SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford Kent : 18/06/13
Inter Boys
1 : 542pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Alex Walker
Henry Gregson
200m23.9s =
25.2s =
24pts
20pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Mordecai Oladimeji
300m38.6s =
40.7s =
35pts
30pts
 Hareef Asunramu
Sol Deller
800m2m14.7s =
2m21.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Rashaine Weekes
Ola Siwoku
1500m4m55.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Remus Goldsmith
:
Hurdles11.6s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Abdul Ahmed
Jeffrey King
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Hareef Asunramu
Rashaine Weekes
Long Jump5.36m =
5.73m =
18pts
22pts
 Alex Walker
Sol Deller
Triple Jump13.21m =
10.69m =
28pts
15pts
 Mordecai Oladimeji
Jeffrey King
Shot10.55m =
11.05m =
17pts
19pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Henry Gregson
Discus35.11m =
33.73m =
26pts
25pts
 Abdul Ahmed
Ola Siwoku
Javelin38.72m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Henry Watts
:
Hammer42.80m =
44.36m =
25pts
26pts
 James Kennedy
Emmanuel Onyango
2 : 541pts : Harris Academy Crystal Palace, London
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Kurai Coote-Grant
Kari Onuma
200m25.1s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Denzel Christian
Ray Bushall
300m36.9s =
37.4s =
39pts
38pts
 Ricardo King
Nathan Obayori
800m2m17.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Stefan Bridge-Nelson
:
1500m5m03.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Leo Rigby
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Mityrae Brooks
Robert Sakala
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.68m =
23pts
22pts
 Mityrae Brooks
Robert Sakala
Long Jump5.24m =
5.35m =
17pts
18pts
 Ricardo King
Ray Bushall
Triple Jump12.18m =
12.54m =
22pts
24pts
 Stefan Bridge-Nelson
Denzel Christian
Shot11.79m =
10.68m =
21pts
18pts
 Kurai Coote-Grant
Alex Proud
Discus33.08m =
38.60m =
24pts
28pts
 Dele Aladese
Bradley Simms
Javelin37.60m =
34.14m =
19pts
16pts
 Leo Rigby
Ahsan Ahmed
Hammer36.03m =
28.32m =
21pts
17pts
 Nathan Obayori
Kari Onuma
3 : 536pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Rhys Amoah
Nathan Best
200m24.6s =
24.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Ed Hutton
George Stokes
300m38.8s =
38.9s =
35pts
34pts
 Daniel James
Dinos Kalognomas
800m2m05.6s =
2m18.7s =
23pts
17pts
 Ocean Schwartz
Ben Uduche
1500m4m26.9s =
5m13.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Oliver Dheansa
James Bennett
Hurdles11.3s =
12.1s =
28pts
24pts
 Andre Coker
Tendo Kimuli
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.89m =
1.59m =
31pts
19pts
 Ocean Schwartz
Andre Coker
Long Jump5.59m =
5.00m =
20pts
15pts
 Ed Hutton
Rhys Amoah
Triple Jump11.37m =
11.26m =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Uduche
Tendo Kimuli
Shot13.43m =
7.39m =
27pts
7pts
 Nathan Best
Daniel James
Discus32.10m =
34.57m =
23pts
25pts
 James Bennett
Dinos Kalognomas
Javelin37.35m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Deuchar
:
Hammer32.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sid Holland
:
4 : 532pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Josh Erhabor
Amin Naqvi
200m26.4s =
25.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Tobi Fashola
Tim Onafuwa
300m37.6s =
39.7s =
38pts
32pts
 Paul Akinuli
Ollie Pragnell
800m2m06.3s =
2m19.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Jamie Atkins
Joshua Willcox
1500m4m23.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Callum Ward
:
Hurdles11.4s =
12.5s =
28pts
22pts
 Harry Taylor
Afolabi Moronkeji
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Richard Essien
Callum Ward
Long Jump5.55m =
5.71m =
20pts
22pts
 Afolabi Moronkeji
Amin Naqvi
Triple Jump11.68m =
10.27m =
20pts
13pts
 Tim Onafuwa
Ollie Pragnell
Shot12.06m =
11.55m =
22pts
21pts
 Josh Erhabor
Paul Akinuli
Discus30.75m =
27.92m =
22pts
19pts
 Tobi Fashola
Robbie Smith
Javelin45.04m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Harry Taylor
:
Hammer35.88m =
