NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 367pts : The King Edward VI School
100m12.8s =
13.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Dewhirst
Nathan Pilkington
200m26.0s =
25.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Dominic Thompson
Connor Scott
300m42.3s =
39.7s =
26pts
32pts
 Kieran Smith
Euan Jones
800m2m07.3s =
2m34.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Ryan Green
Josh Rusby
1500m4m50.0s =
5m04.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Shafiq
Sam Foster-Beattie
Hurdles16.2s =
15.1s =
4pts
9pts
 Jay Clarke
Jamie Hodge
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Ryan Green
Connor Scott
Long Jump4.23m =
4.41m =
7pts
9pts
 Chris Coe
Euan Jones
Triple Jump9.20m =
11.21m =
8pts
18pts
 Adam Shafiq
Dominic Thompson
Shot8.76m =
8.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Jay Clarke
Nathan Pilkington
Discus20.83m =
25.80m =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Foster-Beattie
Josh Rusby
Javelin35.49m =
27.88m =
17pts
12pts
 Jamie Hodge
Herman Jonas
2 : 344pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Connor Dickinson
Robert Simpson
200m24.9s =
24.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Ben Fleming
Dominic Weller
300m42.8s =
41.4s =
25pts
28pts
 Thomas Barnes
Alex Noble
800m2m33.4s =
2m26.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Alexander McHarg
Ciaran Fleming
1500m5m02.4s =
5m14.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Daniel Oliver
Adam Todhunter
Hurdles15.0s =
15.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Dylan Ratcliffe-Smith
Conal Scudamore
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Dylan Ratcliffe-Smith
Thomas Barnes
Long Jump4.18m =
4.18m =
6pts
6pts
 Dominic Weller
Ciaran Fleming
Triple Jump10.97m =
10.93m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Fleming
Robert Simpson
Shot8.32m =
9.50m =
10pts
14pts
 Alexander McHarg
Alex Noble
Discus20.42m =
26.17m =
11pts
17pts
 Connor Dickinson
Jordan Kennedy
Javelin21.74m =
29.00m =
8pts
13pts
 James Charteries
Adam Todhunter
2 : 344pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Ikenna Obonna
Jamie Adams
200m25.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Isaac Robinson
Oliver Handcock
300m41.7s =
43.6s =
27pts
23pts
 Charlie Wilson
Callum Pye
800m2m13.8s =
2m25.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Matthew Jackson
Sam Chrisp
1500m4m44.5s =
4m58.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Fergus Robinson
Henry Sanderson
Hurdles14.0s =
15.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Lewis Graham
Phil Woodley
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Phil Woodley
Callum Pye
Long Jump4.97m =
4.53m =
14pts
10pts
 Lewis Graham
Fergus Robinson
Triple Jump9.80m =
10.62m =
11pts
15pts
 Matthew Jackson
Jamie Adams
Shot9.55m =
6.50m =
14pts
4pts
 Ikenna Obonna
Henry Sanderson
Discus23.89m =
20.69m =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Currie
Sam Chrisp
Javelin26.74m =
8.60m =
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Handcock
Cameron Wright
4 : 341pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Patrick McDougle
Richard Linfoot
200m =
27.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Dixon
Alec Muto
300m43.1s =
44.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Zachary Allin
Matthew Scandle
800m =
2m33.3s =
0pts
12pts
 James Hardwick
James Kirkham
1500m5m09.2s =
4m56.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Beedle
Callum Outterside
Hurdles12.4s =
15.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Alex Roney
Jake Turnbull
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Roney
Richard Linfoot
Long Jump4.85m =
5.05m =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Dixon
Callum Outterside
Triple Jump10.03m =
9.86m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Beedle
Jake Turnbull
Shot10.33m =
9.48m =
17pts
14pts
 Zachary Allin
James Kirkham
Discus26.64m =
22.83m =
18pts
14pts
 Patrick McDougle
Alec Muto
Javelin30.99m =
29.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Ryan Chambers
Adam Wilson
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Northumberland : 1st Round : Wentworth Stadium, Hexham : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 304pts : Heaton Manor School
100m13.2s =
12.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Levi Croom
Nathan Lant
200m27.6s =
28.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Bradley Johnson
Alex Ulianov
300m36.8s =
49.2s =
40pts
13pts
 Rueben Cole
Ryan Doyle
800m2m25.8s =
2m42.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Callum Binmore
Matthew Watson
1500m6m10.0s =
5m01.0s =
1pts
13pts
 Lucas Lowrey
Ben Widdrington
Hurdles16.8s =
16.4s =
1pts
3pts
 Morgan McMullen
Jack Nockles
Relay58.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Nockles
James Green
Long Jump5.96m =
3.89m =
24pts
3pts
 Rueben Cole
Lucas Lowrey
Triple Jump10.35m =
9.71m =
13pts
10pts
 Nathan Lant
Ryan Doyle
Shot10.77m =
9.09m =
18pts
12pts
 Bradley Johnson
Alex Ulianov
Discus18.69m =
18.80m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Watson
Levi Croom
Javelin34.14m =
26.07m =
16pts
11pts
 Morgan McMullen
Robert Hedley
6 : 288pts : Bede Academy
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Jordan Knight
Callum Stanbury
200m31.4s =
27.3s =
2pts
13pts
 Adam Simmons
Ben Patterson
300m41.3s =
42.8s =
28pts
25pts
 Kai Burn
John Evans
800m2m44.3s =
2m30.1s =
8pts
13pts
 Robert Mitchelson
Jonatan McDougall
1500m5m01.0s =
5m29.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Callum Udgren
Aaron Cooper
Hurdles14.0s =
17.3s =
15pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Lynn
Adam Wright
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Adam Simmons
Jordan Knight
Long Jump4.67m =
3.82m =
11pts
3pts
 Nathaniel Lynn
Callum Udgren
Triple Jump10.20m =
9.26m =
13pts
8pts
 Liam McNally
Aaron Cooper
Shot9.97m =
8.40m =
15pts
10pts
 Kai Burn
Matthew Whitehead
Discus18.29m =
19.12m =
9pts
10pts
 John Evans
Robert Mitchelson
Javelin25.59m =
20.38m =
11pts
7pts
 Callum Stanbury
Jonatan McDougall