NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 19/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 320pts : Horsforth School, West Yorkshire
100m13.5s =
14.7s =
15pts
8pts
 James McReath
Joe Tonge
200m28.6s =
33.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Matty Stirk
Arron Kane
300m42.7s =
46.5s =
29pts
21pts
 Tom Ainley
Kier Chagger-Brown
800m2m43.0s =
3m10.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Sam Roper
Tom Griffiths
1500m5m22.7s =
4m52.6s =
13pts
20pts
 Alex Wray
Rinor Ejupi
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Joe Bannister
Joe Gardner
Relay1m04.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Arron Kane
Joe Gardner
Long Jump4.00m =
4.89m =
12pts
20pts
 Joe Tonge
Tom Ainley
Triple Jump9.38m =
9.41m =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Bannister
James McReath
Shot8.91m =
7.61m =
16pts
11pts
 Kier Chagger-Brown
Matty Stirk
Discus15.90m =
19.14m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Griffiths
Joe Finn
Javelin17.28m =
16.42m =
10pts
9pts
 Will Scaife
Rinor Ejupi
2 : 319pts : The Priory LSST, Lincolnshire
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Scott Wilkinson
Elliott Caunt
200m28.5s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 James Hobson
Alex Day
300m43.0s =
43.6s =
28pts
27pts
 Ben Skinner
Harry Fenton
800m2m48.6s =
2m50.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Will Corner
Andrew Jannsenn
1500m =
5m48.2s =
0pts
7pts
 Harrison Wood
Issac Kaempfe-Rice
Hurdles14.3s =
17.6s =
18pts
3pts
 Archie Fluck
Trafford Grimes
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Archie Fluck
Harry Fenton
Long Jump4.60m =
3.68m =
18pts
8pts
 Ben Skinner
Andrew Jannsenn
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.62m =
15pts
12pts
 James Hobson
James Sime
Shot6.88m =
5.93m =
9pts
6pts
 Issac Kaempfe-Rice
Will Corner
Discus17.79m =
18.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Harrison Wood
Alex Day
Javelin26.73m =
19.64m =
19pts
12pts
 Taylor Anderson
Elliott Caunt
3 : 316pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Lewis Manktelow
Max Harding
200m27.3s =
30.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Josh Mather
Charlie Hart
300m45.7s =
45.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Carl Bell
Jordan Berry
800m3m25.0s =
2m33.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Joe Astbury
Lewis Cook
1500m5m20.7s =
5m16.5s =
13pts
14pts
 George Flower
Callum Clifton
Hurdles15.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Alex Rose
Kyle Shipman
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.43m =
11pts
17pts
 Ki Burrell
Jordan Berry
Long Jump4.26m =
4.30m =
14pts
15pts
 Kyle Shipman
Lewis Cook
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.14m =
8pts
9pts
 Josh Mather
Callum Clifton
Shot5.30m =
7.84m =
4pts
12pts
 George Flower
Max Harding
Discus17.59m =
13.16m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Rose
Charlie Hart
Javelin22.05m =
25.97m =
15pts
18pts
 Zak Daniels
Dom Marshall
4 : 299pts : Scissett Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Ethan John
Harrison Watson
200m29.2s =
30.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ross Whitmore
Will Moreno
300m46.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jack Schofield
Jamie Schofield
800m2m47.4s =
2m38.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Luke Shaw
Josh Neil
1500m5m26.0s =
5m22.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Davies
Tom Winter
Hurdles17.3s =
15.8s =
4pts
10pts
 Hamish Thorpe
Jacob Holling
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Josh Neil
Tom Winter
Long Jump3.72m =
4.39m =
9pts
15pts
 Hamish Thorpe
Will Moreno
Triple Jump7.76m =
7.90m =
6pts
7pts
 Jack Davies
Jamie Schofield
Shot8.59m =
10.42m =
14pts
21pts
 Harrison Watson
Ross Whitmore
Discus18.73m =
15.96m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Liddle
Luke Shaw
Javelin24.63m =
24.04m =
17pts
17pts
 Callum Barker
Jacob Holling
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 19/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 267pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Joe Smith
Jake Young
200m30.2s =
31.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Owen Dawson
Cameron Sharp
300m43.9s =
45.8s =
26pts
23pts
 Harry Newman
James Nelson
800m3m02.7s =
2m40.4s =
6pts
13pts
 Jim Brown
Will Johnson
1500m5m17.7s =
5m48.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Jimmy Burke
Nicky Farquhar
Hurdles16.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Adam Brodie
Shaun Dawson
Relay =
1m01.4s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Adam Brodie
James Nelson
Long Jump4.37m =
4.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Smith
Owen Dawson
Triple Jump9.72m =
9.81m =
17pts
18pts
 Harry Newman
Cameron Sharp
Shot5.69m =
6.64m =
5pts
8pts
 Jimmy Burke
Jake Young
Discus =
22.53m =
0pts
17pts
 Shaun Dawson
Sam Bouch
Javelin22.69m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Brad Knight
:
6 : 260pts : Hope Valley College, Derbyshire
100m15.7s =
13.7s =
3pts
13pts
 Miles Ralston
Henry Pedler
200m33.6s =
31.0s =
3pts
10pts
 Elliott Fisher
James Phipps
300m48.3s =
44.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Ollie Meeds
Joe Smith
800m2m38.7s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Alfie Hulbert
Tom Weston
1500m5m14.6s =
6m28.8s =
15pts
1pts
 Jack Davies
Cameron Green
Hurdles17.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Aeden Butcher
:
Relay1m01.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Weston
Ollie Meeds
Long Jump =
3.94m =
0pts
11pts
 :
James Phipps
Triple Jump8.19m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alfie Hulbert
:
Shot8.62m =
10.27m =
15pts
20pts
 Milo Dixon
Henry Pedler
Discus19.26m =
16.76m =
13pts
11pts
 Miles Ralston
Joe Smith
Javelin18.76m =
25.53m =
11pts
18pts
 Aeden Butcher
James Hall
7 : 252pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Rhys Bonser
Declan Brumby
200m30.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Callum McLelland
Morgan Nash
300m47.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Joshua Carter
Dominic Child
800m2m34.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Hargreaves
Deighton Coulson
1500m5m36.0s =
5m12.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Joao Ferreira
Shahmir Hamid
Hurdlesdnf =
18.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Callum Wood
Brad Darlison
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Declan Brumby
Lewis Hargreaves
Long Jump4.26m =
4.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Deighton Coulson
Morgan Nash
Triple Jump8.27m =
8.42m =
10pts
11pts
 Callum McLelland
Joshua Carter
Shot10.69m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Callum Wood
Rhys Bonser
Discus21.30m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Toby Barnett
Dominic Child
Javelin24.91m =
24.10m =
17pts
17pts
 Joao Ferreira
Ryan Smith