29.03m =
21pts
17pts
 Joshua Willcox
Jamal Nazzal
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford Kent : 18/06/13
Inter Boys
5 : 529pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Archie Dupree
Finlay Slater
200m24.7s =
24.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Rhys Jones
Matt Wisdom
300m38.2s =
38.3s =
36pts
36pts
 Will Attfield
Roman Malin-Hiscock
800m2m13.0s =
2m14.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Zachary Santos
Oliver McLarty
1500m4m37.0s =
4m52.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Tapper
Matthew Woodall
Hurdles12.4s =
11.8s =
23pts
26pts
 Alex Meaklim
Jeremiah Chong
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Joel Hartikainen
Matt Wisdom
Long Jump5.39m =
5.43m =
18pts
19pts
 Rhys Jones
Finlay Slater
Triple Jump12.84m =
10.77m =
26pts
15pts
 Alex Meaklim
Jeremiah Chong
Shot10.42m =
12.08m =
17pts
22pts
 Will Attfield
Sam Collingridge
Discus29.14m =
28.09m =
20pts
19pts
 Zachary Santos
Roman Malin-Hiscock
Javelin43.75m =
35.54m =
23pts
17pts
 Archie Dupree
Oliver McLarty
6 : 525pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Timothy Litondo
Robert Azzopardi-Yashi
200m24.5s =
24.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Ajibola Orilonishe
Lathurson Vinagamoorthy
300m36.4s =
36.7s =
41pts
40pts
 Brandon McCarthy
Ajibola Aderemi
800m2m10.8s =
2m27.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Jodi Jones
Frankie Edwards
1500m4m41.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Neville Namutenda
:
Hurdles12.2s =
12.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Cameron Alexander
Nashson Bryan
Relay =
50.0s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.83m =
1.65m =
28pts
21pts
 Ajibola Orilonishe
Ajibola Aderemi
Long Jump5.63m =
5.46m =
21pts
19pts
 Brandon McCarthy
Jodi Jones
Triple Jump10.94m =
11.29m =
16pts
18pts
 Robert Azzopardi-Yashi
Neville Namutenda
Shot10.08m =
9.49m =
16pts
14pts
 Nashson Bryan
Cameron Alexander
Discus31.74m =
24.35m =
23pts
15pts
 Sama Anwan
Suleman Ali
Javelin36.48m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Agboola
:
Hammer31.17m =
26.42m =
19pts
16pts
 Timothy Litondo
Frankie Edwards
7 : 522pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 David Challis
James Toomey
200m26.1s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Will Webb
Kiran Rayner
300m39.0s =
40.5s =
34pts
30pts
 Luke Gunter
Joel Champion
800m2m00.5s =
2m16.4s =
27pts
18pts
 Toby Ralph
Oliver Kingston
1500m4m28.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Stuart Brown
:
Hurdles11.6s =
13.3s =
27pts
18pts
 Scott Thomson
Max Skinner
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.62m =
24pts
20pts
 Luke Howden
Luke Gunter
Long Jump5.33m =
5.33m =
18pts
18pts
 David Challis
Scott Thomson
Triple Jump11.23m =
12.45m =
18pts
24pts
 Oliver Kingston
Joel Champion
Shot10.16m =
12.19m =
16pts
23pts
 Will Webb
James Toomey
Discus32.91m =
25.15m =
24pts
16pts
 Harry Wang
Toby Ralph
Javelin37.66m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Max Skinner
:
Hammer34.75m =
35.23m =
21pts
21pts
 Andrew Williams
Kiran Rayner
8 : 508pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m11.3s =
12.6s =
30pts
17pts
 Montel Maruviza
Samuel Odigie
200m24.5s =
24.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Josh Phillip
Dave Olijiga
300m39.7s =
48.0s =
32pts
15pts
 Luke Tracey
Mine Akpobome
800m2m11.4s =
2m13.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Mason
Oscar Borg
1500m4m34.7s =
5m05.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Robert Spalding
Thomas Pugh
Hurdles11.8s =
12.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Kieran Wright
Connor Collins
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Kieran Wright
Thomas Pugh
Long Jump5.70m =
5.32m =
22pts
18pts
 Oscar Borg
Jack Mason
Triple Jump11.85m =
11.21m =
21pts
18pts
 Connor Collins
Robert Spalding
Shot14.83m =
10.13m =
32pts
16pts
 Dave Olijiga
Samuel Odigie
Discus32.97m =
28.47m =
24pts
19pts
 Thomas Pereira
Montel Maruviza
Javelin35.02m =
31.12m =
17pts
14pts
 Sean McGrath
Luke Tracey