NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 07/05/13
Junior Girls
1 : 304pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Chloe Reid
Maddie Brown
200m31.4s =
32.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Rachel Forrest
Freya Horrocks
800m2m45.0s =
2m51.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Alice Larsen
Lottie Gill
1500m5m20.0s =
5m24.0s =
22pts
22pts
 Sarah Brown
Jane Brown
Hurdles13.7s =
14.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Becky Foster
Katie Sajjanhar
Relay1m02.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Sophie Isaacs
Lottie Gill
Long Jump4.12m =
3.36m =
16pts
9pts
 Jane Brown
Maddie Brown
Shot6.02m =
5.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Sarah Brown
Becky Foster
Discus15.53m =
15.99m =
14pts
14pts
 Freya Horrocks
Chloe Reid
Javelin17.65m =
8.83m =
16pts
4pts
 Caroline Thirlwell
Alice Larsen
2 : 267pts : Heaton Manor School
100m15.8s =
15.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Eva Rankin
Lori Lant
200m27.2s =
31.5s =
27pts
13pts
 Beth Leckie
Gabriella Urquhart
800m3m05.0s =
3m07.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jessy Jones
Fiona Howard
1500m5m30.0s =
5m34.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Holly Matheson
Ailish Gregory
Hurdles13.3s =
15.7s =
22pts
12pts
 Zinzil Marsh
Eleanor Teasdale
Relay1m02.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Fiona Howard
Eva Rankin
Long Jump4.24m =
3.34m =
18pts
8pts
 Beth Leckie
Gabriella Urquhart
Shot4.84m =
5.49m =
8pts
10pts
 Ailish Gregory
Lori Lant
Discus16.76m =
9.99m =
15pts
6pts
 Laura Lydon
Eleanor Teasdale
Javelin5.70m =
7.82m =
0pts
3pts
 Jessy Jones
Lowen Horton
3 : 261pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Zoe Hardy
Millie Robson
200m30.8s =
31.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Megan Bowmer
Charlotte Crozier
800m3m10.0s =
3m04.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Becky Lynch
Georgia Birch
1500m5m57.0s =
6m32.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Robyn Bennett
Ailsa Oxnard
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Alice Quigley
Beth Bradney
Relay1m01.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Alice Quigley
Charlotte Crozier
Long Jump3.87m =
3.98m =
14pts
15pts
 Beth Bradney
Millie Robson
Shot5.64m =
5.63m =
10pts
10pts
 Megan Bowmer
Becky Lynch
Discus14.39m =
12.39m =
12pts
9pts
 Emily Armstrong
Robyn Bennett
Javelin13.71m =
11.50m =
11pts
8pts
 Georgia Birch
Jae Leech
4 : 257pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m16.3s =
15.0s =
5pts
12pts
 Sarah Melton
Stephanie Lee
200m30.2s =
33.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Daisy Pope
Holly Huntley
800m2m57.0s =
3m01.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Emma Feechan
Molly Carpenter
1500m5m42.0s =
5m34.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Grace Chambers
Bethan Hudson
Hurdles12.6s =
15.9s =
26pts
11pts
 Lauren Beales
Francesca Burrin
Relay1m03.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Lauren Beales
Molly Carpenter
Long Jump3.04m =
2.63m =
5pts
1pts
 Daisy Pope
Holly Huntley
Shot5.85m =
5.35m =
11pts
9pts
 Lucy Denyer
Francesca Burrin
Discus15.67m =
15.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Grace Chambers
Samantha Denyer
Javelin10.49m =
10.76m =
6pts
7pts
 Stephanie Lee
Emma Feechan
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 07/05/13
Junior Girls
5 : 255pts : Hexham Middle School
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
25pts
14pts
 Rosina Mc Lean
Lara Farakish-Wake
200m32.5s =
33.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Alexandria Lea
Sophie Curtis
800m2m59.0s =
