NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 12/06/13
Inter Boys
1 : 478pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Owen Hayes
Niall Johnson
200m25.7s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Rahman Al-Shabazz
Luke Smith
300m39.8s =
42.3s =
32pts
26pts
 Alex Luxon-Kewley
Matthew Holland
800m2m21.0s =
2m22.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Chris Samonte
Sean Ratchford
1500m4m38.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sean Stenhouse
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Joe Malkin
Louis Fearon
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Rahman Al-Shabazz
Sean Stenhouse
Long Jump6.05m =
5.18m =
25pts
16pts
 Owen Hayes
Niall Johnson
Triple Jump10.57m =
10.80m =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Holland
Joe Malkin
Shot11.17m =
9.95m =
19pts
15pts
 James Scott
Luke Smith
Discus34.23m =
22.43m =
25pts
13pts
 Jay Halcroft
Alex Luxon-Kewley
Javelin42.17m =
33.88m =
22pts
16pts
 Sean Ratchford
Louis Fearon
Hammer38.19m =
=
23pts
0pts
 William Leising
:
2 : 476pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Coulston
Tashan Morris
200m23.6s =
25.3s =
26pts
19pts
 Dylan Winstanley
Elliott Fletcher
300m39.4s =
42.3s =
33pts
26pts
 Joe Partington
Jack Close
800m2m18.0s =
2m21.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Thomas Wiseman
Thomas Halliwell
1500m4m58.0s =
4m46.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Nathan Townsend
Joshua Wiseman
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Daniel Keogh
Ethan Mawhinney
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Alex Coulston
Jack Close
Long Jump5.19m =
4.79m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Keogh
Thomas Halliwell
Triple Jump11.72m =
10.82m =
20pts
16pts
 Dylan Winstanley
Elliott Fletcher
Shot11.72m =
9.96m =
21pts
15pts
 Chris Kehoe
Ethan Mawhinney
Discus24.79m =
22.01m =
16pts
13pts
 James Kerwin
Tashan Morris
Javelin44.23m =
30.17m =
23pts
14pts
 Joe Partington
Thomas Wiseman
3 : 428pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School, Lancashire
100m11.7s =
13.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Michael Forrest
Lorcan Alty
200m25.0s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Robert Dunston
Jordan Titley
300m43.7s =
42.2s =
22pts
26pts
 Cameron Porter
Owain Llewellyn
800m2m20.0s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Nathan Cheetham
Niall Graham
1500m5m04.0s =
4m45.0s =
13pts
17pts
 George Tostevin
Laurence Johnson
Hurdles12.3s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Sean Price
Chris Woodhouse
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Chris Woodhouse
Owain Llewellyn
Long Jump4.82m =
4.66m =
13pts
11pts
 Robert Dunston
Nathan Cheetham
Triple Jump11.85m =
10.43m =
21pts
14pts
 Sean Price
Cameron Porter
Shot9.87m =
9.87m =
15pts
15pts
 Lorcan Alty
Michael Forrest
Discus20.80m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Will Ritchie
:
Javelin36.15m =
32.27m =
18pts
15pts
 Jordan Titley
Laurence Johnson
Hammer43.68m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Ed Jeans
:
4 : 423pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.4s =
12.0s =
19pts
23pts
 Akinyinka George-Taylor
Andrew Collins
200m25.4s =
28.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Charlie Abbott
Henry Pearson
300m40.5s =
39.8s =
30pts
32pts
 Matthew Thomas
Oliver Kitchen
800m2m14.0s =
2m07.0s =
19pts
23pts
 Bradley Yates
Josh Keelan
1500m4m29.0s =
4m57.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Eduardo Diaz
Jake Lonsdale
Hurdles14.5s =
13.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Corkhill
Luke Lund
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.68m =
16pts
22pts
 George Blackwell
Matthew Thomas
Long Jump4.76m =
4.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Akinyinka George-Taylor
Andrew Collins
Triple Jump9.43m =
10.78m =
9pts
15pts
 Corkhill
Bradley Yates
Shot11.59m =
7.78m =
21pts
8pts
 Charlie Abbott
Luke Lund
Discus24.48m =
29.29m =
15pts
20pts
 Eduardo Diaz
Oliver Kitchen
Javelin33.22m =
