NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North West : Regional Final : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track, Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port : 18/06/13
Inter Boys
1 : 441pts : Wright Robinson Sports College, Greater Manchester
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Sabri Da Silva
Matthew Whitmore
200m24.6s =
24.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Folajimi Oluborode
Conor Foulkes
300m39.4s =
42.0s =
33pts
27pts
 Rio Murray
Shay Collins
800m2m24.0s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Jardel Morris
Kaiyem Cleary
1500m4m38.9s =
4m42.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Clark Grantmyre
Semere Zeria
Hurdles15.3s =
12.7s =
8pts
21pts
 Tyrone John
Abayomi Olajide
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Kaiyem Cleary
Semere Zeria
Long Jump4.98m =
5.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Folajimi Oluborode
Conor Foulkes
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Rio Murray
Tyrone John
Shot11.84m =
9.72m =
22pts
15pts
 Przemek Szczuka
Abayomi Olajide
Discus19.87m =
20.10m =
11pts
11pts
 Shay Collins
Jardel Morris
Javelin29.13m =
28.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Kayo Redford
Clark Grantmyre
2 : 429pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School, Cheshire
100m11.3s =
12.3s =
30pts
20pts
 Daniel Masynk
Michael Ireland
200m23.4s =
24.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Matthew Barker
Alex Brown
300m39.4s =
37.4s =
33pts
38pts
 James Burgess
Rory Riddel
800m2m25.0s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Dowdeswell
Simon Roberts
1500m5m04.6s =
4m18.0s =
13pts
24pts
 Dan Evans
Jake Percival
Hurdles13.0s =
16.5s =
20pts
2pts
 Josh Rowe
Alexander Hull
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.71m =
24pts
23pts
 Matthew Barker
Josh Rowe
Long Jump4.69m =
6.00m =
11pts
25pts
 James Burgess
Alex Brown
Triple Jump10.12m =
10.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Michael Ireland
Daniel Masynk
Shot11.85m =
8.15m =
22pts
9pts
 Rory Riddel
Matthew Walker
Discus19.01m =
13.40m =
10pts
4pts
 Alexander Hull
Jake Percival
Javelin27.74m =
18.65m =
12pts
6pts
 Matthew Owen
Joe Dowdeswell
3 : 427pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m11.9s =
12.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Ed Duffy
Dan Ruscillo
200m26.7s =
25.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Jamie Todd
Matt Sandham
300m40.7s =
42.3s =
30pts
26pts
 Robbie McVickers
Josh Hothersall
800m2m21.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Jeffrey
Ben Taylor
1500m5m03.1s =
4m55.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Livingstone
Fabian Brennan
Hurdles14.4s =
13.2s =
13pts
19pts
 Zach Barrow
Laurence Cheetham
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Matt Sandham
Laurence Cheetham
Long Jump5.17m =
5.07m =
16pts
15pts
 Dan Ruscillo
Ed Duffy
Triple Jump10.65m =
8.72m =
15pts
5pts
 Josh Hothersall
Fabian Brennan
Shot13.39m =
10.73m =
27pts
18pts
 Jamie Todd
Josh Thompson
Discus29.86m =
24.76m =
21pts
16pts
 Matthew Lack
Robbie McVickers
Javelin35.45m =
23.46m =
17pts
9pts
 Ben Taylor
Matthew Livingstone
4 : 425pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Lewis Adams
Tomas Hartley Cook
200m26.2s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Hayden Ward
Ben Elliott
300m38.3s =
40.8s =
36pts
30pts
 Tom James
William Hardy
800m2m24.0s =
2m27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Brophy
Samuel Hannah
1500m5m32.1s =
4m38.0s =
7pts
18pts
 Ben Reilly
Alex McBain
Hurdles12.7s =
13.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Liam Richardson
Joe Madders
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Tom James
Joe Madders
Long Jump4.97m =
4.34m =
14pts
8pts
 Lewis Adams
Matthew Callanan
Triple Jump11.17m =
9.95m =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Reilly
Liam Richardson
Shot9.39m =
9.71m =
13pts
15pts
 Hayden Ward
James Bluck
Discus23.79m =
28.69m =
15pts
20pts
 Samuel Hannah
William Hardy
Javelin34.23m =
36.08m =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Brophy
Ben Elliott
