NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 308pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m15.0s =
14.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Oliver Jordan
George Widdows
200m30.1s =
30.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Taylor
Paul Hughes
300m45.6s =
47.4s =
23pts
20pts
 John Denton
Greg Moodie
800m2m40.9s =
2m41.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Waudby
Nial Brotheridge
1500m5m16.2s =
5m20.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Dudley
Rob White
Hurdles17.5s =
15.8s =
4pts
10pts
 George Hryszko
Liam Daly
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 George Hryszko
Paul Hughes
Long Jump4.57m =
4.60m =
17pts
18pts
 Oliver Jordan
Liam Daly
Triple Jump9.31m =
9.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Waudby
Greg Moodie
Shot8.56m =
7.48m =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Taylor
Nial Brotheridge
Discus22.33m =
22.13m =
16pts
16pts
 John Denton
George Widdows
Javelin14.46m =
19.35m =
7pts
12pts
 Jordan Briggs
Chris Patko
2 : 287pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Jack Kennell
Dan Dekanski
200m30.2s =
27.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Ben Whittaker
Adam Atkinson
300m48.0s =
53.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Ollie Tinker
Zac Hussain
800m2m37.8s =
2m46.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Natt Cutts
Joseph Cawcutt
1500m5m35.9s =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Josh Mulandi
James Whiteley
Hurdles16.6s =
16.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Marshall Lewis
Sam Dickinson
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Zac Hussain
Marshall Lewis
Long Jump4.04m =
4.30m =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Dickinson
Joseph Cawcutt
Triple Jump9.51m =
9.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Adam Atkinson
Natt Cutts
Shot8.23m =
7.47m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Bracewell
Ben Whittaker
Discus17.76m =
22.73m =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Barker
Jack Kennell
Javelin8.70m =
13.20m =
1pts
6pts
 Ollie Tinker
Dan Dekanski
3 : 236pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Ross Anderson
Tom Carswell
200m31.6s =
29.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Jordan Southwell
Joe Smith
300m46.0s =
46.0s =
22pts
22pts
 Tom Charlesworth
Jack Edwards
800m2m40.8s =
2m29.3s =
13pts
17pts
 James Bradshaw
George Condon
1500m5m45.1s =
6m11.5s =
8pts
4pts
 James King
James Tucker
Hurdles19.0s =
18.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Jacob Cockeram
Dan Hunter
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.09m =
9pts
6pts
 Ethan McPherson
Dan Hunter
Long Jump4.78m =
3.67m =
19pts
8pts
 Ross Anderson
Joe Smith
Triple Jump6.44m =
6.81m =
0pts
0pts
 James Bradshaw
James Tucker
Shot6.94m =
8.81m =
9pts
15pts
 Tom Charlesworth
George Condon
Discus15.14m =
20.21m =
9pts
14pts
 James King
Jordan Southwell
Javelin18.25m =
14.00m =
11pts
7pts
 Archie Youldon
Jack Edwards
4 : 233pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m14.2s =
15.2s =
11pts
6pts
 :
Charlie Addley
200m29.7s =
32.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Fred Goddard
Jobe Creeney
300m43.0s =
46.7s =
28pts
21pts
 Eric Baguzis
Max Wilkinson
800m2m39.0s =
2m54.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Louie Harrison
Harry Yates
1500m5m17.7s =
5m58.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Jacques Maurice
Tom Worral
Hurdles =
17.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Luke Whittington
:
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Louie Harrison
Luke Whittington
Long Jump3.47m =
3.59m =
6pts
7pts
 Louie Mason
Harry Yates
Triple Jump7.67m =
8.07m =
5pts
8pts
 Ed Lee
:
Shot7.56m =
7.10m =
11pts
10pts
 Fred Goddard
Max Wilkinson
Discus21.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Eric Baguzis
Jobe Creeney
Javelin13.18m =
11.09m =
6pts
4pts
 Jake McKinnon
Jacques Maurice
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 223pts : Ashville College
100m14.3s =
16.8s =
10pts
0pts
 Dubem Okorie
James Keen
200m27.4s =
34.0s =
19pts