21.74m =
16pts
8pts
 Smith
Josh Keelan
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 12/06/13
Inter Boys
5 : 411pts : AKS Blackpool, Lancashire
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Oliver Webb
Sam Royle
200m26.0s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Bottomley
Roshan Mohindra
300m38.4s =
41.7s =
36pts
27pts
 Ellis Whorlton-Jones
Matthew Barrett
800m2m17.0s =
2m16.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Matthews
Ashley Wealthall
1500m4m28.0s =
4m54.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Tom Matthews
George Rowley
Hurdles12.2s =
14.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Jamie Bamber
Tom Riley
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Ashley Wealthall
Tom Riley
Long Jump4.91m =
5.04m =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver Webb
Sam Matthews
Triple Jump10.82m =
10.63m =
16pts
15pts
 Jamie Bamber
Matthew Barrett
Shot9.47m =
9.75m =
14pts
15pts
 Bill Gavin
Jamie Broadbent
Discus23.83m =
20.59m =
15pts
12pts
 Ellis Whorlton-Jones
Roshan Mohindra
Javelinnr =
22.65m =
0pts
9pts
 Jack Bottomley
George Rowley
6 : 410pts : Stockport Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m12.7s =
12.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Nino Orton-Calrke
Louis Jones
200m26.3s =
27.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Jaimal Brown
Charles Longson
300m41.4s =
41.1s =
28pts
29pts
 Harry Mellor
Thomas Power
800m2m19.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Michael Sidebottom
Max O'Brien
1500m4m38.0s =
5m03.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Thomas Taylor
Grant Anderson
Hurdles14.7s =
12.7s =
11pts
21pts
 Henry Bradbury
Ned Barlow
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Henry Bradbury
Charles Longson
Long Jump4.86m =
4.83m =
13pts
13pts
 Louis Jones
Thomas Taylor
Triple Jump10.79m =
10.52m =
15pts
14pts
 Nino Orton-Calrke
Ned Barlow
Shot10.68m =
9.62m =
18pts
14pts
 Mark Orpen
Thomas Power
Discus25.28m =
20.89m =
16pts
12pts
 Max O'Brien
Lewis Braddock
Javelin32.75m =
42.15m =
15pts
22pts
 Harry Mellor
Jaimal Brown
7 : 405pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m12.0s =
12.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Sunday Muka
Zach Harrop
200m26.1s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Charlie Headock
Callum Bolton
300m43.0s =
43.8s =
24pts
22pts
 Matthew Ogden
Daniel Edwards
800m2m10.0s =
2m22.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Daniel Paul
Alex Warren
1500m5m07.0s =
5m01.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Nathan Embury
Bradley McLoughlin
Hurdles14.2s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Harry Ashworth
Jared Fletcher
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.02m =
4.23m =
15pts
7pts
 Sunday Muka
Daniel Edwards
Triple Jump10.96m =
11.17m =
16pts
17pts
 Daniel Paul
Jared Fletcher
Pole Vault3.00m =
3.60m =
21pts
27pts
 Matthew Ogden
Zach Harrop
Shot8.65m =
6.69m =
11pts
4pts
 Nathan Embury
Lewis Walker-Ward
Discus26.24m =
23.00m =
17pts
14pts
 Callum Bolton
Charlie Headock
Javelin29.49m =
32.65m =
13pts
15pts
 Wiktor Korolczuk
Bradley McLoughlin
8 : 404pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Terrell Worsley
Emmanuel Abubakar
200m27.0s =
26.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Odubanjo
Connor Clancy
300m41.2s =
42.2s =
29pts
26pts
 Aiden Young
Oluwasola Akinyemi
800m2m36.0s =
2m24.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Callum Stanley
:
1500m5m10.0s =
5m00.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Howell
Chris Wilson
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Jake Fingleton
Nia Obinma
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.71m =
0pts
23pts
 Terrell Worsley
Solomon Abubakar
Long Jump4.98m =
4.68m =
14pts
11pts
 Aiden Young
Connor Clancy
Triple Jump11.12m =
11.34m =
17pts
18pts
 Callum Stanley
Oluwasola Akinyemi
Shot9.70m =
12.53m =
15pts
24pts
 Alex Howell
Emmanuel Abubakar
Discus21.11m =
22.86m =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Odubanjo