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North West : Regional Final : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track, Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port : 18/06/13
Inter Boys
5 : 420pts : The Whitby High School, Cheshire
100m11.1s =
12.3s =
32pts
20pts
 Zack Barnsley
Andrew Jones
200m27.6s =
24.1s =
12pts
23pts
 Jamie Downes
Jake Stinton
300m39.9s =
42.0s =
32pts
27pts
 Toby Blease
Jamie Davies
800m2m18.0s =
2m41.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Benn Webb
1500m =
4m41.0s =
0pts
18pts
 Sunny Connolly
Wes Sinclair
Hurdles14.0s =
12.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Sean Halliday
Jack Turley
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.50m =
24pts
16pts
 Benn Webb
Jack Turley
Long Jump5.80m =
4.71m =
23pts
12pts
 Zack Barnsley
Aby Till
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.04m =
12pts
7pts
 Toby Blease
Andrew Jones
Shot9.95m =
10.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Sunny Connolly
Jake Stinton
Discus28.35m =
20.34m =
19pts
11pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Jamie Davies
Javelin36.92m =
27.89m =
18pts
12pts
 Daniel Finley
Sean Halliday
6 : 412pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Joe Farmer
Sam Todd
200m26.5s =
26.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Owen Williams
Sam Dickens
300m42.6s =
42.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Nathan Taylor-Wilson
Christian Maher
800m2m23.0s =
2m33.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Rimmer
James Collins
1500m4m48.3s =
4m56.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Kane Sullivan
Reece Brunt
Hurdles11.4s =
13.4s =
28pts
18pts
 Ben Sutliffe
Matthew Butler
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Owen Williams
Christian Maher
Long Jump4.82m =
4.53m =
13pts
10pts
 Joe Farmer
Sam Dickens
Triple Jump11.35m =
10.77m =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Sutliffe
Alex Rimmer
Shot10.09m =
10.32m =
16pts
17pts
 Nathan Taylor-Wilson
Adam Griffths
Discus28.15m =
22.74m =
19pts
14pts
 James Collins
George Lomas
Javelin25.20m =
30.31m =
10pts
14pts
 Kane Sullivan
Matthew Butler
7 : 404pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m12.0s =
13.7s =
23pts
8pts
 Milimo Mweembe
David Holden
200m25.6s =
24.4s =
18pts
22pts
 Sam Hill
William Nowell
300m41.4s =
41.3s =
28pts
28pts
 Chris Drinkwater
Matthew Dufty
800m2m15.0s =
2m30.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Matt Rowlinson
Josh Ulyatt
1500m4m38.0s =
5m25.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Nile Gibbs
Jack Smith
Hurdles12.5s =
13.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Louis Greenwood
Harry Prime
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Prime
Josh Ulyatt
Long Jump4.94m =
4.79m =
14pts
12pts
 Milimo Mweembe
Daniel Forster
Triple Jump9.64m =
10.19m =
10pts
12pts
 Matthew Dufty
Jack Smith
Shot10.74m =
9.36m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Antrobus
David Holden
Discus21.03m =
21.91m =
12pts
13pts
 Nile Gibbs
William Nowell
Javelin44.80m =
29.89m =
23pts
13pts
 Louis Greenwood
Sam Hill
8 : 401pts : Audenshaw School, Greater Manchester
100m11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Josh Askew
Adam Ravasz
200m24.8s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Joseph Worthington
Edward Corcoran
300m38.6s =
37.6s =
35pts
38pts
 Toby Adesunloye
Noah Tetlow
800m2m20.0s =
2m16.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Gulla
Lewis Singleton
1500m4m48.6s =
4m51.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Piper
Harry Welsby
Hurdles12.4s =
13.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Liam Kennerley
Jack Spensley
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Luke Piper
Noah Tetlow
Long Jump5.11m =
4.69m =
16pts
11pts
 Toby Adesunloye
Adam Ravasz
Triple Jump9.99m =
9.25m =
11pts
8pts
 Liam Kennerley
Jack Spensley
Shot10.29m =
9.32m =
16pts
13pts
 Joseph Worthington
Edward Corcoran
Discus22.78m =
16.26m =
14pts
7pts
 Alex Quinn
Lewis Singleton
Javelin35.02m =
28.27m =
17pts
12pts
 Samuel Dean
Harry Welsby
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North West : Regional Final : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track, Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port : 18/06/13
