NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 18/06/13
Junior Girls
1 : 372pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Chloe Prentice
Chloe Ladley
200m28.8s =
28.7s =
22pts
22pts
 Zoe Chamberlain
Jasmine Allen
800m2m39.1s =
2m43.7s =
21pts
20pts
 Alice Callcut
Niamh Warrington
1500m5m36.7s =
5m29.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Niamh Brown
Isabel Spinley
Hurdles13.0s =
15.7s =
24pts
12pts
 Ffion Simpson
Polly Luscombe
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Eleni Papaioannou
Isabel Spinley
Long Jump4.60m =
4.23m =
26pts
18pts
 Ffion Simpson
Jasmine Allen
Shot9.02m =
6.43m =
26pts
13pts
 Chloe Prentice
Chloe Ladley
Discus16.95m =
14.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Niamh Warrington
Polly Luscombe
Javelin18.79m =
17.55m =
18pts
16pts
 Alice Callcut
Amelia Gardner
2 : 350pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Lily Carson
Molly Pick
200m27.4s =
30.1s =
26pts
17pts
 Rebecca Oliver
Emily Croft
800m2m59.9s =
2m53.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Amy Botham
Ava Holden
1500m6m01.0s =
6m05.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Joanna Bland
Emily Spittle
Hurdles15.6s =
16.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Pheobe Whiteley
Daisy James
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
23pts
17pts
 Amy Botham
Ava Holden
Long Jump4.98m =
4.29m =
33pts
19pts
 Rebecca Oliver
Molly Pick
Shot6.23m =
6.19m =
12pts
12pts
 Lily Carson
Emily Spittle
Discus19.97m =
19.19m =
19pts
18pts
 Pheobe Whiteley
Emma Botham
Javelin18.23m =
13.28m =
17pts
10pts
 Rowenna Hockley
Daisy James
3 : 308pts : Spalding High School, Lincolnshire
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Kate Amess
Kirsty Hillier
200m28.7s =
30.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Laura Van Lier
Georgina Maplethorpe
800m2m36.9s =
3m17.3s =
22pts
9pts
 Rosie Fresen
Lizzie Burford
1500m6m31.0s =
5m59.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Amy Lavery
Tabitha Priestley
Hurdles14.2s =
15.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Ella Young
Simran Bhondi
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
18pts
20pts
 Kate Amess
Laura Van Lier
Long Jump4.30m =
4.04m =
20pts
15pts
 Ella Young
Georgina Maplethorpe
Shot4.18m =
4.27m =
5pts
6pts
 Simran Bhondi
Kirsty Hillier
Discus17.61m =
11.90m =
16pts
9pts
 Rosie Fresen
Lizzie Burford
Javelin16.64m =
19.45m =
15pts
18pts
 Molly Davies
Jeorgia Carr
4 : 295pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m13.8s =
15.9s =
21pts
7pts
 Katie Healy
Isabelle Abraham
200m29.1s =
31.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Jenny Smith
Jessica Whelan
800m3m17.1s =
2m56.9s =
9pts
16pts
 Ellie Spencer
Lizzie Percival
1500m5m43.1s =
6m36.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Lauren Brogan
Lucy Griffith
Hurdles13.7s =
15.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Nuala Kandellen
Mia Holland
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Jenny Smith
Mia Holland
Long Jump3.85m =
3.79m =
14pts
13pts
 Katie Healy
Lizzie Percival
Shot6.70m =
5.63m =
14pts
10pts
 Sarah Doyle
Jessica Whelan
Discus13.84m =
13.36m =
11pts
11pts
 Lauren Brogan
Isabelle Abraham
Javelin10.73m =
19.81m =
7pts
19pts
 Ellie Spencer
Rebecca Wardle
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 18/06/13
Junior Girls
5 : 291pts : Wakefield Girls' High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
15.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Holly Burrell
Alex Marchlinska
200m29.8s =
29.6s =
18pts
19pts
 Tahlia Longhurst
Tilly Morgan
800m2m40.5s =
3m11.9s =
21pts
11pts
 India Elliot
Georgina Apperley
1500m6m22.1s =
6m11.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Georgina Mouser
Nicola Pearson
Hurdles15.8s =
16.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Annabelle Skidmore
Helena Holdsworth
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Tahlia Longhurst
Erin Kelly
Long Jump4.28m =
4.06m =
19pts
16pts
 Tilly Morgan
Helena Holdsworth
Shot5.16m =
5.01m =
9pts
8pts
 Holly Burrell
Alex Marchlinska
Discus11.42m =
13.70m =
8pts
11pts
 Georgina Mouser
Nicola Pearson
Javelin11.10m =
14.55m =
7pts
12pts
 Alice Fox
Georgina Apperley
6 : 289pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m15.3s =
15.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Megan Jackson
Lauren Powell
200m31.2s =
33.6s =
14pts
7pts
 Lucy Blackburn
Bethany Porter
800m2m57.9s =
2m53.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Danielle Lambe
Stephanie Heath
1500m5m44.8s =
6m18.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Keelan Fitton
Hannah Stacey
Hurdles13.5s =
14.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Emily Tinsley
Florence Cooper-Smith
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.23m =
25pts
15pts
 Emily Tinsley
Florence Cooper-Smith
Long Jump4.10m =
3.46m =
16pts
10pts
 Megan Jackson
Stephanie Heath
Shot7.17m =
6.13m =
16pts
12pts
 Georgia Taylor
Bethany Porter
Discus13.76m =
15.73m =
11pts
14pts
 Maddie Whelan
Lauren Powell
Javelin12.53m =
13.75m =
9pts
11pts
 Lucy Blackburn
Hannah Stacey
7 : 276pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
15.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Roisin Ramage
Mattie Webster
200m30.3s =
31.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Murray
Sophie Gurung
800m2m54.0s =
3m10.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Emily Priest
Kezia Finch
1500m6m02.5s =
5m54.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Jessica Burgess
Becky Hadfield
Hurdles15.2s =
15.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Elizabeth Henney
Freya Wardman
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Murray
Freya Wardman
Long Jump3.66m =
3.59m =
12pts
11pts
 Emily Priest
Sophie Gurung
Shot4.60m =
5.67m =
7pts
10pts
 Eieanor Pilling
Mattie Webster
Discus22.74m =
18.11m =
23pts
17pts
 Roisin Ramage
Abi Prentice
Javelin13.91m =
4.21m =
11pts
0pts
 Kezia Finch
Becky Hadfield
8 : 247pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m15.0s =
15.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Maddie Joyner
Amy Brereton
200m29.6s =
32.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Zoe Humphrey
Maddie Scott
800m2m51.3s =
2m56.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Gywn Wallis
Emily Brundle
1500m7m02.8s =
7m00.3s =
5pts
5pts
 Olivia Mina
Lily-Rose Brown
Hurdles14.5s =
16.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Ellie Hague
Lucy Armitage
Relay67.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Ellie Hague
Lily-Rose Brown
Long Jump4.10m =
3.29m =
16pts
8pts
 Maddie Joyner
Lucy Armitage
Shot5.95m =
3.91m =
11pts
5pts
 Zoe Humphrey
Abi Race
Discus17.69m =
14.55m =
16pts
12pts
 Gywn Wallis
Emily Brundle
Javelin16.38m =
16.83m =
14pts
15pts
 Poppy Mc Dermott
Olivia Mina