NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 19/06/13
Inter Boys
1 : 388pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Webster
George Griffiths
200m26.2s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Longton
Sam Turner
300m40.5s =
39.6s =
30pts
33pts
 Edwin Welch
Jack Cooper
800m2m13.4s =
2m17.7s =
19pts
17pts
 Regan Bootye
Bradley Bedford
1500m5m03.9s =
4m52.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Francis McCullagh
Seth Waterman
Hurdles15.8s =
13.8s =
6pts
16pts
 Aiden Harvey-Franklin
Max Dearnley
Relay =
52.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Francis McCullagh
George Griffiths
Long Jump4.89m =
4.73m =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Webster
Bradley Bedford
Triple Jump11.11m =
10.66m =
17pts
15pts
 Regan Bootye
Max Dearnley
Shot11.35m =
9.08m =
20pts
12pts
 Ben Longton
Josh Holberry
Discus22.75m =
17.99m =
14pts
9pts
 Callum Boyd
Edwin Welch
Javelin33.42m =
32.12m =
16pts
15pts
 Aiden Harvey-Franklin
Jack Cooper
1 : 388pts : Haven High Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Rodrigues
Lorenzo-Rico Parla
200m25.7s =
28.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Jakub Bilinski
Opemipo Sawande
300m43.7s =
46.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Maris Bertins
Jordan Mooney
800m2m30.6s =
2m10.3s =
13pts
21pts
 Mantas Zalpys
Liam Adams
1500m6m26.1s =
4m29.0s =
0pts
21pts
 Naurus Rusko
Cameron Marshall
Hurdles12.5s =
14.4s =
22pts
13pts
 Iuri Cardoso
Tiago Torres
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.85m =
1.80m =
29pts
26pts
 Jakub Bilinski
Tiago Torres
Long Jump4.52m =
4.83m =
10pts
13pts
 Mantas Zalpys
Cameron Marshall
Triple Jump9.87m =
10.19m =
11pts
12pts
 Lorenzo-Rico Parla
Liam Adams
Shot8.26m =
11.18m =
10pts
19pts
 Ben Rodrigues
Norbert Bogdan
Discus17.14m =
22.73m =
8pts
14pts
 Naurus Rusko
Cody Hare
Javelin37.15m =
25.51m =
18pts
11pts
 Iuri Cardoso
Jordan Mooney
3 : 349pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Bradley Benn
Liam Beckett
200m25.7s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Bradleigh Kennedy
Thomas Naylor
300m41.6s =
40.6s =
28pts
30pts
 Jimmy Cheung
Luke Owens-Higgs
800m2m23.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Damian Kaczmarek
Cameron Smith
1500m =
5m03.9s =
0pts
13pts
 Joe Willock
Danny Earley
Hurdles16.1s =
15.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Joe Turner
Corey Southern
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Joe Turner
Jimmy Cheung
Long Jump4.87m =
5.17m =
13pts
16pts
 Joe Willock
Damian Kaczmarek
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.52m =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Owens-Higgs
Liam Beckett
Shot9.32m =
9.85m =
13pts
15pts
 Corey Southern
Cameron Smith
Discus28.62m =
29.41m =
20pts
20pts
 Jordan Hughes
Liam Thorp
Javelin31.67m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Bradley Benn
Thomas Naylor
3 : 349pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m11.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Carmelo Sutcliffe
Callum Hall
200m25.3s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Booth
Cian Gregg
300m41.5s =
44.6s =
28pts
21pts
 Jake Stephenson
Mark Everingham
800m2m19.6s =
2m38.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Charlie Cliffe
Callum Holroyd
1500m4m43.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Micheal Silvester
James Stansfield
Hurdles13.9s =
15.9s =
15pts
5pts
 Cameron Lake
Ethan Mason
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.45m =
19pts
14pts
 Micheal Silvester
Jake Stephenson
Long Jump4.47m =
5.10m =
9pts
16pts
 Carmelo Sutcliffe
Josh Booth
Triple Jump10.86m =
10.12m =
16pts
12pts
 Cameron Lake
Charlie Cliffe
Shot8.08m =
10.42m =
9pts
17pts
 Cian Gregg
Ethan Mason
Discus23.22m =
23.25m =
14pts
14pts
 James Stansfield
Mark Everingham
Javelin34.11m =
22.20m =
16pts
8pts
 Anthony Smith
Kieran Hilton
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 19/06/13
Inter Boys
5 : 348pts : Mount St Mary's College, Derbyshire