Inter Boys
9 : 395pts : Merchant Taylors' School, Merseyside
100m11.8s =
11.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Matthew Parslew
Callum Davidson
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Downing
Thomas Cope
300m46.0s =
40.7s =
18pts
30pts
 Joshua Gorman
Ben Wright
800m2m22.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Branagh McNamara
Sam Gascoigne
1500m4m54.7s =
4m50.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Chadderton
Ethan Clarke
Hurdles15.5s =
14.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Charlie Harrocks
Ryan Scott
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Branagh McNamara
Ben Wright
Long Jump5.11m =
4.67m =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Parslew
Sam Downing
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.91m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Harrocks
Sam Gascoigne
Shot10.50m =
10.42m =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Moore
:
Discus32.64m =
24.14m =
24pts
15pts
 Connor Scrivens
Thomas Cope
Javelin33.44m =
15.40m =
16pts
4pts
 Callum Davidson
Ryan Scott
10 : 382pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m11.6s =
12.4s =
27pts
19pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Ben Parker
200m26.4s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Aidan Smith
Nathan Wardell
300m41.2s =
47.1s =
29pts
16pts
 Adrian Bennett
Luc Stephens
800m2m18.0s =
2m16.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Jonathan Ellams
William White
1500m4m54.2s =
4m40.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Matt Kilborn
Marcus Lythgoe
Hurdles14.0s =
13.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Michael Pearce
Nat Steer
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Ben Parker
Long Jump4.34m =
5.04m =
8pts
15pts
 Michael Pearce
Nathan Wardell
Triple Jump8.64m =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Matt Kilborn
Luc Stephens
Shot9.84m =
12.20m =
15pts
23pts
 Daniel Chamberlain
Billy Ouzinidis
Discus20.76m =
23.19m =
12pts
14pts
 Adrian Bennett
William White
Javelin28.96m =
29.93m =
13pts
13pts
 Aidan Smith
Marcus Lythgoe
11 : 344pts : Little Lever School, Greater Manchester
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Dylan Foster -Swanton
Lewis Simpson
200m26.6s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Lewis Warford
Ryan Philips
300m40.3s =
40.7s =
31pts
30pts
 Bradley Kiernan
Niam Axon
800m2m22.0s =
2m19.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Liam Doherty
Declan Toomey
1500m5m04.9s =
5m50.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Mason Bannister
Daniel Lavin
Hurdles15.9s =
15.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Nico Frakham
Mason Lockey
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Nico Frakham
Daniel Lavin
Long Jump4.95m =
3.33m =
14pts
0pts
 Lewis Warford
:
Triple Jump9.54m =
10.31m =
9pts
13pts
 Ryan Philips
Niam Axon
Shot10.05m =
8.79m =
16pts
11pts
 :
Lewis Simpson
Discus20.09m =
18.74m =
11pts
10pts
 Connor McNeil
:
Javelin29.82m =
28.05m =
13pts
12pts
 Dylan Foster -Swanton
Daniel Robinson
12 : 324pts : Crompton House CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.9s =
12.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Gianluca Abbondandolo
Kieran Thomasson
200m29.6s =
28.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Jake Sheerin
Toby Wright
300m43.5s =
50.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Arron Broome
Sam Connell
800m2m04.0s =
2m25.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Chris Brown
Matthew Walls
1500m4m43.0s =
5m31.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Joshua Lemana
Brad Adams
Hurdles13.4s =
14.2s =
18pts
14pts
 George Borthwick
Harry Slide
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Gianluca Abbondandolo
Daniel Morton
Long Jump5.12m =
4.15m =
16pts
6pts
 Chris Brown
Matthew Walls
Triple Jump9.93m =
8.95m =
11pts
6pts
 George Borthwick
Joshua Lemana
Shot9.35m =
9.11m =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Wright
Harry Slide
Discus22.17m =
19.02m =
13pts
10pts
 Jake Sheerin
Arron Broome
Javelin25.23m =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Robert Harding
Sam Connell