3m12.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Francesca Harrison
Chloe Hornsby
1500m6m07.0s =
5m59.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Antonia Harrison
Phoebe Forster
Hurdles14.0s =
16.9s =
19pts
8pts
 Ellen Ricketts
Shaina Brown
Relay1m03.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Shaina Brown
Phoebe Forster
Long Jump3.96m =
3.53m =
15pts
10pts
 Ellen Ricketts
Rosina Mc Lean
Shot6.05m =
4.82m =
12pts
8pts
 Maisie Elliott
Antonia Harrison
Discus16.53m =
13.85m =
15pts
11pts
 Emily Jackson
Alexandria Lea
Javelindisq =
8.96m =
0pts
4pts
 Lara Farakish-Wake
Chloe Hornsby
6 : 245pts : Dame Allan's
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Peri Thomas
Frances Bell
200m28.3s =
31.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Nadia Cockett
Cissie McPate
800m3m15.0s =
3m08.3s =
10pts
12pts
 Maria Strong
Meghna Bhattacharya
1500m6m20.0s =
5m45.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Hannah Ravenhall
Martha Spalding
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Lily Pearce
Kayleigh Oborka-Letman
Relay1m01.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Peri Thomas
Meghna Bhattacharya
Long Jump3.51m =
3.22m =
10pts
7pts
 Lily Pearce
Frances Bell
Shot6.62m =
5.53m =
14pts
10pts
 Oliver Treanor
Kayleigh Oborka-Letman
Discus15.64m =
10.00m =
14pts
6pts
 Hannah Ravenhall
Cissie McPate
Javelin10.82m =
10.53m =
7pts
7pts
 Emily Rickerby
Martha Spalding
7 : 228pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m15.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Cameron Simpson
Natalie Sewell
200m30.0s =
34.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Lucy Singer
Mia Andreyeva
800m3m30.0s =
3m04.1s =
5pts
13pts
 Cate Harrison
Olivia Dixon
1500m7m05.0s =
6m54.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Brogan Greenwell
Rachel Forster
Hurdles15.4s =
17.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Megan Roys
Issie Redmayne
Relay =
1m03.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
19pts
12pts
 Rachel Forster
Mia Andreyeva
Long Jump3.20m =
3.69m =
7pts
12pts
 Jennie Gray
Natalie Sewell
Shot8.26m =
6.62m =
22pts
14pts
 Lucy Singer
Bethany Doyle
Discus16.64m =
11.16m =
15pts
8pts
 Brogan Greenwell
Cameron Simpson
Javelin5.90m =
11.64m =
0pts
8pts
 Cate Harrison
Issie Redmayne
8 : 218pts : Royal Grammar School
100m14.7s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Honor West
Rosa Shiri-Feshki
200m28.3s =
33.7s =
23pts
7pts
 Faye Groom
Phoebe Copestake
800m2m34.0s =
2m50.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Laura Smith
Alannah Browne
1500m5m16.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Isobel Chaudhry
:
Hurdles23.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Alice Wilson
:
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Phoebe Copestake
Alice Wilson
Long Jump3.86m =
3.43m =
14pts
9pts
 Laura Smith
Rosa Shiri-Feshki
Shot5.76m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tessa Scott Bell
:
Discus12.08m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lucy McCarthy
:
Javelin17.68m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sophie Head-Rapson
:
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 07/05/13
Junior Girls
9 : 204pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Chloe Titterton
Sophie Grigg
200m32.2s =
33.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Tiffany Drummond
Frances O'Mahoney-Ekers
800m3m14.0s =
3m15.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Cordelia Moor
Amy Maxwell-Smith
1500m6m06.0s =
5m57.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Lizzie Moor
Isobel Robinson
Hurdles16.4s =
18.6s =
9pts
2pts
 Holly Summers
Steffi Parr
Relay1m03.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
