NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 392pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Luca Hardy
Kacey Lewitt
200m26.7s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 James Melhuish
Ashley Stone
300m51.9s =
45.1s =
13pts
24pts
 Harry Hammett
Alex Hewitt
800m2m40.0s =
2m32.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Toby Petchell
Joseph Burns
1500m5m30.9s =
5m22.9s =
11pts
13pts
 Josh Dent
Nathan Watson
Hurdles14.7s =
15.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Lewis Bonham
Tommy Bacon
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Hammett
Tommy Bacon
Long Jump4.25m =
4.66m =
14pts
18pts
 Alex Hewitt
Luca Hardy
Triple Jump9.65m =
9.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Lewis Bonham
Ashley Stone
Shot9.12m =
=
16pts
0pts
 John Glover
:
Discus28.47m =
28.62m =
22pts
23pts
 Joseph Burns
James Melhuish
Javelin21.20m =
25.74m =
14pts
18pts
 Toby Petchell
Kacey Lewitt
Hammer21.40m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Griffiths
:
2 : 345pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Charles Hughes
Charlie Johnson
200m27.1s =
28.0s =
19pts
17pts
 William Hughes
Christopher Maxwell
300m42.9s =
43.3s =
28pts
27pts
 Jack Baker
Kieran Hamilton
800m2m28.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 William Reith Hurd
:
1500m5m29.5s =
5m13.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Callum Davies
Keilin Spurdens
Hurdles14.5s =
14.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Manuel Agyemang
Joshua Lawrence
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 William Hughes
Joshua Lawrence
Long Jump3.44m =
3.48m =
6pts
6pts
 Keilin Spurdens
Charlie Johnson
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.33m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Baker
Jack Withers
Shot8.86m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Bibby Tyler
William Reith Hurd
Discus20.77m =
21.27m =
15pts
15pts
 Manuel Agyemang
Kieran Hamilton
Javelin25.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Charles Hughes
:
3 : 343pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.0s =
14.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Nathan Jackson
George Greenfield
200m29.8s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Alex Slipper
Tom Gurney
300m49.4s =
50.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Sebastian Mitchell
Ben Moss
800m2m46.0s =
2m39.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Brendan Andrews
Aaron Hunt
1500m5m04.2s =
5m34.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Bradley Allan
Oliver Smith
Hurdles15.3s =
14.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Adam Kirby
Olamide Karim
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Adam Kirby
Oliver Smith
Long Jump3.60m =
3.70m =
8pts
9pts
 Brendan Andrews
Olamide Karim
Shot10.60m =
7.40m =
21pts
11pts
 Alex Slipper
Ben Moss
Discus20.34m =
20.32m =
14pts
14pts
 George Greenfield
Sebastian Mitchell
Javelin18.32m =
23.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Chris Beresford
Tom Lavender
Hammer25.62m =
20.43m =
18pts
13pts
 Nathan Jackson
Tom Gurney
4 : 333pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Grubb
Ethan Conlon
200m29.4s =
30.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Harrap
Andrew Bushell
300m47.7s =
45.8s =
19pts
23pts
 Lewis Farrell
Lucas Yeomans
800m2m31.1s =
2m36.6s =
16pts
15pts
 David Walkington
Bradley Moore
1500m5m48.8s =
5m44.4s =
7pts
8pts
 Zac Wilmont
Brett Callow
Hurdles16.4s =
14.7s =
7pts
16pts
 James Hebden
Eli Gilder
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 David Walkington
Bradley Moore
Long Jump4.24m =
3.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Luke Grubb
Ben Harrap
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.67m =
12pts
12pts
 James Hebden
Andrew Bushell
Shot11.09m =
9.57m =
23pts
18pts
 Harry Greetham
Ethan Conlon
Discus20.79m =
15.28m =
15pts
9pts
 Lewis Farrell
Lucas Yeomans
Javelin25.18m =
18.79m =
18pts
11pts
 Alex Coope
Brett Callow
