NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 14/05/13
Inter Girls
1 : 317pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m13.2s =
15.0s =
24pts
9pts
 Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Helen Brown
200m28.2s =
30.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Sophie Nissen
Darya Shiri
800m2m28.3s =
2m37.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Ellie Mahon
Madeleine Nankervis
1500m5m34.0s =
5m45.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Gabrielle Smith
Lucy Howarth
Hurdles15.8s =
13.9s =
12pts
18pts
 Iona Jenkins
Rachel Soulsby
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
13pts
16pts
 Iona Jenkins
Rachel Soulsby
Long Jump4.46m =
4.05m =
18pts
14pts
 Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Madeleine Nankervis
Shot7.02m =
6.30m =
13pts
10pts
 Helen Brown
Gabrielle Smith
Discus16.79m =
15.34m =
11pts
9pts
 Darya Shiri
Sophie Nissen
Javelin22.50m =
17.22m =
20pts
12pts
 Hannah Larsen
Alex Carrie
2 : 273pts : Dame Allan's
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Keisha Oborka-Letman
Nairi Weston
200m28.4s =
31.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Zinnia Warde-Aldam
800m2m56.7s =
3m00.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Manan Walton-Williams
Olivia Bohill
1500m5m38.3s =
5m41.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Helen Blades
Maddi Quigley
Hurdles15.2s =
17.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Becci Davison
Amy Shenfine
Relay1m01.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
20pts
12pts
 Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Nairi Weston
Long Jump3.75m =
3.86m =
11pts
12pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Amy Shenfine
Shot9.21m =
7.64m =
24pts
16pts
 Keisha Oborka-Letman
Stephanie Treanor
Discus18.60m =
11.54m =
14pts
4pts
 Helen Matthews
Maddi Quigley
Javelin17.96m =
15.72m =
13pts
10pts
 Manan Walton-Williams
Olivia Bohill
3 : 259pts : The King Edward VI School
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Jenny Allan
Alex Rice
200m28.5s =
28.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Kirsty Lang
Megan Deakin
300m47.7s =
49.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Louise Brett
Beth Smith
800m2m47.6s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Lauren Eadington
Phoebe Henderson
1500m5m39.1s =
6m13.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Charlotte Jewell
Carrie Collins
Relay1m02.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
12pts
16pts
 Alex Rice
Kirsty Lang
Long Jump4.05m =
3.20m =
14pts
5pts
 Megan Deakin
:
Triple Jump9.40m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jenny Allan
:
Shot6.04m =
5.40m =
8pts
6pts
 Louise Brett
Lauren Eadington
Discus18.34m =
12.53m =
13pts
6pts
 Kelsey Percy
Phoebe Henderson
Javelin15.45m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Katie Dunn
:
4 : 258pts : Ponteland Community High School
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Julai Elder
Chloe Simpson
200m29.1s =
32.4s =
17pts
6pts
 Becky Tinion
Faye Walker
300m =
55.2s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Rhianna Telfer
800m2m33.4s =
2m52.7s =
21pts
12pts
 Charlotte Fraser
Catherine Young
1500m5m07.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Philippa Chambers
:
Hurdles16.0s =
17.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Sophie Sholder
Haneen Amer
Relay1m02.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Charlotte Fraser
Faye Walker
Long Jump4.03m =
2.89m =
13pts
2pts
 Julai Elder
Sophie Sholder
Triple Jump8.51m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Becky Tinion
:
Shot7.50m =
6.30m =
16pts
10pts
 Simran Kular
Catherine Young
Discus15.12m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Chloe Simpson
:
Javelin19.79m =
17.24m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Reeman
Rhianna Telfer
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 14/05/13
Inter Girls
5 : 257pts : Royal Grammar School
100m14.8s =
15.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Ottilie Stephenson
Imogen Parker
200m29.7s =
30.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Octavia Hargrove
Imogen Brooks
