NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/13
Junior Girls
1 : 273pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Colebourne
Amy Wallwork
200m32.4s =
30.5s =
10pts
16pts
 Eloise Page
Megan Bates
800m2m56.2s =
3m06.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Helana Shapton
Annie Round
1500m5m52.0s =
6m42.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Libby Gould
Elizabeth Copestake
Hurdles17.1s =
17.1s =
7pts
7pts
 Clara Shapton
Cara Marks
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Eloise Page
Clara Shapton
Long Jump3.58m =
3.72m =
11pts
12pts
 Emily Colebourne
Helana Shapton
Shot6.06m =
4.27m =
12pts
6pts
 Libby Gould
Elizabeth Copestake
Discus18.65m =
14.08m =
18pts
12pts
 Cara Marks
Annie Round
Javelin16.43m =
20.51m =
14pts
20pts
 Olivia Edwards
Jade Jones
2 : 272pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Elle Knight
Logan Markland
200m29.9s =
31.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Daisy Smith
Emma Graham
800m2m58.1s =
2m54.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Neve Fergie
Laura Jones
1500m5m59.0s =
6m17.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Hannah Shaw
Mia Fergie
Hurdles15.8s =
16.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Kat Atkins
Bella Whitlam
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Kat Atkins
Neve Fergie
Long Jump3.76m =
4.14m =
13pts
16pts
 Hannah Shaw
Daisy Smith
Shot6.17m =
6.80m =
12pts
15pts
 Abigail Olla
Elle Knight
Discus13.65m =
11.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Emma Graham
Bella Whitlam
Javelin14.01m =
13.53m =
11pts
11pts
 Mollie Garrett
Laura Jones
3 : 251pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Alice Ray
Keryn Burgham
200m30.7s =
33.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Charlie Butler
Mia Hambleton
800m2m59.9s =
2m54.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Ellie Hoyle
Jasmine Cope
1500m6m22.9s =
6m43.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Ellie Ingamells
Georgina Beresford
Hurdles16.3s =
15.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Lucy Holt
Mackenzie Williams
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Ellie Hoyle
Jasmine Cope
Long Jump3.57m =
3.20m =
11pts
7pts
 Alice Ray
Keryn Burgham
Shot6.62m =
6.92m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Butler
Kiera Owen
Discus15.50m =
16.00m =
14pts
14pts
 Lucy Holt
Evie Lonsdale
Javelin14.63m =
11.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Mia Hambleton
Ellie Ingamells
4 : 246pts : Rushcliffe Comprehensive School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Connie England
Rochanne Elson
200m32.8s =
31.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Isabel Fry
Jessica Munn
800m2m43.2s =
2m54.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Grace Thompson
Rachel Brown
1500m6m13.0s =
5m55.1s =
13pts
16pts
 Joni Wildman
Maddie Hubner
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Olivia Hooper
Rochanne Elson
Long Jump4.15m =
3.08m =
17pts
6pts
 Grace Thompson
Maddie Hubner
Shot6.29m =
6.07m =
12pts
12pts
 Joni Wildman
Eleanor King
Discus19.26m =
15.64m =
18pts
14pts
 Jessica Munn
Jordie Avery
Javelin13.34m =
10.96m =
10pts
7pts
 Lola Smith
Rachel Brown
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/13
Junior Girls
5 : 244pts : George Spencer Foundation School, Nottinghamshire
100m15.2s =
16.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Melissa Sherwin
Sophie Attwood
200m28.9s =
29.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Tara Pigott
Amy Edwards
800m2m52.9s =
3m18.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Adele Giles
Danielle Hicks
1500m5m48.9s =
6m00.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Ellie Culverwell
Eleanor Carty
Hurdles15.8s =
17.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Abby Smith
Grace Lowe
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Ellie Culverwell
Abby Smith
Long Jump4.23m =
2.76m =
18pts
3pts
 Tara Pigott
Sophie Attwood
Shot5.07m =
4.63m =
8pts
7pts
 Jemima Koroiyadi
Amy Edwards
Discus15.04m =
12.43m =
13pts
9pts
 Adele Giles
Taela Norris
Javelin16.79m =
8.40m =
15pts
4pts
 Danielle Hicks
Eleanor Carty
5 : 244pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Supanan Noinanta
Abigail Ringrose
200m32.2s =
32.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Holly Wilson
Isobelle Verner
800m2m57.0s =
2m40.6s =
16pts
21pts
 Lauren Mills
Eleanor James
1500m5m30.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chantelle Haywood
Anna Jones
Hurdles16.0s =
16.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Molly Lever
Lucy Wilkinson
Relay65.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Emily Wells
Anna Jones
Long Jump4.09m =
3.54m =
16pts
10pts
 Chantelle Haywood
Eleanor James
Shot7.26m =
5.40m =
17pts
10pts
 Katie Pownall
Lucy Wilkinson
Discus13.88m =
13.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Supanan Noinanta
Abigail Ringrose
Javelin11.07m =
11.52m =
7pts
8pts
 Holly Wilson
Isobelle Verner
7 : 243pts : Hope Valley College, Derbyshire
100m15.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Eve Seymour
Caitlan Washington
200m32.7s =
33.8s =
9pts
7pts
 Abbie Farmer
Phoebe Hallam
800m3m02.6s =
2m50.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Millie Glossop
Antonia Shaw
1500m5m55.5s =
6m06.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Katie Barnett
Rebekah Heath
Hurdles17.2s =
17.8s =
7pts
5pts
 Izzie Avill
Isobel Wedgwood
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Eve Seymour
Antonia Shaw
Long Jump3.14m =
3.77m =
6pts
13pts
 Georgie Glossop
Rebekah Heath
Shot6.12m =
7.03m =
12pts
16pts
 Isobel Wedgwood
Caitlan Washington
Discus10.58m =
12.09m =
7pts
9pts
 Katie Barnett
Sophie Weston
Javelin14.01m =
18.22m =
11pts
17pts
 Millie Glossop
Phoebe Hallam
8 : 223pts : Tupton Hall School, Derbyshire
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Abigail Turner
Erin Russell
200m =
39.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Savina Stone
800m3m20.3s =
3m50.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Alex Piper
Kira Oldfield
1500m6m16.6s =
6m08.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Robynne Carline
Imogen Hind
Hurdles13.6s =
16.1s =
21pts
10pts
 Lauren Hill
Lauren Kay
Relay68.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Lauren Kay
Imogen Hind
Long Jump4.51m =
3.65m =
24pts
12pts
 Abigail Turner
Erin Russell
Shot8.37m =
6.25m =
22pts
12pts
 Emma Hough
Paula Blore
Discus21.19m =
7.50m =
21pts
3pts
 Lauren Hill
Kira Oldfield
Javelin =
9.28m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Savina Stone