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/13
Junior Boys
5 : 327pts : West Park Academy, Derbyshire
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Anderton
James Anderton
200m26.8s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Ali Afzalishamsabad
Jack Griffiths
300m43.5s =
48.5s =
27pts
18pts
 Henry Henderson
Oliver Tipping
800m2m38.2s =
2m40.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Testro
Stuart Duncanson
1500m5m22.5s =
5m43.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Lewis Partridge
Thomas O'Brien
Hurdles15.7s =
17.2s =
11pts
5pts
 James Kennedy
Jake Harris
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 James Kennedy
Jack Griffiths
Long Jump3.97m =
4.34m =
11pts
15pts
 Thomas O'Brien
James Anderton
Triple Jump9.14m =
7.50m =
14pts
4pts
 Lewis Partridge
Stuart Duncanson
Shot8.56m =
7.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Aaron Wragg
Oliver Tipping
Discus22.31m =
17.62m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Testro
Jake Harris
Javelinnr =
14.63m =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Anderton
Joel Cross
6 : 321pts : The Boston Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.4s =
13.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Tapiwanashe Shahwe
Ben Lawrence
200m29.2s =
30.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Thomas Johnson
Daniel Braddlaw
300m47.9s =
48.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Aaron Bradshaw
Harry Lynch
800m2m28.8s =
2m38.6s =
17pts
14pts
 William Swain
George Lilley
1500m4m53.2s =
5m27.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Blake Garwell
Tom Evans
Hurdles14.6s =
15.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Kieran Pickwell
William Parsons
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Blake Garwell
Sam Anthony
Long Jump3.53m =
3.67m =
7pts
8pts
 Daniel Braddlaw
Kieran Duncan-Johal
Triple Jump9.06m =
7.29m =
14pts
1pts
 Aaron Bradshaw
Harry Lynch
Shot8.57m =
8.76m =
14pts
15pts
 Thomas Johnson
William Swain
Discus19.04m =
16.50m =
13pts
11pts
 George Lilley
Kieran Pickwell
Javelin20.74m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Evans
:
Hammer24.63m =
=
17pts
0pts
 William Parsons
:
7 : 287pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Lewis Smith
Ben Winship
200m28.0s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Ethan Padden
Josh Barlow
300m53.1s =
50.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Lewis Coates
Smit Saengduean
800m2m27.9s =
2m45.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Farrant
Nathan Lomas
1500m5m42.0s =
5m46.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Dan Soles
Joe Brooks
Hurdles15.8s =
16.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Andrew Barrie
Tolli Cottam
Relay65.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Lewis Smith
Tolli Cottam
Long Jump3.92m =
3.54m =
11pts
7pts
 Ethan Padden
Ben Winship
Triple Jump8.24m =
9.48m =
9pts
16pts
 Lewis Coates
Josh Barlow
Shot10.92m =
8.63m =
22pts
15pts
 Tobi Emmett
Ben Ferns
Discus18.47m =
14.96m =
12pts
9pts
 Andrew Barrie
Nathan Lomas
Javelin10.59m =
18.16m =
3pts
11pts
 Dan Soles
Smit Saengduean
8 : 268pts : Tupton Hall School, Derbyshire
100m13.7s =
12.4s =
13pts
26pts
 Bobby Wylie
Oli Wilby
200m30.6s =
32.4s =
11pts
6pts
 Tom Weaver
Tom Mooney
300m43.2s =
42.5s =
28pts
29pts
 Zac Cantrill
Adam Rogers
800m3m22.2s =
3m13.9s =
1pts
3pts
 Finlay Donnelly
Ben Hague Stirk
1500m =
5m47.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Tom Hawkins
Kieran Hinchley
Hurdles =
14.3s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Bailey Pick
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
15pts
6pts
 Adam Rogers
Kieran Hinchley
Long Jump3.10m =
3.36m =
3pts
5pts
 Tom Hawkins
Ben Hague Stirk
Triple Jump10.69m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Oli Wilby
:
Shot8.99m =
6.56m =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Booker
Tom Weaver
Discus14.50m =
17.25m =
9pts
11pts
 Rich Barnes
Bailey Pick
Javelin20.50m =
13.65m =
13pts
6pts
 Zac Cantrill
Tom Mooney