300m47.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Cecily Browne
:
800m2m45.3s =
2m43.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Charlotte Morris
Eleanor Fletcher
1500m4m59.8s =
6m05.3s =
24pts
11pts
 Kate Waugh
Roisin Kennan
Hurdles17.4s =
17.2s =
7pts
7pts
 Gina Honeyman
Margot Van Laar
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Kate Waugh
Habiba Nabi
Long Jump3.96m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Gina Honeyman
:
Triple Jump8.32m =
8.30m =
11pts
11pts
 Roisin Kennan
Eleanor Fletcher
Shot6.70m =
6.00m =
12pts
8pts
 Octavia Hargrove
Imogen Parker
Discus11.65m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Charlotte Morris
:
Javelin19.26m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Imogen Brooks
:
6 : 246pts : Heaton Manor School
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Lucy Strorey
Katheine McLure
200m27.5s =
32.6s =
22pts
6pts
 Sarah Greenhow
Ellen Graves
300m46.9s =
50.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Louise Rothwell
Samneen Nassar
800m3m08.7s =
2m50.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Caitlin Sowter
Mara Peacock
Hurdles15.3s =
17.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Carly Goldsborough
Henrietta Young
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Katheine McLure
Louise Rothwell
Long Jump4.10m =
3.88m =
14pts
12pts
 Sarah Greenhow
Lucy Strorey
Shot5.40m =
6.57m =
6pts
11pts
 Caitlin Sowter
Carly Goldsborough
Discus19.42m =
16.30m =
15pts
11pts
 Kitty Freed
Henrietta Young
Javelin9.26m =
14.14m =
1pts
8pts
 Mara Peacock
Catherine Cosgrove
7 : 180pts : Bede Academy
100m14.4s =
15.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Rebecca Douglas
Bethany McDonnell
200m31.3s =
33.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Amber Witson
Fern Anderson
300m51.6s =
50.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Ellen Keenan
Bethan Douglas
800m3m44.6s =
3m00.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Callie McKenzie
Erin Scott
Hurdles15.2s =
15.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Jessica Wright
Tyler McGowan
Relay1m03.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Laura Logan
Long Jump3.99m =
3.51m =
13pts
8pts
 Bethany McDonnell
Jessica Wright
Shot6.64m =
6.94m =
11pts
13pts
 Bethan Douglas
Callie McKenzie
Discus11.98m =
11.90m =
5pts
5pts
 Melissa Forster
Ellen Keenan
Javelin8.94m =
14.28m =
0pts
8pts
 Amber Witson
Tyler McGowan
8 : 176pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Megan Daniels
Chloe Thirlaway
200m31.3s =
31.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Jess Erving
Joanna Wright
800m3m09.0s =
3m01.9s =
7pts
9pts
 Nancy Holmes
Mya Sholder
1500m6m52.3s =
6m18.5s =
3pts
9pts
 Shonagh Barrett
Lucy Harper
Hurdles17.5s =
16.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Alex Skelly
Chloe Williams
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
12pts
10pts
 Chloe Williams
Joanna Wright
Long Jump3.53m =
3.61m =
8pts
9pts
 Jess Erving
Chloe Thirlaway
Shot6.45m =
5.15m =
10pts
5pts
 Megan Daniels
Lucy Harper
Discus11.98m =
19.84m =
5pts
15pts
 Aidan Baty
Alex Skelly
Javelin10.74m =
16.05m =
3pts
11pts
 Nancy Holmes
Brogan Blenkiron
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 14/05/13
Inter Girls
9 : 172pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College
100m14.8s =
15.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Kelsey Bell
Imogen Partington
200m29.6s =
31.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Isobel Johnson
Tiegan Jackson
300m50.6s =
1m00.3s =
13pts
1pts
 Leanne Little
Helen Conley
800m2m57.4s =
3m17.4s =
10pts
4pts
 Polly Byron
Abbie Stainton
1500m7m00.1s =
6m54.3s =
2pts
3pts
 Katie Bell
Katharine Dixon
Hurdles15.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Catherine Sadler
:
Relay62.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.98m =
3.81m =
13pts
11pts
 Catherine Sadler
Leanne Little
Triple Jump =
7.83m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Abbie Stainton
Shot4.86m =
6.32m =
4pts
10pts
 Imogen Partington
Katharine Dixon
Discus15.94m =
18.67m =
10pts
14pts
 Isobel Johnson
Molly Agar
Javelin12.03m =
12.34m =
5pts
5pts
 Helen Conley
Polly Byron