2pts
 Robbie Leventhal
Jack Metcalf
300m45.0s =
48.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Kane Brown
Shingirai Chaparira
800m2m57.2s =
2m48.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Thomas Armitage
Oliver Brown
1500m6m13.1s =
5m46.9s =
3pts
7pts
 Robbie Webster
Ben Thewlis
Hurdles18.1s =
18.6s =
2pts
0pts
 Ben Considine
Harry Thompson
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.18m =
10pts
9pts
 Shingirai Chaparira
Max Stephens
Long Jump4.30m =
4.42m =
15pts
16pts
 Kane Brown
Robbie Leventhal
Triple Jump7.45m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Robbie Webster
:
Shot6.82m =
7.10m =
9pts
10pts
 Harry Thompson
:
Discus22.63m =
15.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Dubem Okorie
Jack Metcalf
Javelin15.05m =
11.77m =
8pts
4pts
 Ben Waller
James Keen
6 : 202pts : Allertonshire School
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 :
:
200m29.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
300m54.3s =
54.1s =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m50.8s =
2m34.8s =
10pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m =
6m08.9s =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.18m =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.84m =
4.37m =
20pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.84m =
7.67m =
13pts
5pts
 :
:
Shot6.48m =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus16.80m =
15.27m =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin17.59m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
7 : 164pts : Caedmon School
100m16.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Alexis Goldthorpe
Charlie Hall
200m32.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 William Stuart-Cross
Jack Sault
300m50.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Callum Trowsdale
Daniel Belsham
800m =
3m00.7s =
0pts
7pts
 Jay Mainwaring
Sonny Grant
1500m5m42.4s =
5m42.4s =
8pts
8pts
 Callum Marsay
Dylan Swales
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.15m =
0pts
8pts
 Jay Mainwaring
Dylan Swales
Long Jump3.68m =
3.73m =
8pts
9pts
 Stevie Townsend
Charlie Hall
Triple Jump8.29m =
7.95m =
10pts
8pts
 William Stuart-Cross
Alexis Goldthorpe
Shot9.03m =
5.88m =
16pts
5pts
 Callum Trowsdale
Daniel Belsham
Discus13.50m =
29.03m =
7pts
23pts
 Ty Purvis-Locker
Soni Fergus
Javelin14.96m =
14.51m =
7pts
7pts
 Drew Clark
Callum Marsay
8 : 160pts : Ermysted's Grammar School
100m18.4s =
14.5s =
0pts
9pts
 William Smith
Jake Woodward
200m33.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Oliver Norton
Junaid Din
300m52.9s =
54.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Johnny Macha
Harry Croft
800m2m34.5s =
2m38.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Ramshaw
Charlie Lowrie
1500m5m03.6s =
6m17.0s =
18pts
3pts
 Jimmy Lund
Jack Illingworth
Hurdles =
17.2s =
0pts
5pts
 John Burn
William Horner
Relay66.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.12m =
0pts
7pts
 Danish Khalid
Charlie Lowrie
Long Jump3.75m =
3.50m =
9pts
7pts
 Johnny Macha
William Horner
Triple Jump8.09m =
6.89m =
8pts
0pts
 Oliver Norton
Jack Illingworth
Shot5.78m =
6.61m =
5pts
8pts
 Frazer Adamson
Junaid Din
Discus17.16m =
10.55m =
11pts
3pts
 Matthew Ramshaw
Jake Woodward
Javelin10.77m =
14.37m =
3pts
7pts
 Jimmy Lund
Harry Croft
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 15/05/13
Junior Boys
9 : 127pts : Eskdale School
100m =
16.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Reece Lawlor
:
200m39.3s =
35.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Calvert
Charlie Bell
300m52.5s =
46.0s =
12pts
22pts
 Rich Beacemont
Josh Crabtree
800m3m30.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ross Taylor
:
1500m5m57.8s =
6m01.6s =
6pts
5pts
 Riley Adamski
Jaime Harrison
Relay66.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Ross Taylor
Jaime Harrison
Long Jump3.78m =
3.23m =
9pts
4pts
 Lewis Hutton
Jacob Smith
Triple Jump =
8.02m =
0pts
8pts
 Reece Lawlor
:
Shot =
7.50m =
0pts
11pts
 Josh Crabtree
:
Discus17.12m =
15.14m =
11pts
9pts
 Henry Jackson
Charlie Bell
Javelin14.55m =
18.29m =
7pts
11pts
 Riley Adamski
Rich Beacemont