NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 18/06/13
Junior Boys
1 : 429pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Israel McBurough
Jacob Mounsey
200m26.7s =
26.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Sachin Gagna
Joey Gatus
300m45.4s =
44.5s =
23pts
25pts
 Max Hanson
Eden Kelly
800m2m21.2s =
2m49.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Eddison Munoz
Jake Adams
1500m5m03.4s =
4m54.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Oliver Rees
Dominic Healey
Hurdles14.1s =
15.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Tommy Stephenson
Tom Rimmer
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Sachin Gagna
Jake Adams
Long Jump4.10m =
4.21m =
13pts
14pts
 Israel McBurough
Jacob Mounsey
Triple Jump9.75m =
9.86m =
17pts
18pts
 Tommy Stephenson
Joey Gatus
Shot8.77m =
10.03m =
15pts
19pts
 Eddison Munoz
Eden Kelly
Discus31.06m =
29.67m =
25pts
24pts
 Max Hanson
Jack Mann
Javelin21.69m =
22.65m =
14pts
15pts
 James Crabtree
Tom Rimmer
2 : 427pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Harry Zona
Alex Cranstone
200m28.7s =
28.7s =
15pts
15pts
 William Mousley
Charles Hart
300m43.9s =
46.2s =
26pts
22pts
 Casper Stoch
Richard Rosewarne
800m2m27.4s =
2m34.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Joannou Costandino
Matthew Holt
1500m4m41.8s =
5m41.2s =
23pts
8pts
 Daniel Evans
William Farr
Hurdles14.3s =
13.3s =
18pts
23pts
 Sam Le Grice
Jack Bowers
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Kaylem Ocran
Richard Rosewarne
Long Jump4.14m =
4.43m =
13pts
16pts
 Daniel Evans
Jack Bowers
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.91m =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Zona
Matthew Holt
Shot8.33m =
9.30m =
14pts
17pts
 William Mousley
Charles Hart
Discus18.55m =
27.86m =
13pts
22pts
 Joannou Costandino
Morgan Rowland
Javelin36.16m =
31.65m =
29pts
24pts
 Sam Le Grice
William Farr
3 : 402pts : Rushcliffe Comprehensive School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Zharnel Bonner
Jake Wright
200m28.5s =
26.7s =
16pts
20pts
 Carter Benson
Adam Davie
300m41.1s =
43.7s =
33pts
26pts
 Joss Mofatt
Haider Aslam
800m2m33.0s =
2m36.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Benjamin Hardy
Max Shilton
1500m5m09.5s =
5m26.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Dan Horner
Kai Freeman
Hurdles16.8s =
17.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Harry Gardner
Freddie Towne
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Adam Davie
Benjamin Hardy
Long Jump4.70m =
4.23m =
19pts
14pts
 Joss Mofatt
Carter Benson
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.99m =
19pts
18pts
 Haider Aslam
Jake Wright
Shot10.27m =
7.66m =
20pts
11pts
 Jacob Halstead Witham
Dan Horner
Discus15.50m =
20.59m =
10pts
15pts
 Harry Gardner
Zharnel Bonner
Javelin19.67m =
25.97m =
12pts
18pts
 Louis Ilson
Freddie Towne
4 : 371pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Edward Pledge
Edward Davies
200m29.6s =
28.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Frazer Shipstone
Oliver Clay
300m46.1s =
44.9s =
22pts
24pts
 Dominic Mellor
Ben Patrick
800m2m22.8s =
2m21.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Allen
Benjamin Dawson
1500m5m07.6s =
5m21.4s =
17pts
13pts
 John Webster
Oliver Crowson
Hurdles15.4s =
17.2s =
12pts
5pts
 Joseph Edwards
Angus Marnoch
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Frazer Shipstone
Max Savage
Long Jump4.00m =
4.62m =
12pts
18pts
 Joseph Edwards
Oliver Clay
Triple Jump9.73m =
8.53m =
17pts
11pts
 Benjamin Dawson
Sam Allen
Shot8.85m =
8.77m =
15pts
15pts
 Edward Pledge
Ben Patrick
Discus13.45m =
22.34m =
7pts
16pts
 Oliver Crowson
Richard Norfolk
Javelin12.95m =
22.11m =
5pts
15pts
 Dominic Mellor
Angus Marnoch
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 18/06/13
Junior Boys
4 : 371pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Ivan Ellis
Joseph Kenton
200m28.9s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 William Atiomo
Lewis Symons
300m46.0s =
45.1s =
22pts
24pts
 Stephen Monckton
Owain Dunn
800m2m40.4s =
2m39.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathan Ross
Alex Painter-Heywood
1500m5m47.8s =
5m15.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Benjamin Lim
Harry Warrior
Hurdles13.6s =
14.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Sam Bowling
Joshua Sinkaiya
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Bowling
