NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 367pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m12.6s =
14.3s =
17pts
5pts
 Joe Ngoma
Tom Sanderson
200m26.1s =
27.0s =
17pts
14pts
 James Rawson
Ben Streeton
300m39.5s =
40.6s =
33pts
30pts
 Zac Berrill
Nathan Allan
800m2m12.9s =
2m19.1s =
20pts
16pts
 George Mills
Mike Woodbridge
1500m4m57.9s =
4m48.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Martin
Ed Beecher
Hurdles15.2s =
14.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Jake McNulty
Andy Dickinson
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.49m =
1.34m =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Martin
Nathan Allan
Long Jump5.07m =
4.43m =
15pts
9pts
 Joe Ngoma
Jake McNulty
Triple Jump9.76m =
9.78m =
10pts
10pts
 Mike Woodbridge
Ed Beecher
Shot9.64m =
9.41m =
14pts
14pts
 Zac Berrill
Harry Goodson
Discus26.47m =
20.56m =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Sanderson
Josh Finlinson
Javelin23.71m =
26.99m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Streeton
James Rawson
2 : 339pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Joe Whittington
Joseph Bainbridge
200m28.5s =
27.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Luke Watson
Patrick Maughan
300m41.3s =
46.3s =
28pts
18pts
 Tom Hunt
Joe Donnely
800m2m39.8s =
2m49.4s =
10pts
6pts
 George Smail
Angus Reed
1500m4m36.5s =
5m14.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Louie Maurice
Luke Hassal
Hurdles13.5s =
12.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Adam Barral
Alex Hudson
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
1.46m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Hudson
Adam Barral
Long Jump5.19m =
4.84m =
16pts
13pts
 Joe Donnely
Patrick Maughan
Triple Jump9.48m =
10.77m =
9pts
15pts
 Angus Reed
George Smail
Shot10.18m =
9.31m =
16pts
13pts
 Paddy Nixon
Joe Whittington
Discus21.57m =
9.82m =
13pts
1pts
 Luke Watson
Sam Cowham
Javelin24.71m =
24.46m =
10pts
10pts
 Luke Hassal
Tom Hunt
3 : 312pts : Ermysted's Grammar School
100m14.6s =
12.9s =
3pts
14pts
 Tom Aveyard
Kieran Mara
200m29.3s =
25.3s =
8pts
19pts
 Thomas Payton
Max Nicoll
300m44.4s =
42.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Matthew Jackson
Sam Aveyard
800m2m28.4s =
2m22.3s =
13pts
15pts
 George Graham-Roe
Matthew Thompson
1500m5m08.9s =
4m40.8s =
12pts
18pts
 Alistair Harvey
Luke Thompson
Hurdles16.3s =
14.2s =
3pts
14pts
 Jed Boye
Oscar Nutter
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.28m =
14pts
8pts
 Jed Boye
Luke Thompson
Long Jump4.43m =
4.90m =
9pts
14pts
 George Graham-Roe
Kieran Mara
Triple Jump8.78m =
9.21m =
5pts
8pts
 Thomas Everett
Matthew Thompson
Shot11.91m =
9.45m =
22pts
14pts
 Struan Mackenzie
Max Nicoll
Discus15.83m =
22.65m =
7pts
14pts
 Thomas Payton
Sam Aveyard
Javelin23.88m =
30.37m =
9pts
14pts
 Matthew Jackson
Oscar Nutter
4 : 310pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
6pts
7pts
 Henry Hopley
Richard Buckthorpe
200m27.6s =
27.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Jack McCready
Joe O'Sullivan
300m42.5s =
43.9s =
25pts
22pts
 Tom Windle
Luke Maltesta
800m2m29.4s =
2m42.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Joe Simm
Joe McKernan
1500m5m12.0s =
4m46.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Oliver Lee
Josh Coull
Hurdles13.4s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Alejandro Perez
Austin Quinn
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.49m =
1.37m =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Maltesta
Austin Quinn
Long Jump5.08m =
4.67m =
15pts
11pts
 Henry Hopley
Joe O'Sullivan
Triple Jump9.92m =
10.19m =
11pts
12pts
 Jack McCready
Alex Horsfall
Shot7.24m =
8.10m =
6pts
9pts
 Alejandro Perez
Tom Windle
Discus22.75m =
20.76m =
14pts
12pts
 Ruari Berry
Josh Coull
Javelin22.10m =
21.64m =
8pts
8pts
 Joe McKernan
Richard Buckthorpe
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 307pts : Ashville College
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Bond
Thomas Pickles
200m26.0s =
28.6s =
17pts
9pts
 George Humphreys
Oliver Parker
300m41.7s =
43.0s =
27pts
24pts
 Donald Zimmerman
Jake Brown
800m2m14.6s =
2m33.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Sam Considine
James Brown
1500m5m39.7s =
5m19.5s =
6pts
10pts
 Harry Johnson
Kiern Dowler
Hurdles =
14.0s =
0pts
15pts
 James Alldridge
:
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.64m =
1.70m =
20pts
22pts
 Ben Bond
James Alldridge
Long Jump5.56m =
4.94m =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Considine
Jake Brown
Triple Jump =
7.60m =
0pts
1pts
 Issca Pye
Thomas Pickles
Shot8.96m =
9.15m =
12pts
13pts
 Donald Zimmerman
William Smith
Discus30.82m =
18.61m =
22pts
10pts
 James Brown
James Sadler
Javelin22.63m =
14.97m =
9pts
3pts
 George Humphreys
Oliver Parker
6 : 298pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m13.7s =
13.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Luke Hodgson
Callum McHenery
200m26.8s =
26.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Downes
Tom Marshall
300m47.3s =
46.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Hamish Hudson
Matthew Orr
800m2m24.4s =
2m27.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Cameron Pollock
Oliver Logan
1500m4m20.2s =
5m12.5s =
23pts
11pts
 Ben Lewis
Josh McCarthy
Hurdles13.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Fowler
:
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
1.34m =
16pts
10pts
 Luke Hodgson
Oliver Logan
Long Jump4.16m =
4.78m =
6pts
12pts
 Hamish Hudson
Tom Marshall
Triple Jump9.19m =
9.27m =
7pts
8pts
 Matthew Orr
Josh McCarthy
Shot9.47m =
10.20m =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Downes
Matt Starkey
Discus22.82m =
26.05m =
14pts
17pts
 Ed Matthews
Callum McHenery
Javelin =
17.17m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Cameron Pollock
7 : 289pts : Ampleforth College
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
200m27.2s =
27.7s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
300m40.7s =
47.0s =
30pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m14.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m4m52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.1s =
14.3s =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.35m =
4.58m =
18pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.03m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot11.56m =
=
21pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus26.06m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin23.68m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 208pts : Allertonshire School
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
12pts
4pts
 :
:
200m27.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
300m43.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m39.0s =
2m44.3s =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m5m16.6s =
5m07.9s =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.11m =
10.20m =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot8.51m =
9.19m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus20.99m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin11.19m =
22.82m =
1pts
9pts
 :
: