jump4.68m =
4.76m =
18pts
19pts
 Adam Bambroffe
Konrad Zielinski
Triple Jump9.91m =
9.92m =
18pts
18pts
 Tishe Sokan
Josh Hammett
Shot10.62m =
6.74m =
21pts
8pts
 Jacob Wilson-Watty
James Amachree
Discus16.03m =
21.59m =
10pts
16pts
 Ethan Nelson-Roberts
Lucas Lygoe
Javelin32.78m =
19.97m =
25pts
12pts
 Taine Wagstaff
Elliot Bailey
8 : 424pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Callum Widley
Tanish Arora
200m26.2s =
26.2s =
22pts
22pts
 Kiran Farebrother
Abiram Vairavanathan
300m50.7s =
44.6s =
15pts
25pts
 James Allan-Lowe
Alfie Ransom
800m2m24.2s =
2m20.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Aaron Bruce
Zeno Ibsen Rossi
1500m =
4m55.4s =
0pts
20pts
 Alistair Claridge
Luke Hardcastle
Hurdles13.8s =
13.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Art Geraghty
Sam Beeler
Relay53.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Beeler
Alistair Claridge
Long Jump5.11m =
4.26m =
23pts
14pts
 Kiran Farebrother
Zeno Ibsen Rossi
Triple Jump9.15m =
9.38m =
14pts
15pts
 James Allan-Lowe
Luke Hardcastle
Shot9.89m =
7.85m =
19pts
12pts
 Gabriel Downer
Alfie Ransom
Discus25.75m =
18.07m =
20pts
12pts
 Jack Coombs
Callum Widley
Javelin24.20m =
29.46m =
17pts
22pts
 Art Geraghty
Tanish Arora