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Aaron Chu
Will Burden
200m26.1s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Joe Grainger
Elias Murra
300m45.7s =
45.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Roberts
Sam Roberts
800m2m25.3s =
2m28.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Connolly
Harry Barnes
1500m4m47.4s =
5m07.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Bisset
William Prydderch
Hurdles13.6s =
15.5s =
17pts
7pts
 Riccardo Azzi
James McKell
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Daniel Connolly
Will Burden
Long Jumpnr =
5.31m =
0pts
18pts
 Riccardo Azzi
Aaron Chu
Triple Jump8.92m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sam Roberts
:
Shot10.16m =
9.06m =
16pts
12pts
 Elias Murra
Joe Grainger
Discus21.11m =
25.15m =
12pts
16pts
 John Henderson
Tom Tse
Javelin26.21m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sam Bisset
:
Hammer28.60m =
25.10m =
17pts
15pts
 James McKell
Jack Roberts
6 : 318pts : Market Rasen De Aston School, Lincolnshire
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Jake Jordan
Jay Scott
200m27.5s =
26.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Emilio Molave
Jamie Welsh
300m46.2s =
40.6s =
18pts
30pts
 Oliver Powell
Reuban Pritchard
800m2m43.4s =
2m22.4s =
8pts
15pts
 Jordan Kay
Marcus Rigg
1500m5m09.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Declan Dickinson
Thomas Fussey
Hurdles14.8s =
15.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Nicholas Leadley
McStay Liam
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.45m =
0pts
14pts
 Arran Lancaster
Nicholas Leadley
Long Jump4.57m =
5.33m =
10pts
18pts
 Emilio Molave
Marcus Rigg
Triple Jump10.81m =
10.68m =
16pts
15pts
 Jake Jordan
Reuban Pritchard
Shot7.91m =
7.26m =
9pts
6pts
 Jay Scott
Thomas Fussey
Discus32.59m =
24.09m =
24pts
15pts
 Zakery Poole
Jamie Welsh
Javelin27.19m =
20.69m =
12pts
7pts
 Jose Pallares
McStay Liam
7 : 307pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
13.9s =
17pts
7pts
 James Burroughs
Lawrence Chan
200m24.6s =
28.5s =
22pts
10pts
 Alex Ward
Callum Gillott
300m45.3s =
48.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Jackson
Cathal Donnelly
800m2m23.2s =
2m29.1s =
15pts
13pts
 George Heppinstall
Elliot Middleton
1500m5m21.2s =
5m42.2s =
9pts
5pts
 William Armitage
William Dorrell
Hurdles13.9s =
17.4s =
15pts
0pts
 Harry Ansell-Wood
Reece Chapman-Smith
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
7pts
7pts
 Alex Ward
Reece Chapman-Smith
Long Jump4.49m =
5.48m =
9pts
19pts
 William Armitage
Harry Ansell-Wood
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.45m =
7pts
9pts
 James Burroughs
Lawrence Chan
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
24pts
0pts
 George Heppinstall
:
Shot10.37m =
9.51m =
17pts
14pts
 Brad Kittrick
Billy Fawkes
Discus26.36m =
17.77m =
17pts
9pts
 Callum Gillott
Ben Jackson
Javelin =
24.47m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Cathal Donnelly
8 : 297pts : Ossett School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Stuart Dyson
Matthew Ogden
200m25.6s =
27.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Jack Thompson
Jack Taylor
300m39.4s =
40.4s =
33pts
31pts
 Alex Rogers
Rhys Guy
800m2m29.6s =
2m46.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Adam Oldroyd
Mathew Ockleton
1500m4m57.1s =
5m10.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan Churchill
Jack Richardson
Hurdles17.5s =
15.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Matthew Lindley
:
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 James Batty
Jack Richardson
Long Jump5.13m =
4.24m =
16pts
7pts
 Stuart Dyson
Jack Thompson
Triple Jump10.97m =
10.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Rhys Guy
Alex Rogers
Shot7.65m =
8.44m =
8pts
10pts
 Bailey Neville
Matthew Ogden
Discus18.65m =
17.49m =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Harley
Matthew Lindley
Javelin27.66m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Jack Taylor
Mathew Ockleton