18pts
11pts
 Holly Summers
Sophie Grigg
Long Jump3.21m =
3.30m =
7pts
8pts
 Chloe Titterton
Cordelia Moor
Shot6.32m =
4.64m =
13pts
7pts
 Molly Atkinson
Isobel Robinson
Discus16.57m =
12.07m =
15pts
9pts
 Charlotte Pickering-Pruvot
Steffi Parr
Javelindisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Katie Sherrin
:
10 : 202pts : Newcastle U Tyne Church High Sch
100m15.7s =
15.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Sophie Blanch
Sophie Kenny
200m31.3s =
33.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Olivia Dungait
Lauren Blanch
800m3m01.0s =
3m10.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Eleanor Pearson
Emily Harrison
1500m5m16.2s =
6m23.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Chelsea Williamson
Kay Errington
Hurdles17.1s =
18.4s =
7pts
3pts
 Sammy Lithgow
Jessica Storey
Relay1m05.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 Lauren Blanch
Eleanor Pearson
Long Jump3.73m =
2.83m =
12pts
3pts
 Chelsea Williamson
Kay Errington
Shot6.35m =
5.83m =
13pts
11pts
 Annie Hurst
Lucy Kirtley-Harold
Discus14.00m =
11.96m =
12pts
9pts
 Sammy Lithgow
Olivia Dungait
Javelin9.06m =
11.05m =
5pts
7pts
 Emily Harrison
Jessica Storey
11 : 186pts : Westfield School Senior House
100m16.1s =
17.1s =
6pts
1pts
 Gabrielle Newbigin
Ishpreet Gill
200m37.2s =
32.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Sumaiya Banna
Francesca Walker
800m3m09.0s =
3m15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Lauren Bailey
Louise Greenshields
1500m6m23.0s =
6m01.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Liberty Bailey
Kae Ohnishi
Hurdles16.6s =
13.4s =
9pts
22pts
 Katie Garvey
Alex Vinent
Relay1m06.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Katie Garvey
Alex Vinent
Long Jump3.25m =
2.21m =
8pts
0pts
 Louise Greenshields
Ishpreet Gill
Shot6.09m =
5.59m =
12pts
10pts
 Abby Hillier
Sumaiya Banna
Discus10.64m =
11.56m =
7pts
8pts
 Lauren Bailey
Annya Wadds
Javelin9.41m =
8.83m =
5pts
4pts
 Lottie Riley
Kae Ohnishi
12 : 172pts : St Mary's Catholic Comprehensive School
100m16.1s =
14.6s =
6pts
14pts
 Kayliegh Challinor
Shauna Campbell
200m30.8s =
32.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Jessica Scott
Kate Gallagher
800m3m26.0s =
2m58.0s =
6pts
15pts
 Niamh Gilmour
Emma Storey
1500m6m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Niamh Hall
:
Hurdles16.0s =
19.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Rachel Shields
Gia Smith
Relay1m04.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Eleanor Reid
Kayliegh Challinor
Long Jump3.45m =
2.71m =
10pts
2pts
 Shauna Campbell
Niamh Hall
Shot5.39m =
4.54m =
9pts
7pts
 Olivia Allan
Niamh Gilmour
Discus12.69m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kate Gallagher
:
Javelin11.66m =
9.07m =
8pts
5pts
 Gia Smith
Jessica Cockburn
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 07/05/13
Junior Girls
13 : 145pts : Bede Academy
100m16.3s =
17.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Lauren Hogan
Sophie Robson
200m35.3s =
30.8s =
4pts
15pts
 Lauren Vincent
Brooke Nicolson
800m3m22.0s =
3m08.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Bethany Guy
Nikita Stones
1500m6m39.0s =
6m20.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Olivia Logan
Saskia Stones
Hurdles16.0s =
18.6s =
11pts
2pts
 Caitlin Morris
Samantha Davidson
Relay1m09.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Brooke Nicolson
Sophie Robson
Long Jump3.14m =
2.50m =
6pts
0pts
 Lauren Vincent
Samantha Davidson
Shot4.75m =
5.09m =
7pts
8pts
 Lauren Hogan
Saskia Stones
Discus12.10m =
15.46m =
9pts
13pts
 Olivia Logan
Morgan Ord
Javelin7.84m =
7.71m =
3pts
3pts
 Bethany Guy
Brooke McGowan