Nia Obinma
Javelin32.26m =
36.79m =
15pts
18pts
 Thomas O'Connor
Gabriel Vandermark
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 12/06/13
Inter Boys
9 : 395pts : Caldew School, Cumbria
100m11.6s =
13.8s =
27pts
7pts
 James Graham
Josh Longworth
200m28.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ben McKenzie
:
300m40.3s =
39.1s =
31pts
34pts
 Max Brown
Mamudo Fati
800m2m20.0s =
2m25.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Liam Studholme
Jamie Ritson
1500m5m00.0s =
5m15.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Gary Johnstone
Ryan Smith
Hurdles12.2s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Keanan Foster
Will Walker
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Jamie Ritson
Will Walker
Long Jump5.33m =
4.83m =
18pts
13pts
 James Graham
Mamudo Fati
Triple Jump9.58m =
9.73m =
9pts
10pts
 Ben McKenzie
Liam Studholme
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Keanan Foster
:
Shot8.34m =
10.49m =
10pts
17pts
 Jamie Hales
Ryan Smith
Discus27.80m =
20.86m =
19pts
12pts
 Josh Longworth
Joshua Richardson
Javelin22.10m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Gary Johnstone
:
Hammer30.33m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Logan Arnot
:
10 : 382pts : Bolton School (Boys Div ), Greater Manchester
100m11.9s =
13.1s =
24pts
12pts
 Richard Bromilow
Niall Hesson
200m25.6s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Rohan Patel
James Yearn
300m40.7s =
45.4s =
30pts
19pts
 Chris Battarbee
Adam Watkinson
800m2m23.0s =
2m25.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Jackson Shaw
Andrew Lee
1500m5m12.0s =
4m59.0s =
11pts
14pts
 David Price
Bill Moores
Hurdles14.7s =
14.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Craig Borrows
Tom Heatherington
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.44m =
22pts
14pts
 Jackson Shaw
Tom Heatherington
Long Jump5.93m =
4.94m =
24pts
14pts
 Richard Bromilow
Rohan Patel
Triple Jump10.55m =
9.01m =
14pts
7pts
 Craig Borrows
Andrew Lee
Shot7.88m =
9.61m =
8pts
14pts
 Chris Battarbee
James Yearn
Discus18.89m =
20.39m =
10pts
11pts
 Jonathon Wallis
Adam Watkinson
Javelin42.10m =
28.92m =
22pts
13pts
 Chris Brownlow
Niall Hesson
11 : 367pts : The Grange School, Cheshire
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Denny
Mike Newsholme
200m26.0s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Elliot Rogers
Josh Bate
300m43.1s =
41.9s =
24pts
27pts
 Josh Simpson
Alex McMahon
800m2m54.0s =
2m40.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Hepi Joliffe
Sam Pollard
1500m4m43.0s =
4m47.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Jonathan Owen
Ashley Hogg
Hurdles12.4s =
14.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Harry Lord
Matthew Gilmore
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Pollard
Josh Simpson
Long Jump4.79m =
4.84m =
12pts
13pts
 Elliot Rogers
Sam Denny
Triple Jump10.66m =
12.06m =
15pts
22pts
 Matthew Gilmore
Harry Lord
Shot9.33m =
7.62m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex McMahon
James Norman
Discus30.79m =
15.67m =
22pts
7pts
 Hepi Joliffe
Ashley Hogg
Javelin17.88m =
18.51m =
5pts
6pts
 Max Heumann
Jonathan Owen
12 : 339pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Browne
Ben Thompson
200m26.7s =
25.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Dylan Hart
Dominic Hunt
300m42.7s =
42.6s =
25pts
25pts
 Matt Sturgess
Oliver Cuerden
800m2m33.0s =
2m29.0s =
12pts
13pts
 George Singleton
Dan Walker
1500m4m59.0s =
6m30.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Kyle Bibby
Thomas Casey
Hurdles14.6s =
16.3s =
12pts
3pts
 Jonathan Cowburn
James Hesketh
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Dan Walker
Dominic Hunt
Long Jump3.79m =
4.81m =
2pts
13pts
 Kyle Bibby
Ben Thompson
Triple Jump10.37m =
9.69m =
13pts
10pts
 Jacob Browne
George Singleton
Shot8.30m =
9.69m =
10pts
14pts
 Declan Edwards
Oliver Cuerden
Discus20.54m =
22.97m =
12pts
14pts
 Dylan Hart
James Hesketh
Javelin36.10m =
35.35m =
18pts
17pts
 David Crabtree
Thomas Casey