Alex Painter-Heywood
Long Jump3.96m =
3.86m =
11pts
10pts
 Joshua Sinkaiya
Benjamin Lim
Triple Jump9.97m =
8.29m =
18pts
10pts
 Joseph Kenton
Stephen Monckton
Shot9.09m =
8.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Ivan Ellis
Owain Dunn
Discus21.04m =
21.05m =
15pts
15pts
 Mathew Pickering
Luke Easton
Javelin22.29m =
18.02m =
15pts
11pts
 William Atiomo
Lewis Symons
6 : 367pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Scott Wakefield
Lewis Southward
200m28.2s =
27.0s =
17pts
20pts
 James Lockett
Josh Jones
300m42.8s =
42.3s =
29pts
30pts
 Tom Fisher
Josh Cook
800m2m29.7s =
2m39.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Bird
Jack Smith
1500m5m28.2s =
5m43.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Linden Metcalfe
Brad Eccles
Hurdles14.4s =
17.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Callum Jones
Kieran Chappell
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Linden Metcalfe
Josh Cook
Long Jump4.16m =
3.80m =
13pts
10pts
 James Lockett
Jack Smith
Triple Jump10.38m =
8.57m =
20pts
11pts
 Callum Jones
Tom Crosland
Shot11.07m =
9.17m =
23pts
16pts
 Scott Wakefield
Josh Jones
Discus18.94m =
16.41m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Fisher
Lewis Southward
Javelin23.00m =
21.11m =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Edwards
Kieran Chappell
7 : 347pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Nahum Hendricks
Harvey Kaye
200m28.6s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Callum Mallinson
Harry Perriton
300m44.4s =
48.7s =
25pts
18pts
 Luke Hanson
Liam Robinson
800m2m26.3s =
2m35.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Ted Chamberlain
Joseph McCauley
1500m5m39.2s =
5m22.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Zak Nettleton
Ryan Gledhill
Hurdles15.2s =
16.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Thomas Pal
Joel Sykes
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Thomas Pal
Joel Sykes
Long Jump4.17m =
4.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Callum Mallinson
Harvey Kaye
Triple Jump9.33m =
9.44m =
15pts
16pts
 Ted Chamberlain
Harry Perriton
Shot9.42m =
7.80m =
17pts
12pts
 Luke Hanson
Joseph McCauley
Discus18.81m =
18.25m =
13pts
12pts
 Joseph Aylward
Liam Robinson
Javelin22.19m =
15.48m =
15pts
8pts
 George Whittaker
Ryan Gledhill
8 : 346pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Allsop
George Taylor
200m27.0s =
28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Callum Wells
Brendan Connolly
300m42.5s =
45.7s =
29pts
23pts
 Ben Wildgoose
Theo Jarrald
800m2m55.9s =
2m42.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Alan Kent
Lukas Frost
1500m5m05.8s =
5m39.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Adam Lane
Theo Moulding
Hurdles15.5s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Paul Bradley
Ethan Charlesworth-West
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Wildgoose
Ethan Charlesworth-West
Long Jump3.80m =
4.29m =
10pts
14pts
 Alan Kent
Brendan Connolly
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.41m =
12pts
11pts
 Paul Bradley
Lukas Frost
Shot7.95m =
8.84m =
12pts
15pts
 Michael Bircumshaw
George Taylor
Discus15.97m =
18.11m =
10pts
12pts
 Alex Allsop
Callum Wells
Javelin14.15m =
23.45m =
7pts
16pts
 Greg Welsh
Theo Moulding
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Lane, Grantham : 18/06/13
Junior Boys
9 : 328pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Cain
Reed Hempsall
200m28.5s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Gerrard
Danny Nicholson
300m44.9s =
44.8s =
24pts
24pts
 Will Johnson-Evans
James Clarke
800m3m13.1s =
2m34.4s =
3pts
15pts
 Joesph Worth
Dexter Deville
1500m4m57.5s =
5m00.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Aaron Reeves
Jamie Clark
Hurdles14.7s =
17.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Joe Law
Jack Ramsden
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Aaron Reeves
Danny Nicholson
Long Jump4.14m =
4.19m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Gerrard
Jack Ramsden
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Will Johnson-Evans
Dexter Deville
Shot7.10m =
8.38m =
10pts
14pts
 Joe Law
Harrison Treece-Grey
Discus19.09m =
18.75m =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Nicol
Joesph Worth
Javelin18.25m =
23.67m =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Cain
James Clarke